06097 KCVL YNRK Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  56 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

04:50
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
05:40
05:43
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
07:32
07:35
Halt: 3 Min
142 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Thrisur
(TCR)
11:07
11:10
Halt: 3 Min
273 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
308 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
13:37
13:40
Halt: 3 Min
394 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Kannur
(CAN)
14:57
15:00
Halt: 3 Min
483 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
569 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
17:25
17:35
Halt: 10 Min
616 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Udupi
(UD)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
680 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Madgaon
(MAO)
23:30
23:40
Halt: 10 Min
934 Km
Day 1
fri

13
Ratnagiri
(RN)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
1176 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Panvel
(PNVL)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:45
12:50
Halt: 5 Min
1528 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Palghar
(PLG)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
1567 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Surat
(ST)
15:27
15:32
Halt: 5 Min
1743 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:55
17:15
Halt: 20 Min
1872 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:56
23:58
Halt: 2 Min
2399 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:45
06:00
Halt: 15 Min
2856 Km
Day 3
sun

21
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:46
06:48
Halt: 2 Min
2883 Km
Day 3
sun

22
Meerut City
(MTC)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
2931 Km
Day 3
sun

23
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
08:14
08:16
Halt: 2 Min
2986 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Roorkee
(RK)
11:26
11:28
Halt: 2 Min
3070 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
12:25
12:35
Halt: 10 Min
3111 Km
Day 3
sun

26
Virbhadra
(VRH)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
3129 Km
Day 3
sun

27
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
13:40
3133 Km
Day 3
sun

06097 KCVL YNRK Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06097. At the top of the page, one can find the 06097 train route and the 06097 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 04:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 13:40 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 3133 kilometre. 06097 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Kollam Jn, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Palghar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Kota Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Virbhadra, Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

06097 KCVL YNRK Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06097 train time table, travelling by 06097 KCVL YNRK Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 06097 from Kochuveli is 04:50. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06097 at Kollam Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 06097 from Kollam Jn is 05:43. The total halt time of train 06097 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 84km.

3. Alappuzha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06097 at Alappuzha is 07:32. The departure time of train 06097 from Alappuzha is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06097 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 57km.

4. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06097 at Ernakulam Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 06097 from Ernakulam Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06097 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 57km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 74km.

5. Thrisur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06097 at Thrisur is 11:07. The departure time of train 06097 from Thrisur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 06097 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

6. Shoranur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06097 at Shoranur Jn is 12:15. The departure time of train 06097 from Shoranur Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 06097 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 86km.

7. Kozhikkode

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06097 at Kozhikkode is 13:37. The departure time of train 06097 from Kozhikkode is 13:40. The total halt time of train 06097 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 89km.

8. Kannur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 06097 at Kannur is 14:57. The departure time of train 06097 from Kannur is 15:00. The total halt time of train 06097 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 89km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 86km.

9. Kasaragod

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 06097 at Kasaragod is 16:03. The departure time of train 06097 from Kasaragod is 16:05. The total halt time of train 06097 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 47km.

10. Mangalore Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06097 at Mangalore Junction is 17:25. The departure time of train 06097 from Mangalore Junction is 17:35. The total halt time of train 06097 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 47km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 64km.

11. Udupi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 680 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06097 at Udupi is 19:18. The departure time of train 06097 from Udupi is 19:20. The total halt time of train 06097 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 64km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 254km.

12. Madgaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 06097 at Madgaon is 23:30. The departure time of train 06097 from Madgaon is 23:40. The total halt time of train 06097 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 254km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 242km.

13. Ratnagiri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 06097 at Ratnagiri is 04:50. The departure time of train 06097 from Ratnagiri is 04:55. The total halt time of train 06097 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 242km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 286km.

14. Panvel

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 06097 at Panvel is 10:55. The departure time of train 06097 from Panvel is 11:00. The total halt time of train 06097 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 286km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 66km.

15. Vasai Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 1528 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 06097 at Vasai Road is 12:45. The departure time of train 06097 from Vasai Road is 12:50. The total halt time of train 06097 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 66km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 39km.

16. Palghar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 1567 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 06097 at Palghar is 13:23. The departure time of train 06097 from Palghar is 13:25. The total halt time of train 06097 at Palghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 39km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 176km.

17. Surat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 1743 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 06097 at Surat is 15:27. The departure time of train 06097 from Surat is 15:32. The total halt time of train 06097 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 176km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

18. Vadodara Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 1872 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 06097 at Vadodara Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 06097 from Vadodara Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06097 at Vadodara Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 527km.

19. Kota Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 2399 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 06097 at Kota Jn is 23:56. The departure time of train 06097 from Kota Jn is 23:58. The total halt time of train 06097 at Kota Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 527km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 457km.

20. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 2856 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 06097 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 06097 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 06097 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 457km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 27km.

21. Ghaziabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 2883 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 06097 at Ghaziabad is 06:46. The departure time of train 06097 from Ghaziabad is 06:48. The total halt time of train 06097 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 48km.

22. Meerut City

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 2931 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 06097 at Meerut City is 07:28. The departure time of train 06097 from Meerut City is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06097 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 48km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 55km.

23. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 2986 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 06097 at Muzaffarnagar is 08:14. The departure time of train 06097 from Muzaffarnagar is 08:16. The total halt time of train 06097 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 55km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 84km.

24. Roorkee

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 3070 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 06097 at Roorkee is 11:26. The departure time of train 06097 from Roorkee is 11:28. The total halt time of train 06097 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 84km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

25. Haridwar Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 3111 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 06097 at Haridwar Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 06097 from Haridwar Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 06097 at Haridwar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Virbhadra at a distance of 18km.

26. Virbhadra

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 3129 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Virbhadra is VRH. The arrival time of 06097 at Virbhadra is 13:08. The departure time of train 06097 from Virbhadra is 13:10. The total halt time of train 06097 at Virbhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Yog Nagari Rishikesh at a distance of 4km.

27. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special at a distance of 3133 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Yog Nagari Rishikesh is YNRK. The arrival time of 06097 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Virbhadra is 4km away.

06097 KCVL YNRK Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06097 KCVL YNRK Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special?

Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction, Haridwar Junction are major halts where KCVL YNRK Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06097 KCVL YNRK Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06097 KCVL YNRK Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL YNRK Special?

Train number of KCVL YNRK Special is 06097. You can check entire KCVL YNRK Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06097 train schedule KCVL YNRK Special train time table KCVL YNRK Special ka time table KCVL YNRK Special kitne baje hai KCVL YNRK Special ka number06097 train time table