06080 SBC MAS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

14:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
15:05
15:07
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bangarapet
(BWT)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kuppam
(KPN)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambur
(AB)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Walajah Road
(WJR)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sholinghur
(SHU)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Perambur
(PER)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
20:55
366 Km
Day 1
daily

06080 SBC MAS Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06080. At the top of the page, one can find the 06080 train route and the 06080 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 366 kilometre. 06080 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Walajah Road, Sholinghur, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

06080 SBC MAS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06080 train time table, travelling by 06080 SBC MAS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06080 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 14:45. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06080 at Bangalore Cant is 14:55. The departure time of train 06080 from Bangalore Cant is 14:57. The total halt time of train 06080 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 10km.

3. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06080 at Krishnarajapurm is 15:05. The departure time of train 06080 from Krishnarajapurm is 15:07. The total halt time of train 06080 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 54km.

4. Bangarapet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06080 at Bangarapet is 15:51. The departure time of train 06080 from Bangarapet is 15:53. The total halt time of train 06080 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 35km.

5. Kuppam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 06080 at Kuppam is 16:18. The departure time of train 06080 from Kuppam is 16:19. The total halt time of train 06080 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 35km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 43km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06080 at Jolarpettai is 17:08. The departure time of train 06080 from Jolarpettai is 17:10. The total halt time of train 06080 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 43km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 16km.

7. Vaniyambadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 06080 at Vaniyambadi is 17:28. The departure time of train 06080 from Vaniyambadi is 17:30. The total halt time of train 06080 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 16km.

8. Ambur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 06080 at Ambur is 17:43. The departure time of train 06080 from Ambur is 17:45. The total halt time of train 06080 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 52km.

9. Katpadi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06080 at Katpadi Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 06080 from Katpadi Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06080 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 25km.

10. Walajah Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06080 at Walajah Road is 18:49. The departure time of train 06080 from Walajah Road is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06080 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 15km.

11. Sholinghur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06080 at Sholinghur is 19:04. The departure time of train 06080 from Sholinghur is 19:05. The total halt time of train 06080 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 21km.

12. Arakkonam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06080 at Arakkonam is 19:28. The departure time of train 06080 from Arakkonam is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06080 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

13. Perambur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 06080 at Perambur is 20:18. The departure time of train 06080 from Perambur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 06080 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

14. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06080 SBC MAS Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 06080 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

06080 SBC MAS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06080 SBC MAS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06080 SBC MAS Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06080 SBC MAS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06080 SBC MAS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC MAS Special?

Train number of SBC MAS Special is 06080. You can check entire SBC MAS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06080 train schedule SBC MAS Special train time table SBC MAS Special ka time table SBC MAS Special kitne baje hai SBC MAS Special ka number06080 train time table