06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Coimbatore Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  47 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:00
13:08
Halt: 8 Min
404 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
556 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Bhopal
(BPL)
17:00
17:05
Halt: 5 Min
695 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:45
18:50
Halt: 5 Min
786 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
893 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
1082 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
1290 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
1534 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:40
08:50
Halt: 10 Min
1671 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
1777 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
1907 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
1961 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Anantapur
(ATP)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
2072 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
2105 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
2184 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
21:30
21:45
Halt: 15 Min
2267 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
2283 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Salem Junction
(SA)
03:17
03:20
Halt: 3 Min
2533 Km
Day 3
fri

23
Erode Junction
(ED)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
2592 Km
Day 3
fri

24
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
2642 Km
Day 3
fri

25
Coimbatore North Junction
(CBF)
05:48
05:50
Halt: 2 Min
2690 Km
Day 3
fri

26
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
06:30
2692 Km
Day 3
fri

06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06078. At the top of the page, one can find the 06078 train route and the 06078 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 06:30 on day 3. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 2692 kilometre. 06078 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet Jn, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Hindupur, Yelahanka Jn, Krishnarajapurm, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore North Jn, Coimbatore Jn.

06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06078 train time table, travelling by 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 06078 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 07:00. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 133km.

2. Mathura Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 06078 at Mathura Jn is 08:33. The departure time of train 06078 from Mathura Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 06078 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 54km.

3. Agra Cantt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 06078 at Agra Cantt is 09:25. The departure time of train 06078 from Agra Cantt is 09:30. The total halt time of train 06078 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 118km.

4. Gwalior Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 06078 at Gwalior Jn is 11:23. The departure time of train 06078 from Gwalior Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06078 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 118km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 99km.

5. Jhansi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 06078 at Jhansi Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 06078 from Jhansi Jn is 13:08. The total halt time of train 06078 at Jhansi Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 152km.

6. Bina Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 06078 at Bina Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 06078 from Bina Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 06078 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 152km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 139km.

7. Bhopal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 06078 at Bhopal is 17:00. The departure time of train 06078 from Bhopal is 17:05. The total halt time of train 06078 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

8. Itarsi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 786 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 06078 at Itarsi Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 06078 from Itarsi Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06078 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 91km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 107km.

9. Betul

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 893 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 06078 at Betul is 20:28. The departure time of train 06078 from Betul is 20:30. The total halt time of train 06078 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 189km.

10. Nagpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1082 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 06078 at Nagpur is 23:25. The departure time of train 06078 from Nagpur is 23:30. The total halt time of train 06078 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 189km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 208km.

11. Balharshah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1290 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 06078 at Balharshah is 02:30. The departure time of train 06078 from Balharshah is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06078 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 208km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 244km.

12. Kazipet Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1534 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 06078 at Kazipet Jn is 05:33. The departure time of train 06078 from Kazipet Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 06078 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 244km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 137km.

13. Kacheguda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1671 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 06078 at Kacheguda is 08:40. The departure time of train 06078 from Kacheguda is 08:50. The total halt time of train 06078 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 137km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 106km.

14. Mahbubnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1777 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 06078 at Mahbubnagar is 10:26. The departure time of train 06078 from Mahbubnagar is 10:28. The total halt time of train 06078 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 106km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 130km.

15. Kurnool City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1907 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 06078 at Kurnool City is 12:48. The departure time of train 06078 from Kurnool City is 12:50. The total halt time of train 06078 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 130km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 54km.

16. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 1961 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 06078 at Dronachellam Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 06078 from Dronachellam Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 06078 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 54km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 111km.

17. Anantapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2072 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 06078 at Anantapur is 16:19. The departure time of train 06078 from Anantapur is 16:20. The total halt time of train 06078 at Anantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 33km.

18. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2105 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 06078 at Dharmavaram Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 06078 from Dharmavaram Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 06078 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 79km.

19. Hindupur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2184 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 06078 at Hindupur is 18:18. The departure time of train 06078 from Hindupur is 18:20. The total halt time of train 06078 at Hindupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 83km.

20. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2267 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 06078 at Yelahanka Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 06078 from Yelahanka Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 06078 at Yelahanka Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 83km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 16km.

21. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2283 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06078 at Krishnarajapurm is 22:58. The departure time of train 06078 from Krishnarajapurm is 23:00. The total halt time of train 06078 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 250km.

22. Salem Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2533 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06078 at Salem Jn is 03:17. The departure time of train 06078 from Salem Jn is 03:20. The total halt time of train 06078 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 250km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

23. Erode Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2592 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06078 at Erode Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 06078 from Erode Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 06078 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

24. Tiruppur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2642 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06078 at Tiruppur is 05:08. The departure time of train 06078 from Tiruppur is 05:10. The total halt time of train 06078 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore North Jn at a distance of 48km.

25. Coimbatore North Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2690 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Coimbatore North Jn is CBF. The arrival time of 06078 at Coimbatore North Jn is 05:48. The departure time of train 06078 from Coimbatore North Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06078 at Coimbatore North Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 48km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 2km.

26. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special at a distance of 2692 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06078 at Coimbatore Jn is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore North Jn is 2km away.

06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special?

Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kacheguda, Dronachellam Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Yelahanka Junction, Erode Junction are major halts where NZM CBE Sf Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06078 NZM CBE Sf Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM CBE Sf Festival Special?

Train number of NZM CBE Sf Festival Special is 06078. You can check entire NZM CBE Sf Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06078 train schedule NZM CBE Sf Festival Special train time table NZM CBE Sf Festival Special ka time table NZM CBE Sf Festival Special kitne baje hai NZM CBE Sf Festival Special ka number06078 train time table