05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Junction Kamakhya   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

23:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
01:25
01:30
Halt: 5 Min
126 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
204 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
240 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
433 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
627 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
717 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
11:05
11:15
Halt: 10 Min
780 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
833 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Buxar
(BXR)
12:22
12:24
Halt: 2 Min
870 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Ara
(ARA)
13:02
13:04
Halt: 2 Min
938 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
14:20
14:30
Halt: 10 Min
987 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
14:48
14:53
Halt: 5 Min
997 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Mokama
(MKA)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
1077 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
1111 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Abhaipur
(AHA)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
1134 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
18:08
18:13
Halt: 5 Min
1155 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Sultanganj
(SGG)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
1184 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
1208 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
1239 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
1283 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
1338 Km
Day 2
daily

23
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
1352 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:05
00:15
Halt: 10 Min
1386 Km
Day 3
daily

25
Samsi
(SM)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
1421 Km
Day 3
daily

26
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
1474 Km
Day 3
daily

27
Kishanganj
(KNE)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
1531 Km
Day 3
daily

28
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
1619 Km
Day 3
daily

29
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
05:11
05:13
Halt: 2 Min
1652 Km
Day 3
daily

30
Dhupguri
(DQG)
05:43
05:48
Halt: 5 Min
1684 Km
Day 3
daily

31
Falakata
(FLK)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
1707 Km
Day 3
daily

32
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
06:55
07:20
Halt: 25 Min
1745 Km
Day 3
daily

33
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
07:57
08:02
Halt: 5 Min
1763 Km
Day 3
daily

34
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
08:35
08:37
Halt: 2 Min
1809 Km
Day 3
daily

35
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
1832 Km
Day 3
daily

36
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
09:07
09:09
Halt: 2 Min
1842 Km
Day 3
daily

37
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:42
09:52
Halt: 10 Min
1873 Km
Day 3
daily

38
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
1875 Km
Day 3
daily

39
Bijni
(BJF)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
1890 Km
Day 3
daily

40
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
1917 Km
Day 3
daily

41
Nalbari
(NLV)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
1965 Km
Day 3
daily

42
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
11:52
11:57
Halt: 5 Min
1982 Km
Day 3
daily

43
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
13:30
2023 Km
Day 3
daily

05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Kamakhya (KYQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 05956. At the top of the page, one can find the 05956 train route and the 05956 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 13:30 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2023 kilometre. 05956 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Shikohabad Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Dildarnagar Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn, Patna Saheb, Mokama, Kiul Jn, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Jn, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn, Barharwa Jn, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Samsi, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Gossaigaon Hat, Fakiragram Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon, Bijni, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya.

05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special Stops

If we closely look at the 05956 train time table, travelling by 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 05956 from Delhi Jn is 23:40. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 126km.

2. Aligarh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 05956 at Aligarh Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 05956 from Aligarh Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 05956 at Aligarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 126km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

3. Tundla Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 05956 at Tundla Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 05956 from Tundla Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 05956 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 36km.

4. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 05956 at Shikohabad Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 05956 from Shikohabad Jn is 03:02. The total halt time of train 05956 at Shikohabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 193km.

5. Kanpur Central

It is the 5th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 05956 at Kanpur Central is 05:20. The departure time of train 05956 from Kanpur Central is 05:25. The total halt time of train 05956 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 193km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 194km.

6. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 05956 at Prayagraj Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 05956 from Prayagraj Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 05956 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 194km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 90km.

7. Mirzapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 05956 at Mirzapur is 09:00. The departure time of train 05956 from Mirzapur is 09:05. The total halt time of train 05956 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 63km.

8. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 8th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 05956 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 11:05. The departure time of train 05956 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 11:15. The total halt time of train 05956 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 53km.

9. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 833 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 05956 at Dildarnagar Jn is 11:58. The departure time of train 05956 from Dildarnagar Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 05956 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 37km.

10. Buxar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 870 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 05956 at Buxar is 12:22. The departure time of train 05956 from Buxar is 12:24. The total halt time of train 05956 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 68km.

11. Ara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 05956 at Ara is 13:02. The departure time of train 05956 from Ara is 13:04. The total halt time of train 05956 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 49km.

12. Patna Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 987 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 05956 at Patna Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 05956 from Patna Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 05956 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 49km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 10km.

13. Patna Saheb

It is the 13th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 997 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 05956 at Patna Saheb is 14:48. The departure time of train 05956 from Patna Saheb is 14:53. The total halt time of train 05956 at Patna Saheb is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 80km.

14. Mokama

It is the 14th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1077 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 05956 at Mokama is 15:50. The departure time of train 05956 from Mokama is 15:52. The total halt time of train 05956 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 80km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 34km.

15. Kiul Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1111 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 05956 at Kiul Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 05956 from Kiul Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 05956 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 34km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 23km.

16. Abhaipur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1134 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 05956 at Abhaipur is 17:38. The departure time of train 05956 from Abhaipur is 17:39. The total halt time of train 05956 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 21km.

17. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1155 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 05956 at Jamalpur Jn is 18:08. The departure time of train 05956 from Jamalpur Jn is 18:13. The total halt time of train 05956 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 29km.

18. Sultanganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1184 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 05956 at Sultanganj is 18:42. The departure time of train 05956 from Sultanganj is 18:43. The total halt time of train 05956 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 24km.

19. Bhagalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1208 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 05956 at Bhagalpur is 19:20. The departure time of train 05956 from Bhagalpur is 19:30. The total halt time of train 05956 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 31km.

20. Kahalgaon

It is the 20th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1239 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 05956 at Kahalgaon is 20:01. The departure time of train 05956 from Kahalgaon is 20:02. The total halt time of train 05956 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 44km.

21. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1283 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 05956 at Sahibganj Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 05956 from Sahibganj Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 05956 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 44km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 55km.

22. Barharwa Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1338 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 05956 at Barharwa Jn is 22:16. The departure time of train 05956 from Barharwa Jn is 22:18. The total halt time of train 05956 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 14km.

23. New Farakka Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1352 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 05956 at New Farakka Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 05956 from New Farakka Jn is 22:42. The total halt time of train 05956 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 34km.

24. Malda Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1386 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 05956 at Malda Town is 00:05. The departure time of train 05956 from Malda Town is 00:15. The total halt time of train 05956 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Samsi at a distance of 35km.

25. Samsi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1421 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Samsi is SM. The arrival time of 05956 at Samsi is 00:43. The departure time of train 05956 from Samsi is 00:45. The total halt time of train 05956 at Samsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 53km.

26. Barsoi Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1474 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 05956 at Barsoi Jn is 01:28. The departure time of train 05956 from Barsoi Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 05956 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samsi is 53km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

27. Kishanganj

It is the 27th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1531 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 05956 at Kishanganj is 02:15. The departure time of train 05956 from Kishanganj is 02:20. The total halt time of train 05956 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 88km.

28. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 28th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1619 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 05956 at New Jalpaiguri is 04:20. The departure time of train 05956 from New Jalpaiguri is 04:30. The total halt time of train 05956 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 88km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 33km.

29. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 29th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1652 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 05956 at Jalpaiguri Road is 05:11. The departure time of train 05956 from Jalpaiguri Road is 05:13. The total halt time of train 05956 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 32km.

30. Dhupguri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1684 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 05956 at Dhupguri is 05:43. The departure time of train 05956 from Dhupguri is 05:48. The total halt time of train 05956 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 32km away. The next stopping station is Falakata at a distance of 23km.

31. Falakata

It is the 31st station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1707 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Falakata is FLK. The arrival time of 05956 at Falakata is 06:08. The departure time of train 05956 from Falakata is 06:10. The total halt time of train 05956 at Falakata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 23km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 38km.

32. New Cooch Behar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1745 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 05956 at New Cooch Behar is 06:55. The departure time of train 05956 from New Cooch Behar is 07:20. The total halt time of train 05956 at New Cooch Behar is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falakata is 38km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

33. New Alipurduar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1763 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 05956 at New Alipurduar is 07:57. The departure time of train 05956 from New Alipurduar is 08:02. The total halt time of train 05956 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Gossaigaon Hat at a distance of 46km.

34. Gossaigaon Hat

It is the 34th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1809 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Gossaigaon Hat is GOGH. The arrival time of 05956 at Gossaigaon Hat is 08:35. The departure time of train 05956 from Gossaigaon Hat is 08:37. The total halt time of train 05956 at Gossaigaon Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 46km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 23km.

35. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1832 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 05956 at Fakiragram Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 05956 from Fakiragram Jn is 08:57. The total halt time of train 05956 at Fakiragram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gossaigaon Hat is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 10km.

36. Kokrajhar

It is the 36th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1842 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 05956 at Kokrajhar is 09:07. The departure time of train 05956 from Kokrajhar is 09:09. The total halt time of train 05956 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

37. New Bongaigaon

It is the 37th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1873 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 05956 at New Bongaigaon is 09:42. The departure time of train 05956 from New Bongaigaon is 09:52. The total halt time of train 05956 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bongaigaon at a distance of 2km.

38. Bongaigaon

It is the 38th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1875 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bongaigaon is BNGN. The arrival time of 05956 at Bongaigaon is 09:58. The departure time of train 05956 from Bongaigaon is 10:00. The total halt time of train 05956 at Bongaigaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bijni at a distance of 15km.

39. Bijni

It is the 39th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1890 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Bijni is BJF. The arrival time of 05956 at Bijni is 10:17. The departure time of train 05956 from Bijni is 10:19. The total halt time of train 05956 at Bijni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bongaigaon is 15km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 27km.

40. Barpeta Road

It is the 40th station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1917 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 05956 at Barpeta Road is 10:55. The departure time of train 05956 from Barpeta Road is 11:00. The total halt time of train 05956 at Barpeta Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijni is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nalbari at a distance of 48km.

41. Nalbari

It is the 41st station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1965 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Nalbari is NLV. The arrival time of 05956 at Nalbari is 11:35. The departure time of train 05956 from Nalbari is 11:37. The total halt time of train 05956 at Nalbari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 17km.

42. Rangiya Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 1982 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 05956 at Rangiya Jn is 11:52. The departure time of train 05956 from Rangiya Jn is 11:57. The total halt time of train 05956 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalbari is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 41km.

43. Kamakhya

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special at a distance of 2023 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 05956 at Kamakhya is 13:30. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 41km away.

05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special?

Aligarh Junction, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Patna Saheb, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur, Sahibganj Junction, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Junction are major halts where DLI KYQ Mail Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 05956 DLI KYQ Mail Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLI KYQ Mail Special?

Train number of DLI KYQ Mail Special is 05956. You can check entire DLI KYQ Mail Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

05956 train schedule DLI KYQ Mail Special train time table DLI KYQ Mail Special ka time table DLI KYQ Mail Special kitne baje hai DLI KYQ Mail Special ka number05956 train time table