06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Kannur Shoranur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kannur
(CAN)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Cannanore South
(CS)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Etakkot
(ETK)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Dharmadam
(DMD)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Thalassery
(TLY)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
(JGE)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Mahe
(MAHE)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Mukkali
(MUKE)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Nadapuram Road
(NAU)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Vadakara
(BDJ)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Iringal
(IGL)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Payyoli
(PYOL)
18:27
18:28
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Tikkotti
(TKT)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Vellarakkad
(VEK)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Quilandi
(QLD)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Chemancheri
(CMC)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Elattur
(ETR)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
West Hill
(WH)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Vellayil
(VLL)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Kallayi
(KUL)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Ferok
(FK)
20:11
20:12
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Kadalundi
(KN)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Tanur
(TA)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Tirur
(TIR)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Pallippuram
(PUM)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Pattambi
(PTB)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
22:55
176 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kannur (CAN) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06024. At the top of the page, one can find the 06024 train route and the 06024 train time table. It departs from the source station Kannur (CAN) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 176 kilometre. 06024 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Kannur, Cannanore South, Etakkot, Dharmadam, Thalassery, Jgnth Tmpl Gte, Mahe, Mukkali, Nadapuram Road, Vadakara, Iringal, Payyoli, Tikkotti, Vellarakkad, Quilandi, Chemancheri, Elattur, West Hill, Vellayil, Kozhikkode, Kallayi, Ferok, Kadalundi, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Pallippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn.

06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06024 train time table, travelling by 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kannur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The departure time of train 06024 from Kannur is 17:20. The next stopping station is Cannanore South at a distance of 4km.

2. Cannanore South

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Cannanore South is CS. The arrival time of 06024 at Cannanore South is 17:27. The departure time of train 06024 from Cannanore South is 17:28. The total halt time of train 06024 at Cannanore South is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Etakkot at a distance of 9km.

3. Etakkot

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Etakkot is ETK. The arrival time of 06024 at Etakkot is 17:36. The departure time of train 06024 from Etakkot is 17:37. The total halt time of train 06024 at Etakkot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cannanore South is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dharmadam at a distance of 3km.

4. Dharmadam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Dharmadam is DMD. The arrival time of 06024 at Dharmadam is 17:41. The departure time of train 06024 from Dharmadam is 17:42. The total halt time of train 06024 at Dharmadam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etakkot is 3km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 5km.

5. Thalassery

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 06024 at Thalassery is 17:49. The departure time of train 06024 from Thalassery is 17:50. The total halt time of train 06024 at Thalassery is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmadam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jgnth Tmpl Gte at a distance of 2km.

6. Jgnth Tmpl Gte

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Jgnth Tmpl Gte is JGE. The arrival time of 06024 at Jgnth Tmpl Gte is 17:54. The departure time of train 06024 from Jgnth Tmpl Gte is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06024 at Jgnth Tmpl Gte is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mahe at a distance of 7km.

7. Mahe

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Mahe is MAHE. The arrival time of 06024 at Mahe is 17:59. The departure time of train 06024 from Mahe is 18:00. The total halt time of train 06024 at Mahe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jgnth Tmpl Gte is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mukkali at a distance of 4km.

8. Mukkali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Mukkali is MUKE. The arrival time of 06024 at Mukkali is 18:04. The departure time of train 06024 from Mukkali is 18:05. The total halt time of train 06024 at Mukkali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahe is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nadapuram Road at a distance of 3km.

9. Nadapuram Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Nadapuram Road is NAU. The arrival time of 06024 at Nadapuram Road is 18:09. The departure time of train 06024 from Nadapuram Road is 18:10. The total halt time of train 06024 at Nadapuram Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukkali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 6km.

10. Vadakara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 06024 at Vadakara is 18:16. The departure time of train 06024 from Vadakara is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06024 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadapuram Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Iringal at a distance of 6km.

11. Iringal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Iringal is IGL. The arrival time of 06024 at Iringal is 18:21. The departure time of train 06024 from Iringal is 18:22. The total halt time of train 06024 at Iringal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Payyoli at a distance of 3km.

12. Payyoli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Payyoli is PYOL. The arrival time of 06024 at Payyoli is 18:27. The departure time of train 06024 from Payyoli is 18:28. The total halt time of train 06024 at Payyoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iringal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tikkotti at a distance of 4km.

13. Tikkotti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Tikkotti is TKT. The arrival time of 06024 at Tikkotti is 18:34. The departure time of train 06024 from Tikkotti is 18:35. The total halt time of train 06024 at Tikkotti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyoli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vellarakkad at a distance of 3km.

14. Vellarakkad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Vellarakkad is VEK. The arrival time of 06024 at Vellarakkad is 18:39. The departure time of train 06024 from Vellarakkad is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06024 at Vellarakkad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikkotti is 3km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 6km.

15. Quilandi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 06024 at Quilandi is 18:49. The departure time of train 06024 from Quilandi is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06024 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellarakkad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chemancheri at a distance of 5km.

16. Chemancheri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Chemancheri is CMC. The arrival time of 06024 at Chemancheri is 18:54. The departure time of train 06024 from Chemancheri is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06024 at Chemancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Elattur at a distance of 7km.

17. Elattur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Elattur is ETR. The arrival time of 06024 at Elattur is 19:02. The departure time of train 06024 from Elattur is 19:03. The total halt time of train 06024 at Elattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chemancheri is 7km away. The next stopping station is West Hill at a distance of 7km.

18. West Hill

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of West Hill is WH. The arrival time of 06024 at West Hill is 19:09. The departure time of train 06024 from West Hill is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06024 at West Hill is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elattur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vellayil at a distance of 3km.

19. Vellayil

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Vellayil is VLL. The arrival time of 06024 at Vellayil is 19:14. The departure time of train 06024 from Vellayil is 19:15. The total halt time of train 06024 at Vellayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, West Hill is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 2km.

20. Kozhikkode

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06024 at Kozhikkode is 19:50. The departure time of train 06024 from Kozhikkode is 19:55. The total halt time of train 06024 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kallayi at a distance of 2km.

21. Kallayi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Kallayi is KUL. The arrival time of 06024 at Kallayi is 20:02. The departure time of train 06024 from Kallayi is 20:03. The total halt time of train 06024 at Kallayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 8km.

22. Ferok

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 06024 at Ferok is 20:11. The departure time of train 06024 from Ferok is 20:12. The total halt time of train 06024 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallayi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kadalundi at a distance of 5km.

23. Kadalundi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Kadalundi is KN. The arrival time of 06024 at Kadalundi is 20:19. The departure time of train 06024 from Kadalundi is 20:20. The total halt time of train 06024 at Kadalundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 11km.

24. Parpanangadi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 06024 at Parpanangadi is 20:34. The departure time of train 06024 from Parpanangadi is 20:35. The total halt time of train 06024 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadalundi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

25. Tanur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 06024 at Tanur is 20:42. The departure time of train 06024 from Tanur is 20:43. The total halt time of train 06024 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 8km.

26. Tirur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06024 at Tirur is 20:59. The departure time of train 06024 from Tirur is 21:00. The total halt time of train 06024 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 15km.

27. Kuttippuram

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 06024 at Kuttippuram is 21:16. The departure time of train 06024 from Kuttippuram is 21:17. The total halt time of train 06024 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pallippuram at a distance of 9km.

28. Pallippuram

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Pallippuram is PUM. The arrival time of 06024 at Pallippuram is 21:29. The departure time of train 06024 from Pallippuram is 21:30. The total halt time of train 06024 at Pallippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 9km.

29. Pattambi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 06024 at Pattambi is 21:39. The departure time of train 06024 from Pattambi is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06024 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallippuram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 12km.

30. Shoranur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06024 at Shoranur Jn is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 12km away.

06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special?

Kozhikkode are major halts where CAN SRR Memu Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06024 CAN SRR Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CAN SRR Memu Exp Special?

Train number of CAN SRR Memu Exp Special is 06024. You can check entire CAN SRR Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06024 train schedule CAN SRR Memu Exp Special train time table CAN SRR Memu Exp Special ka time table CAN SRR Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai CAN SRR Memu Exp Special ka number06024 train time table