05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dibrugarh Kolkatta Terminal   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)

22:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
41 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
23:25
23:27
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
00:23
00:25
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
01:35
01:40
Halt: 5 Min
198 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
02:35
02:45
Halt: 10 Min
236 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Dimapur
(DMV)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
306 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Diphu
(DPU)
04:48
04:50
Halt: 2 Min
343 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
375 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Hojai
(HJI)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Jagi Road
(JID)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
498 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Guwahati
(GHY)
10:45
11:00
Halt: 15 Min
556 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
12:10
12:15
Halt: 5 Min
603 Km
Day 2
mon

15
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
712 Km
Day 2
mon

16
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
838 Km
Day 2
mon

17
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
19:30
19:45
Halt: 15 Min
964 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Kishanganj
(KNE)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:05
00:15
Halt: 10 Min
1196 Km
Day 3
tue

20
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
1318 Km
Day 3
tue

21
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
03:23
03:25
Halt: 2 Min
1378 Km
Day 3
tue

22
Barddhaman
(BWN)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
1429 Km
Day 3
tue

23
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
06:15
1526 Km
Day 3
tue

05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05942. At the top of the page, one can find the 05942 train route and the 05942 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 06:15 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1526 kilometre. 05942 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia, Naharkatiya, Simaluguri Jn, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Hojai, Chaparmukh Jn, Jagi Road, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Kolkatta Terminal.

05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp Stops

If we closely look at the 05942 train time table, travelling by 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The departure time of train 05942 from Dibrugarh is 22:00. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 41km.

2. New Tinsukia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 05942 at New Tinsukia is 22:50. The departure time of train 05942 from New Tinsukia is 22:55. The total halt time of train 05942 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 41km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 25km.

3. Naharkatiya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 05942 at Naharkatiya is 23:25. The departure time of train 05942 from Naharkatiya is 23:27. The total halt time of train 05942 at Naharkatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 25km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 78km.

4. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 05942 at Simaluguri Jn is 00:23. The departure time of train 05942 from Simaluguri Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 05942 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 78km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 54km.

5. Mariani Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 05942 at Mariani Jn is 01:35. The departure time of train 05942 from Mariani Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 05942 at Mariani Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 38km.

6. Furkating Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 05942 at Furkating Jn is 02:35. The departure time of train 05942 from Furkating Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 05942 at Furkating Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 70km.

7. Dimapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 05942 at Dimapur is 04:00. The departure time of train 05942 from Dimapur is 04:05. The total halt time of train 05942 at Dimapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 37km.

8. Diphu

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 05942 at Diphu is 04:48. The departure time of train 05942 from Diphu is 04:50. The total halt time of train 05942 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 32km.

9. Lumding Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 05942 at Lumding Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 05942 from Lumding Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 05942 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 32km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 45km.

10. Hojai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 05942 at Hojai is 06:53. The departure time of train 05942 from Hojai is 06:55. The total halt time of train 05942 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 44km.

11. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 05942 at Chaparmukh Jn is 07:28. The departure time of train 05942 from Chaparmukh Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 05942 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 34km.

12. Jagi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 05942 at Jagi Road is 08:03. The departure time of train 05942 from Jagi Road is 08:05. The total halt time of train 05942 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 58km.

13. Guwahati

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 05942 at Guwahati is 10:45. The departure time of train 05942 from Guwahati is 11:00. The total halt time of train 05942 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 58km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 47km.

14. Rangiya Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05942 at Rangiya Jn is 12:10. The departure time of train 05942 from Rangiya Jn is 12:15. The total halt time of train 05942 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 47km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

15. New Bongaigaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 712 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05942 at New Bongaigaon is 14:10. The departure time of train 05942 from New Bongaigaon is 14:20. The total halt time of train 05942 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

16. New Cooch Behar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 838 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05942 at New Cooch Behar is 16:18. The departure time of train 05942 from New Cooch Behar is 16:20. The total halt time of train 05942 at New Cooch Behar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

17. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05942 at New Jalpaiguri is 19:30. The departure time of train 05942 from New Jalpaiguri is 19:45. The total halt time of train 05942 at New Jalpaiguri is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

18. Kishanganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05942 at Kishanganj is 21:20. The departure time of train 05942 from Kishanganj is 21:22. The total halt time of train 05942 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 145km.

19. Malda Town

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 1196 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05942 at Malda Town is 00:05. The departure time of train 05942 from Malda Town is 00:15. The total halt time of train 05942 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 145km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 122km.

20. Rampur Hat

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 1318 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 05942 at Rampur Hat is 02:36. The departure time of train 05942 from Rampur Hat is 02:38. The total halt time of train 05942 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 122km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 60km.

21. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 1378 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 05942 at Bolpur S Niktn is 03:23. The departure time of train 05942 from Bolpur S Niktn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 05942 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 60km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 51km.

22. Barddhaman

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 1429 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 05942 at Barddhaman is 04:28. The departure time of train 05942 from Barddhaman is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05942 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 97km.

23. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp at a distance of 1526 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 05942 at Kolkatta Terminal is 06:15. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 97km away.

05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp?

New Tinsukia, Mariani Junction, Furkating Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town are major halts where Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05942 Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp?

Train number of Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp is 05942. You can check entire Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05942 train schedule Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp train time table Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp ka time table Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp kitne baje hai Dibrugarh Kolkata Wkly Sp ka number05942 train time table