06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Arakkonam Salem Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

2
Sholinghur
(SHU)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

3
Walajah Road
(WJR)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

4
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

6
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

7
Ambur
(AB)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

8
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

9
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
07:46
07:50
Halt: 4 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

10
Tirupattur Junction
(TPT)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

11
Samalpatti
(SLY)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

12
Dasampatti
(DST)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

13
Doddampatti
(DPI)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

14
Morappur
(MAP)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

15
Buddireddippati
(BDY)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

16
Bommidi
(BQI)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

17
Tinnappatti
(TNT)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

18
Karuppur
(KPPR)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
261 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

19
Salem Junction
(SA)
10:50
268 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Salem Jn (SA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06087. At the top of the page, one can find the 06087 train route and the 06087 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Salem Jn (SA) at 10:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 268 kilometre. 06087 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Mukundarayapurm, Katpadi Jn, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur Jn, Samalpatti, Dasampatti, Doddampatti, Morappur, Buddireddippati, Bommidi, Tinnappatti, Karuppur, Salem Jn.

06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06087 train time table, travelling by 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 06087 from Arakkonam is 05:15. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 21km.

2. Sholinghur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06087 at Sholinghur is 05:34. The departure time of train 06087 from Sholinghur is 05:35. The total halt time of train 06087 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 21km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 15km.

3. Walajah Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06087 at Walajah Road is 05:49. The departure time of train 06087 from Walajah Road is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06087 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 8km.

4. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 06087 at Mukundarayapurm is 06:02. The departure time of train 06087 from Mukundarayapurm is 06:03. The total halt time of train 06087 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 17km.

5. Katpadi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06087 at Katpadi Jn is 06:18. The departure time of train 06087 from Katpadi Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 06087 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 25km.

6. Gudiyattam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 06087 at Gudiyattam is 06:41. The departure time of train 06087 from Gudiyattam is 06:42. The total halt time of train 06087 at Gudiyattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 27km.

7. Ambur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 06087 at Ambur is 07:04. The departure time of train 06087 from Ambur is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06087 at Ambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 27km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 16km.

8. Vaniyambadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 06087 at Vaniyambadi is 07:19. The departure time of train 06087 from Vaniyambadi is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06087 at Vaniyambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 16km.

9. Jolarpettai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06087 at Jolarpettai is 07:46. The departure time of train 06087 from Jolarpettai is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06087 at Jolarpettai is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Tirupattur Jn at a distance of 11km.

10. Tirupattur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tirupattur Jn is TPT. The arrival time of 06087 at Tirupattur Jn is 08:04. The departure time of train 06087 from Tirupattur Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06087 at Tirupattur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Samalpatti at a distance of 23km.

11. Samalpatti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Samalpatti is SLY. The arrival time of 06087 at Samalpatti is 08:24. The departure time of train 06087 from Samalpatti is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06087 at Samalpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupattur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Dasampatti at a distance of 9km.

12. Dasampatti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Dasampatti is DST. The arrival time of 06087 at Dasampatti is 08:34. The departure time of train 06087 from Dasampatti is 08:35. The total halt time of train 06087 at Dasampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalpatti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Doddampatti at a distance of 8km.

13. Doddampatti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Doddampatti is DPI. The arrival time of 06087 at Doddampatti is 08:44. The departure time of train 06087 from Doddampatti is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06087 at Doddampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasampatti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 7km.

14. Morappur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 06087 at Morappur is 08:54. The departure time of train 06087 from Morappur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 06087 at Morappur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doddampatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Buddireddippati at a distance of 12km.

15. Buddireddippati

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Buddireddippati is BDY. The arrival time of 06087 at Buddireddippati is 09:09. The departure time of train 06087 from Buddireddippati is 09:10. The total halt time of train 06087 at Buddireddippati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bommidi at a distance of 11km.

16. Bommidi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Bommidi is BQI. The arrival time of 06087 at Bommidi is 09:19. The departure time of train 06087 from Bommidi is 09:20. The total halt time of train 06087 at Bommidi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buddireddippati is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tinnappatti at a distance of 25km.

17. Tinnappatti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tinnappatti is TNT. The arrival time of 06087 at Tinnappatti is 09:44. The departure time of train 06087 from Tinnappatti is 09:45. The total halt time of train 06087 at Tinnappatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bommidi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Karuppur at a distance of 10km.

18. Karuppur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Karuppur is KPPR. The arrival time of 06087 at Karuppur is 09:54. The departure time of train 06087 from Karuppur is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06087 at Karuppur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinnappatti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Salem Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06087 at Salem Jn is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Karuppur is 7km away.

06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06087 AJJ SA Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ SA Memu Exp Special?

Train number of AJJ SA Memu Exp Special is 06087. You can check entire AJJ SA Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06087 train schedule AJJ SA Memu Exp Special train time table AJJ SA Memu Exp Special ka time table AJJ SA Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai AJJ SA Memu Exp Special ka number06087 train time table