06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Mysore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

21:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
22:34
22:35
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sholinghur
(SHU)
22:44
22:45
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Walajah Road
(WJR)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kuppam
(KPN)
01:19
01:20
Halt: 1 Min
263 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bangarapet
(BWT)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Whitefield
(WFD)
02:24
02:25
Halt: 1 Min
345 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
02:44
02:45
Halt: 1 Min
359 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
02:54
02:55
Halt: 1 Min
362 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
03:45
03:55
Halt: 10 Min
366 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Kengeri
(KGI)
04:15
04:16
Halt: 1 Min
378 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bidadi
(BID)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
396 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
410 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Channapatna
(CPT)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
422 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Maddur
(MAD)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
440 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Mandya
(MYA)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Pandavapura
(PANP)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
485 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
06:40
504 Km
Day 2
daily

06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06021. At the top of the page, one can find the 06021 train route and the 06021 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 06:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 504 kilometre. 06021 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Anavardikhanpettai, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura, Mysore Jn.

06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06021 train time table, travelling by 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 06021 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 21:15. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 48km.

2. Tiruvallur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 06021 at Tiruvallur is 21:53. The departure time of train 06021 from Tiruvallur is 21:55. The total halt time of train 06021 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 48km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 27km.

3. Arakkonam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06021 at Arakkonam is 22:18. The departure time of train 06021 from Arakkonam is 22:20. The total halt time of train 06021 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 12km.

4. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 06021 at Anavardikhanpettai is 22:34. The departure time of train 06021 from Anavardikhanpettai is 22:35. The total halt time of train 06021 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 9km.

5. Sholinghur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06021 at Sholinghur is 22:44. The departure time of train 06021 from Sholinghur is 22:45. The total halt time of train 06021 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 15km.

6. Walajah Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06021 at Walajah Road is 22:58. The departure time of train 06021 from Walajah Road is 23:00. The total halt time of train 06021 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 25km.

7. Katpadi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06021 at Katpadi Jn is 23:28. The departure time of train 06021 from Katpadi Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 06021 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

8. Jolarpettai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06021 at Jolarpettai is 00:48. The departure time of train 06021 from Jolarpettai is 00:50. The total halt time of train 06021 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 43km.

9. Kuppam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 06021 at Kuppam is 01:19. The departure time of train 06021 from Kuppam is 01:20. The total halt time of train 06021 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 35km.

10. Bangarapet

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06021 at Bangarapet is 01:48. The departure time of train 06021 from Bangarapet is 01:50. The total halt time of train 06021 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 47km.

11. Whitefield

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06021 at Whitefield is 02:24. The departure time of train 06021 from Whitefield is 02:25. The total halt time of train 06021 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 47km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 7km.

12. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06021 at Krishnarajapurm is 02:33. The departure time of train 06021 from Krishnarajapurm is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06021 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 7km.

13. Bangalore East

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06021 at Bangalore East is 02:44. The departure time of train 06021 from Bangalore East is 02:45. The total halt time of train 06021 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

14. Bangalore Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06021 at Bangalore Cant is 02:54. The departure time of train 06021 from Bangalore Cant is 02:55. The total halt time of train 06021 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

15. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06021 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 03:45. The departure time of train 06021 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 03:55. The total halt time of train 06021 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 12km.

16. Kengeri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06021 at Kengeri is 04:15. The departure time of train 06021 from Kengeri is 04:16. The total halt time of train 06021 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 18km.

17. Bidadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06021 at Bidadi is 04:29. The departure time of train 06021 from Bidadi is 04:30. The total halt time of train 06021 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 14km.

18. Ramanagaram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06021 at Ramanagaram is 04:44. The departure time of train 06021 from Ramanagaram is 04:45. The total halt time of train 06021 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 12km.

19. Channapatna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06021 at Channapatna is 04:54. The departure time of train 06021 from Channapatna is 04:55. The total halt time of train 06021 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 18km.

20. Maddur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 06021 at Maddur is 05:09. The departure time of train 06021 from Maddur is 05:10. The total halt time of train 06021 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 19km.

21. Mandya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06021 at Mandya is 05:24. The departure time of train 06021 from Mandya is 05:25. The total halt time of train 06021 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 26km.

22. Pandavapura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 06021 at Pandavapura is 05:49. The departure time of train 06021 from Pandavapura is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06021 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 26km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 19km.

23. Mysore Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06021 at Mysore Jn is 06:40. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 19km away.

06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special?

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06021 MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special?

Train number of MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special is 06021. You can check entire MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06021 train schedule MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special train time table MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special ka time table MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special kitne baje hai MAS MYS Kaveri Exp Special ka number06021 train time table