06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Shoranur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Idapalli
(IPL)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalamasseri
(KLMR)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aluva
(AWY)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chovvara
(CWR)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Angamali
(AFK)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karukkutty
(KUC)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Koratti Angadi
(KRAN)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Divine Nagar Halt (f
(DINR)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chalakudi
(CKI)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nellayi
(NYI)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pudukad
(PUK)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ollur
(OLR)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Thrisur
(TCR)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mulagunnathukavu
(MGK)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mullurcarai
(MUC)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Vallattolnagar
(VTK)
20:00
20:01
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
20:50
109 Km
Day 1
daily

06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06018. At the top of the page, one can find the 06018 train route and the 06018 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 20:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 109 kilometre. 06018 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Idapalli, Kalamasseri, Aluva, Chovvara, Angamali, Karukkutty, Koratti Angadi, Divine Nagar Halt (f, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Nellayi, Pudukad, Ollur, Thrisur, Punkunnam, Mulagunnathukavu, Wadakancheri, Mullurcarai, Vallattolnagar, Shoranur Jn.

06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06018 train time table, travelling by 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 06018 from Ernakulam Jn is 17:35. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 3km.

2. Ernakulam Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06018 at Ernakulam Town is 17:42. The departure time of train 06018 from Ernakulam Town is 17:43. The total halt time of train 06018 at Ernakulam Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Idapalli at a distance of 6km.

3. Idapalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Idapalli is IPL. The arrival time of 06018 at Idapalli is 17:52. The departure time of train 06018 from Idapalli is 17:53. The total halt time of train 06018 at Idapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalamasseri at a distance of 4km.

4. Kalamasseri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kalamasseri is KLMR. The arrival time of 06018 at Kalamasseri is 18:01. The departure time of train 06018 from Kalamasseri is 18:02. The total halt time of train 06018 at Kalamasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idapalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 6km.

5. Aluva

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06018 at Aluva is 18:11. The departure time of train 06018 from Aluva is 18:12. The total halt time of train 06018 at Aluva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalamasseri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chovvara at a distance of 4km.

6. Chovvara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chovvara is CWR. The arrival time of 06018 at Chovvara is 18:16. The departure time of train 06018 from Chovvara is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06018 at Chovvara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 4km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 6km.

7. Angamali

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06018 at Angamali is 18:23. The departure time of train 06018 from Angamali is 18:24. The total halt time of train 06018 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chovvara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karukkutty at a distance of 4km.

8. Karukkutty

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karukkutty is KUC. The arrival time of 06018 at Karukkutty is 18:28. The departure time of train 06018 from Karukkutty is 18:29. The total halt time of train 06018 at Karukkutty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Koratti Angadi at a distance of 5km.

9. Koratti Angadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Koratti Angadi is KRAN. The arrival time of 06018 at Koratti Angadi is 18:33. The departure time of train 06018 from Koratti Angadi is 18:34. The total halt time of train 06018 at Koratti Angadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karukkutty is 5km away. The next stopping station is Divine Nagar Halt (f at a distance of 3km.

10. Divine Nagar Halt (f

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Divine Nagar Halt (f is DINR. The arrival time of 06018 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 18:38. The departure time of train 06018 from Divine Nagar Halt (f is 18:39. The total halt time of train 06018 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koratti Angadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 3km.

11. Chalakudi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06018 at Chalakudi is 18:40. The departure time of train 06018 from Chalakudi is 18:41. The total halt time of train 06018 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Divine Nagar Halt (f is 3km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 6km.

12. Irinjalakuda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06018 at Irinjalakuda is 18:49. The departure time of train 06018 from Irinjalakuda is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06018 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nellayi at a distance of 6km.

13. Nellayi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Nellayi is NYI. The arrival time of 06018 at Nellayi is 18:57. The departure time of train 06018 from Nellayi is 18:58. The total halt time of train 06018 at Nellayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pudukad at a distance of 4km.

14. Pudukad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Pudukad is PUK. The arrival time of 06018 at Pudukad is 19:01. The departure time of train 06018 from Pudukad is 19:02. The total halt time of train 06018 at Pudukad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellayi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ollur at a distance of 7km.

15. Ollur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ollur is OLR. The arrival time of 06018 at Ollur is 19:12. The departure time of train 06018 from Ollur is 19:13. The total halt time of train 06018 at Ollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 7km.

16. Thrisur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06018 at Thrisur is 19:22. The departure time of train 06018 from Thrisur is 19:24. The total halt time of train 06018 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ollur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 3km.

17. Punkunnam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 06018 at Punkunnam is 19:28. The departure time of train 06018 from Punkunnam is 19:29. The total halt time of train 06018 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mulagunnathukavu at a distance of 7km.

18. Mulagunnathukavu

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mulagunnathukavu is MGK. The arrival time of 06018 at Mulagunnathukavu is 19:36. The departure time of train 06018 from Mulagunnathukavu is 19:37. The total halt time of train 06018 at Mulagunnathukavu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 7km.

19. Wadakancheri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 06018 at Wadakancheri is 19:46. The departure time of train 06018 from Wadakancheri is 19:47. The total halt time of train 06018 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulagunnathukavu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mullurcarai at a distance of 8km.

20. Mullurcarai

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mullurcarai is MUC. The arrival time of 06018 at Mullurcarai is 19:54. The departure time of train 06018 from Mullurcarai is 19:55. The total halt time of train 06018 at Mullurcarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vallattolnagar at a distance of 4km.

21. Vallattolnagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vallattolnagar is VTK. The arrival time of 06018 at Vallattolnagar is 20:00. The departure time of train 06018 from Vallattolnagar is 20:01. The total halt time of train 06018 at Vallattolnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mullurcarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 6km.

22. Shoranur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06018 at Shoranur Jn is 20:50. The previous stopping station, Vallattolnagar is 6km away.

06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06018 ERS SRR Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS SRR Memu Exp Special?

Train number of ERS SRR Memu Exp Special is 06018. You can check entire ERS SRR Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06018 train schedule ERS SRR Memu Exp Special train time table ERS SRR Memu Exp Special ka time table ERS SRR Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai ERS SRR Memu Exp Special ka number06018 train time table