06071 Train Route


Dadar TEN specialThu
1Dadar (DR)
Day:1
Thu

20:40
0 Km
2Thane (TNA)
Day:1
Thu
21:04
21:07
24 Km
3Panvel (PNVL)
Day:1
Thu
21:55
22:00
61 Km
4Chiplun (CHI)
Day:2
Fri
01:10
01:12
266 Km
5Ratnagiri (RN)
Day:2
Fri
02:55
03:00
342 Km
6Kankavli (KKW)
Day:2
Fri
05:00
05:02
453 Km
7Thivim (THVM)
Day:2
Fri
06:40
06:42
535 Km
8Madgaon (MAO)
Day:2
Fri
08:00
08:10
581 Km
9Karwar (KAWR)
Day:2
Fri
09:08
09:10
639 Km
10Honnavar (HNA)
Day:2
Fri
10:18
10:20
708 Km
11Udupi (UD)
Day:2
Fri
11:56
11:58
829 Km
12Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
Day:2
Fri
14:05
14:10
893 Km
13Kannur (CAN)
Day:2
Fri
16:12
16:15
1026 Km
14Kozhikkode (CLT)
Day:2
Fri
17:37
17:40
1116 Km
15Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Day:2
Fri
19:25
19:30
1202 Km
16Palakkad (PGT)
Day:2
Fri
20:57
21:00
1246 Km
17Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Day:2
Fri
23:17
23:20
1300 Km
18Tiruppur (TUP)
Day:3
Sat
00:03
00:05
1351 Km
19Erode Jn (ED)
Day:3
Sat
00:50
00:55
1401 Km
20Karur (KRR)
Day:3
Sat
02:33
02:35
1466 Km
21Dindigul Jn (DG)
Day:3
Sat
04:45
04:50
1540 Km
22Madurai Jn (MDU)
Day:3
Sat
06:00
06:05
1602 Km
23Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
Day:3
Sat
06:48
06:50
1645 Km
24Tirunelveli (TEN)
Day:3
Sat
09:30
1759 Km

06071 Dadar TEN special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Dadar (DR) and Tirunelveli (TEN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06071. At the top of the page, one can find the 06071 train route and the 06071 train time table. It departs from the source station Dadar (DR) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirunelveli (TEN) at 09:30 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1759 kilometre. 06071 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Palakkad, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Tirunelveli.

06071 Dadar TEN special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 06071 train time table, travelling by 06071 Dadar TEN special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Dadar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special. The station code of Dadar is DR. The departure time of train 06071 from Dadar is 20:40. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 06071 at Thane is 21:04. The departure time of train 06071 from Thane is 21:07. The total halt time of train 06071 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 37km.

Panvel

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 06071 at Panvel is 21:55. The departure time of train 06071 from Panvel is 22:00. The total halt time of train 06071 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 37km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 205km.

Chiplun

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 06071 at Chiplun is 01:10. The departure time of train 06071 from Chiplun is 01:12. The total halt time of train 06071 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 205km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 76km.

Ratnagiri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 06071 at Ratnagiri is 02:55. The departure time of train 06071 from Ratnagiri is 03:00. The total halt time of train 06071 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 111km.

Kankavli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 06071 at Kankavli is 05:00. The departure time of train 06071 from Kankavli is 05:02. The total halt time of train 06071 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 111km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 82km.

Thivim

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 06071 at Thivim is 06:40. The departure time of train 06071 from Thivim is 06:42. The total halt time of train 06071 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 82km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 46km.

Madgaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 06071 at Madgaon is 08:00. The departure time of train 06071 from Madgaon is 08:10. The total halt time of train 06071 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 46km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

Karwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 639 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 06071 at Karwar is 09:08. The departure time of train 06071 from Karwar is 09:10. The total halt time of train 06071 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 69km.

Honnavar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 06071 at Honnavar is 10:18. The departure time of train 06071 from Honnavar is 10:20. The total halt time of train 06071 at Honnavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 121km.

Udupi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 829 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06071 at Udupi is 11:56. The departure time of train 06071 from Udupi is 11:58. The total halt time of train 06071 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 121km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Jn at a distance of 64km.

Mangalore Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 893 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Mangalore Jn is MAJN. The arrival time of 06071 at Mangalore Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 06071 from Mangalore Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06071 at Mangalore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 133km.

Kannur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 06071 at Kannur is 16:12. The departure time of train 06071 from Kannur is 16:15. The total halt time of train 06071 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 90km.

Kozhikkode

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1116 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06071 at Kozhikkode is 17:37. The departure time of train 06071 from Kozhikkode is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06071 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 86km.

Shoranur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1202 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06071 at Shoranur Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 06071 from Shoranur Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06071 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 86km away. The next stopping station is Palakkad at a distance of 44km.

Palakkad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Palakkad is PGT. The arrival time of 06071 at Palakkad is 20:57. The departure time of train 06071 from Palakkad is 21:00. The total halt time of train 06071 at Palakkad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 54km.

Coimbatore Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1300 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06071 at Coimbatore Jn is 23:17. The departure time of train 06071 from Coimbatore Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 06071 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palakkad is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 51km.

Tiruppur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06071 at Tiruppur is 00:03. The departure time of train 06071 from Tiruppur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 06071 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 50km.

Erode Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1401 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06071 at Erode Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 06071 from Erode Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 06071 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 65km.

Karur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1466 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 06071 at Karur is 02:33. The departure time of train 06071 from Karur is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06071 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 74km.

Dindigul Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1540 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06071 at Dindigul Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 06071 from Dindigul Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 06071 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 62km.

Madurai Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1602 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06071 at Madurai Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 06071 from Madurai Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 06071 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 43km.

Virudunagar Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1645 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06071 at Virudunagar Jn is 06:48. The departure time of train 06071 from Virudunagar Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06071 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli at a distance of 114km.

Tirunelveli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06071 Dadar TEN special at a distance of 1759 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Tirunelveli is TEN. The arrival time of 06071 at Tirunelveli is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 114km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 06071 Dadar TEN special?

Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction are major halts where Dadar TEN special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 06071 Dadar TEN special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06071 Dadar TEN special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 06071 Dadar TEN special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06071 Dadar TEN special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Dadar TEN special?

Train number of Dadar TEN special is 06071. You can check entire Dadar TEN special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

06071 train schedule Dadar TEN special train time table Dadar TEN special ka time table Dadar TEN special kitne baje hai Dadar TEN special ka number06071 train time table