06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Kollam Junction Alappuzha   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

03:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Perinad
(PRND)
03:54
03:55
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
04:00
04:01
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
04:08
04:09
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
04:18
04:19
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ochira
(OCR)
04:28
04:29
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
04:37
04:38
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Cheppad
(CHPD)
04:47
04:48
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Haripad
(HAD)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karuvatta Halt
(KVTA)
05:02
05:03
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Takazhi
(TZH)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
05:15
05:16
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Punnapra
(PNPR)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
05:50
84 Km
Day 1
daily

06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Alappuzha (ALLP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06014. At the top of the page, one can find the 06014 train route and the 06014 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 03:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 05:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 84 kilometre. 06014 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayankulam Jn, Cheppad, Haripad, Karuvatta Halt, Takazhi, Ambalappuzha, Punnapra, Alappuzha.

06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06014 train time table, travelling by 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 06014 from Kollam Jn is 03:45. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 9km.

2. Perinad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 06014 at Perinad is 03:54. The departure time of train 06014 from Perinad is 03:55. The total halt time of train 06014 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 6km.

3. Munroturuttu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 06014 at Munroturuttu is 04:00. The departure time of train 06014 from Munroturuttu is 04:01. The total halt time of train 06014 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 5km.

4. Sasthankotta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06014 at Sasthankotta is 04:08. The departure time of train 06014 from Sasthankotta is 04:09. The total halt time of train 06014 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 7km.

5. Karunagappalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06014 at Karunagappalli is 04:18. The departure time of train 06014 from Karunagappalli is 04:19. The total halt time of train 06014 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 8km.

6. Ochira

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 06014 at Ochira is 04:28. The departure time of train 06014 from Ochira is 04:29. The total halt time of train 06014 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06014 at Kayankulam Jn is 04:37. The departure time of train 06014 from Kayankulam Jn is 04:38. The total halt time of train 06014 at Kayankulam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 8km.

8. Cheppad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 06014 at Cheppad is 04:47. The departure time of train 06014 from Cheppad is 04:48. The total halt time of train 06014 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 5km.

9. Haripad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 06014 at Haripad is 04:56. The departure time of train 06014 from Haripad is 04:57. The total halt time of train 06014 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karuvatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

10. Karuvatta Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Karuvatta Halt is KVTA. The arrival time of 06014 at Karuvatta Halt is 05:02. The departure time of train 06014 from Karuvatta Halt is 05:03. The total halt time of train 06014 at Karuvatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 6km.

11. Takazhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 06014 at Takazhi is 05:09. The departure time of train 06014 from Takazhi is 05:10. The total halt time of train 06014 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karuvatta Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 6km.

12. Ambalappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 06014 at Ambalappuzha is 05:15. The departure time of train 06014 from Ambalappuzha is 05:16. The total halt time of train 06014 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 5km.

13. Punnapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 06014 at Punnapra is 05:21. The departure time of train 06014 from Punnapra is 05:22. The total halt time of train 06014 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 7km.

14. Alappuzha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06014 at Alappuzha is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 7km away.

06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06014 QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special?

Train number of QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special is 06014. You can check entire QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06014 train schedule QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special train time table QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special ka time table QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai QLN ALLP Memu Exp Special ka number06014 train time table