06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jolarpettai Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambur
(AB)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Melpatti
(MPI)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Valathoor
(VLT)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Walajah Road
(WJR)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sholinghur
(SHU)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chitteri
(CTRE)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Perambur
(PER)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
09:20
220 Km
Day 1
daily

06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06090. At the top of the page, one can find the 06090 train route and the 06090 train time table. It departs from the source station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 220 kilometre. 06090 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Melpatti, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Jn, Mukundarayapurm, Walajah Road, Sholinghur, Anavardikhanpettai, Chitteri, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06090 train time table, travelling by 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jolarpettai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The departure time of train 06090 from Jolarpettai is 05:00. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 15km.

2. Vaniyambadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 06090 at Vaniyambadi is 05:18. The departure time of train 06090 from Vaniyambadi is 05:20. The total halt time of train 06090 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 17km.

3. Ambur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 06090 at Ambur is 05:33. The departure time of train 06090 from Ambur is 05:35. The total halt time of train 06090 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 11km.

4. Melpatti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 06090 at Melpatti is 05:44. The departure time of train 06090 from Melpatti is 05:45. The total halt time of train 06090 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 6km.

5. Valathoor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 06090 at Valathoor is 05:50. The departure time of train 06090 from Valathoor is 05:51. The total halt time of train 06090 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 10km.

6. Gudiyattam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 06090 at Gudiyattam is 05:58. The departure time of train 06090 from Gudiyattam is 06:00. The total halt time of train 06090 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 10km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 25km.

7. Katpadi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06090 at Katpadi Jn is 06:23. The departure time of train 06090 from Katpadi Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 06090 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 25km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 17km.

8. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 06090 at Mukundarayapurm is 06:42. The departure time of train 06090 from Mukundarayapurm is 06:43. The total halt time of train 06090 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 7km.

9. Walajah Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 06090 at Walajah Road is 06:53. The departure time of train 06090 from Walajah Road is 06:55. The total halt time of train 06090 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 15km.

10. Sholinghur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 06090 at Sholinghur is 07:08. The departure time of train 06090 from Sholinghur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 06090 at Sholinghur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 10km.

11. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 06090 at Anavardikhanpettai is 07:20. The departure time of train 06090 from Anavardikhanpettai is 07:21. The total halt time of train 06090 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 4km.

12. Chitteri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 06090 at Chitteri is 07:28. The departure time of train 06090 from Chitteri is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06090 at Chitteri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 8km.

13. Arakkonam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 06090 at Arakkonam is 07:48. The departure time of train 06090 from Arakkonam is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06090 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 27km.

14. Tiruvallur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 06090 at Tiruvallur is 08:13. The departure time of train 06090 from Tiruvallur is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06090 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 27km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 41km.

15. Perambur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 06090 at Perambur is 08:43. The departure time of train 06090 from Perambur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06090 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 7km.

16. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 06090 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 7km away.

06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06090 JTJ MAS Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JTJ MAS Exp Special?

Train number of JTJ MAS Exp Special is 06090. You can check entire JTJ MAS Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06090 train schedule JTJ MAS Exp Special train time table JTJ MAS Exp Special ka time table JTJ MAS Exp Special kitne baje hai JTJ MAS Exp Special ka number06090 train time table