06006 NCJ MS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)

15:10
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Satur
(SRT)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
230 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
295 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
390 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
513 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
567 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
03:53
03:55
Halt: 2 Min
670 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Tambaram
(TBM)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
701 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Mambalam
(MBM)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
719 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
05:20
726 Km
Day 2
sat

06006 NCJ MS Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06006. At the top of the page, one can find the 06006 train route and the 06006 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 05:20 on day 2. It runs FRI from the source station and covers a total journey of 726 kilometre. 06006 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Jn, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore.

06006 NCJ MS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06006 train time table, travelling by 06006 NCJ MS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The departure time of train 06006 from Nagercoil Junction is 15:10. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 73km.

2. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06006 at Tirunelveli Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 06006 from Tirunelveli Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06006 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 65km.

3. Kovilpatti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 06006 at Kovilpatti is 17:33. The departure time of train 06006 from Kovilpatti is 17:35. The total halt time of train 06006 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 22km.

4. Satur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 06006 at Satur is 18:00. The departure time of train 06006 from Satur is 18:02. The total halt time of train 06006 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 22km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 27km.

5. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06006 at Virudunagar Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 06006 from Virudunagar Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06006 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 43km.

6. Madurai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06006 at Madurai Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 06006 from Madurai Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06006 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 65km.

7. Dindigul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06006 at Dindigul Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 06006 from Dindigul Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 06006 at Dindigul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 95km.

8. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06006 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 06006 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 06006 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 123km.

9. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 06006 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 06006 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 06006 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 54km.

10. Villupuram Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06006 at Villupuram Jn is 02:33. The departure time of train 06006 from Villupuram Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06006 at Villupuram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

11. Chengalpattu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 670 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06006 at Chengalpattu is 03:53. The departure time of train 06006 from Chengalpattu is 03:55. The total halt time of train 06006 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 31km.

12. Tambaram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06006 at Tambaram is 04:23. The departure time of train 06006 from Tambaram is 04:25. The total halt time of train 06006 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 18km.

13. Mambalam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 06006 at Mambalam is 04:43. The departure time of train 06006 from Mambalam is 04:45. The total halt time of train 06006 at Mambalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 7km.

14. Chennai Egmore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06006 NCJ MS Special at a distance of 726 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 06006 at Chennai Egmore is 05:20. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 7km away.

06006 NCJ MS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06006 NCJ MS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06006 NCJ MS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06006 NCJ MS Special?

Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where NCJ MS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06006 NCJ MS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06006 NCJ MS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NCJ MS Special?

Train number of NCJ MS Special is 06006. You can check entire NCJ MS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06006 train schedule NCJ MS Special train time table NCJ MS Special ka time table NCJ MS Special kitne baje hai NCJ MS Special ka number06006 train time table