06007 MAS QLN Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Kollam Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Salem Junction
(SA)
21:07
21:10
Halt: 3 Min
343 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

6
Erode Junction
(ED)
22:05
22:15
Halt: 10 Min
402 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
452 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

8
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
23:52
23:55
Halt: 3 Min
502 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

9
Palghat
(PGT)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
557 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

10
Thrisur
(TCR)
02:32
02:35
Halt: 3 Min
633 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

11
Aluva
(AWY)
03:24
03:26
Halt: 2 Min
688 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

12
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
705 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13
Kottayam
(KTYM)
05:32
05:35
Halt: 3 Min
764 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14
Changanasseri
(CGY)
05:48
05:50
Halt: 2 Min
781 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

15
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

16
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:20
06:22
Halt: 2 Min
799 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

17
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
811 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

18
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
819 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

19
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
08:30
860 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

06007 MAS QLN Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06007. At the top of the page, one can find the 06007 train route and the 06007 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs MON,WED,FRI from the source station and covers a total journey of 860 kilometre. 06007 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn.

06007 MAS QLN Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06007 train time table, travelling by 06007 MAS QLN Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 06007 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 16:00. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06007 at Arakkonam is 16:58. The departure time of train 06007 from Arakkonam is 17:00. The total halt time of train 06007 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06007 at Katpadi Jn is 17:48. The departure time of train 06007 from Katpadi Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 06007 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

4. Jolarpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06007 at Jolarpettai is 19:08. The departure time of train 06007 from Jolarpettai is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06007 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 123km.

5. Salem Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06007 at Salem Jn is 21:07. The departure time of train 06007 from Salem Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 06007 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 123km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

6. Erode Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06007 at Erode Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 06007 from Erode Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 06007 at Erode Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

7. Tiruppur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06007 at Tiruppur is 22:58. The departure time of train 06007 from Tiruppur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 06007 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

8. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06007 at Coimbatore Jn is 23:52. The departure time of train 06007 from Coimbatore Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 06007 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 55km.

9. Palghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06007 at Palghat is 01:00. The departure time of train 06007 from Palghat is 01:10. The total halt time of train 06007 at Palghat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 76km.

10. Thrisur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06007 at Thrisur is 02:32. The departure time of train 06007 from Thrisur is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06007 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 76km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

11. Aluva

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06007 at Aluva is 03:24. The departure time of train 06007 from Aluva is 03:26. The total halt time of train 06007 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

12. Ernakulam Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06007 at Ernakulam Town is 03:55. The departure time of train 06007 from Ernakulam Town is 04:00. The total halt time of train 06007 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 59km.

13. Kottayam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06007 at Kottayam is 05:32. The departure time of train 06007 from Kottayam is 05:35. The total halt time of train 06007 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 59km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 17km.

14. Changanasseri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 781 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06007 at Changanasseri is 05:48. The departure time of train 06007 from Changanasseri is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06007 at Changanasseri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 8km.

15. Tiruvalla

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06007 at Tiruvalla is 05:58. The departure time of train 06007 from Tiruvalla is 06:00. The total halt time of train 06007 at Tiruvalla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 10km.

16. Chengannur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06007 at Chengannur is 06:20. The departure time of train 06007 from Chengannur is 06:22. The total halt time of train 06007 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 12km.

17. Mavelikara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06007 at Mavelikara is 06:33. The departure time of train 06007 from Mavelikara is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06007 at Mavelikara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

18. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06007 at Kayankulam Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 06007 from Kayankulam Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 06007 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

19. Kollam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06007 MAS QLN Special at a distance of 860 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06007 at Kollam Jn is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away.

06007 MAS QLN Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06007 MAS QLN Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06007 MAS QLN Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06007 MAS QLN Special?

Erode Junction, Palghat, Ernakulam Town are major halts where MAS QLN Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06007 MAS QLN Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06007 MAS QLN Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS QLN Special?

Train number of MAS QLN Special is 06007. You can check entire MAS QLN Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06007 train schedule MAS QLN Special train time table MAS QLN Special ka time table MAS QLN Special kitne baje hai MAS QLN Special ka number06007 train time table