06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  49 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
133 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
11:05
11:15
Halt: 10 Min
457 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
724 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:58
18:08
Halt: 10 Min
981 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Surat
(ST)
19:41
19:46
Halt: 5 Min
1110 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:02
21:04
Halt: 2 Min
1205 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:37
21:39
Halt: 2 Min
1253 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
1325 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Panvel
(PNVL)
00:26
00:31
Halt: 5 Min
1391 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
1672 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
1882 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Madgaon
(MAO)
11:15
11:25
Halt: 10 Min
1911 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Karwar
(KAWR)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
1969 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Udupi
(UD)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
2159 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
18:00
18:10
Halt: 10 Min
2224 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Kannur
(CAN)
19:52
19:55
Halt: 3 Min
2356 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
21:17
21:20
Halt: 3 Min
2446 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
2532 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Thrisur
(TCR)
00:27
00:30
Halt: 3 Min
2566 Km
Day 3
wed

24
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
2638 Km
Day 3
wed

25
Kottayam
(KTYM)
03:07
03:10
Halt: 3 Min
2696 Km
Day 3
wed

26
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
2751 Km
Day 3
wed

27
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
05:07
05:10
Halt: 3 Min
2792 Km
Day 3
wed

28
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
06:50
2856 Km
Day 3
wed

06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06084. At the top of the page, one can find the 06084 train route and the 06084 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 06:50 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2856 kilometre. 06084 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Mathura Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06084 train time table, travelling by 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 06084 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 133km.

2. Mathura Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 06084 at Mathura Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 06084 from Mathura Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06084 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 34km.

3. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 06084 at Bharatpur Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 06084 from Bharatpur Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 06084 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 183km.

4. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 06084 at Sawai Madhopur is 08:53. The departure time of train 06084 from Sawai Madhopur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 06084 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 107km.

5. Kota Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 06084 at Kota Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 06084 from Kota Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 06084 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 267km.

6. Ratlam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 06084 at Ratlam Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 06084 from Ratlam Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 06084 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 06084 at Vadodara Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 06084 from Vadodara Jn is 18:08. The total halt time of train 06084 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

8. Bharuch Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 06084 at Bharuch Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 06084 from Bharuch Jn is 18:57. The total halt time of train 06084 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

9. Surat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 06084 at Surat is 19:41. The departure time of train 06084 from Surat is 19:46. The total halt time of train 06084 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

10. Vapi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1205 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 06084 at Vapi is 21:02. The departure time of train 06084 from Vapi is 21:04. The total halt time of train 06084 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 48km.

11. Dahanu Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 06084 at Dahanu Road is 21:37. The departure time of train 06084 from Dahanu Road is 21:39. The total halt time of train 06084 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 72km.

12. Vasai Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 06084 at Vasai Road is 22:50. The departure time of train 06084 from Vasai Road is 22:55. The total halt time of train 06084 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

13. Panvel

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1391 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 06084 at Panvel is 00:26. The departure time of train 06084 from Panvel is 00:31. The total halt time of train 06084 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 281km.

14. Ratnagiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1672 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 06084 at Ratnagiri is 05:25. The departure time of train 06084 from Ratnagiri is 05:30. The total halt time of train 06084 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 281km away. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 210km.

15. Karmali

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1882 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 06084 at Karmali is 10:00. The departure time of train 06084 from Karmali is 10:02. The total halt time of train 06084 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 210km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 29km.

16. Madgaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1911 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 06084 at Madgaon is 11:15. The departure time of train 06084 from Madgaon is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06084 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 29km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

17. Karwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 1969 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 06084 at Karwar is 12:18. The departure time of train 06084 from Karwar is 12:20. The total halt time of train 06084 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 190km.

18. Udupi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2159 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06084 at Udupi is 16:00. The departure time of train 06084 from Udupi is 16:02. The total halt time of train 06084 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 190km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 65km.

19. Mangalore Junction

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2224 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06084 at Mangalore Junction is 18:00. The departure time of train 06084 from Mangalore Junction is 18:10. The total halt time of train 06084 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 132km.

20. Kannur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2356 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 06084 at Kannur is 19:52. The departure time of train 06084 from Kannur is 19:55. The total halt time of train 06084 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 132km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 90km.

21. Kozhikkode

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2446 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06084 at Kozhikkode is 21:17. The departure time of train 06084 from Kozhikkode is 21:20. The total halt time of train 06084 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 86km.

22. Shoranur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2532 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06084 at Shoranur Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 06084 from Shoranur Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 06084 at Shoranur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 86km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

23. Thrisur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2566 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06084 at Thrisur is 00:27. The departure time of train 06084 from Thrisur is 00:30. The total halt time of train 06084 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 72km.

24. Ernakulam Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2638 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06084 at Ernakulam Town is 01:55. The departure time of train 06084 from Ernakulam Town is 02:00. The total halt time of train 06084 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 72km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 58km.

25. Kottayam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2696 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06084 at Kottayam is 03:07. The departure time of train 06084 from Kottayam is 03:10. The total halt time of train 06084 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 55km.

26. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2751 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06084 at Kayankulam Jn is 04:23. The departure time of train 06084 from Kayankulam Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 06084 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

27. Kollam Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2792 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06084 at Kollam Jn is 05:07. The departure time of train 06084 from Kollam Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 06084 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 64km.

28. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special at a distance of 2856 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06084 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 06:50. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 64km away.

06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special?

Mathura Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06084 NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special?

Train number of NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special is 06084. You can check entire NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06084 train schedule NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special train time table NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special ka time table NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special kitne baje hai NZM TVC Wkly Sf Special ka number06084 train time table