06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Alappuzha Kollam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Alappuzha
(ALLP)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Punnapra
(PNPR)
17:35
17:36
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Takazhi
(TZH)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Karuvatta Halt
(KVTA)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Haripad
(HAD)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cheppad
(CHPD)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ochira
(OCR)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Perinad
(PRND)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
19:25
84 Km
Day 1
daily

06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06013. At the top of the page, one can find the 06013 train route and the 06013 train time table. It departs from the source station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 19:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 84 kilometre. 06013 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Alappuzha, Punnapra, Ambalappuzha, Takazhi, Karuvatta Halt, Haripad, Cheppad, Kayankulam Jn, Ochira, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Munroturuttu, Perinad, Kollam Jn.

06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06013 train time table, travelling by 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Alappuzha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The departure time of train 06013 from Alappuzha is 17:30. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 7km.

2. Punnapra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 06013 at Punnapra is 17:35. The departure time of train 06013 from Punnapra is 17:36. The total halt time of train 06013 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 5km.

3. Ambalappuzha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 06013 at Ambalappuzha is 17:41. The departure time of train 06013 from Ambalappuzha is 17:42. The total halt time of train 06013 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 6km.

4. Takazhi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 06013 at Takazhi is 17:46. The departure time of train 06013 from Takazhi is 17:47. The total halt time of train 06013 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karuvatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

5. Karuvatta Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Karuvatta Halt is KVTA. The arrival time of 06013 at Karuvatta Halt is 17:54. The departure time of train 06013 from Karuvatta Halt is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06013 at Karuvatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 6km.

6. Haripad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 06013 at Haripad is 18:01. The departure time of train 06013 from Haripad is 18:02. The total halt time of train 06013 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karuvatta Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 6km.

7. Cheppad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 06013 at Cheppad is 18:09. The departure time of train 06013 from Cheppad is 18:10. The total halt time of train 06013 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06013 at Kayankulam Jn is 18:19. The departure time of train 06013 from Kayankulam Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 06013 at Kayankulam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 6km.

9. Ochira

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 06013 at Ochira is 18:28. The departure time of train 06013 from Ochira is 18:29. The total halt time of train 06013 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 8km.

10. Karunagappalli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06013 at Karunagappalli is 18:37. The departure time of train 06013 from Karunagappalli is 18:38. The total halt time of train 06013 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 8km.

11. Sasthankotta

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06013 at Sasthankotta is 18:47. The departure time of train 06013 from Sasthankotta is 18:48. The total halt time of train 06013 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 4km.

12. Munroturuttu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 06013 at Munroturuttu is 18:54. The departure time of train 06013 from Munroturuttu is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06013 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 6km.

13. Perinad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 06013 at Perinad is 19:02. The departure time of train 06013 from Perinad is 19:03. The total halt time of train 06013 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 9km.

14. Kollam Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Alappuzha. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06013 at Kollam Jn is 19:25. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 9km away.

06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06013 ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special?

Train number of ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special is 06013. You can check entire ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06013 train schedule ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special train time table ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special ka time table ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai ALLP QLN Memu Exp Special ka number06013 train time table