06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Ernakulam Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
23:05
23:07
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Salem Junction
(SA)
01:10
01:12
Halt: 2 Min
340 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Erode Junction
(ED)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
399 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
449 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
499 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Palghat
(PGT)
05:07
05:10
Halt: 3 Min
554 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:24
06:27
Halt: 3 Min
630 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Aluva
(AWY)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
685 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
701 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
08:45
703 Km
Day 2
sat

06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06037. At the top of the page, one can find the 06037 train route and the 06037 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 08:45 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 703 kilometre. 06037 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn.

06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06037 train time table, travelling by 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 06037 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20:10. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06037 at Arakkonam is 21:13. The departure time of train 06037 from Arakkonam is 21:15. The total halt time of train 06037 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06037 at Katpadi Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 06037 from Katpadi Jn is 22:02. The total halt time of train 06037 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

4. Jolarpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06037 at Jolarpettai is 23:05. The departure time of train 06037 from Jolarpettai is 23:07. The total halt time of train 06037 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 120km.

5. Salem Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06037 at Salem Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 06037 from Salem Jn is 01:12. The total halt time of train 06037 at Salem Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 120km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

6. Erode Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06037 at Erode Jn is 02:15. The departure time of train 06037 from Erode Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 06037 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

7. Tiruppur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06037 at Tiruppur is 03:00. The departure time of train 06037 from Tiruppur is 03:02. The total halt time of train 06037 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

8. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06037 at Coimbatore Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 06037 from Coimbatore Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 06037 at Coimbatore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 55km.

9. Palghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06037 at Palghat is 05:07. The departure time of train 06037 from Palghat is 05:10. The total halt time of train 06037 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 76km.

10. Thrisur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06037 at Thrisur is 06:24. The departure time of train 06037 from Thrisur is 06:27. The total halt time of train 06037 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 76km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

11. Aluva

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06037 at Aluva is 07:33. The departure time of train 06037 from Aluva is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06037 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 16km.

12. Ernakulam Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06037 at Ernakulam Town is 08:15. The departure time of train 06037 from Ernakulam Town is 08:20. The total halt time of train 06037 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 2km.

13. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06037 at Ernakulam Jn is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 2km away.

06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special?

Erode Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where MAS ERS Weekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06037 MAS ERS Weekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS ERS Weekly Special?

Train number of MAS ERS Weekly Special is 06037. You can check entire MAS ERS Weekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06037 train schedule MAS ERS Weekly Special train time table MAS ERS Weekly Special ka time table MAS ERS Weekly Special kitne baje hai MAS ERS Weekly Special ka number06037 train time table