06101 Train Route


MS QLN specialDaily
1Chennai Egmore (MS)
Day:1
Daily

17:00
0 Km
2Tambaram (TBM)
Day:1
Daily
17:28
17:30
25 Km
3Chengalpattu (CGL)
Day:1
Daily
17:58
18:00
56 Km
4Villupuram Jn (VM)
Day:1
Daily
19:20
19:25
158 Km
5Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
Day:1
Daily
20:05
20:07
213 Km
6Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Day:1
Daily
21:50
21:55
336 Km
7Dindigul Jn (DG)
Day:2
Daily
23:55
00:05
430 Km
8Madurai Jn (MDU)
Day:2
Daily
01:10
01:15
492 Km
9Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
Day:2
Daily
01:48
01:50
536 Km
10Srivilliputtur (SVPR)
Day:2
Daily
02:14
02:15
577 Km
11Rajapalayam (RJPM)
Day:2
Daily
02:28
02:30
588 Km
12Sankarankovil (SNKL)
Day:2
Daily
02:54
02:55
621 Km
13Kadayanallur (KDNL)
Day:2
Daily
03:14
03:15
642 Km
14Tenkasi Jn (TSI)
Day:2
Daily
03:33
03:35
658 Km
15Sengottai (SCT)
Day:2
Daily
04:05
04:15
666 Km
16Punalur (PUU)
Day:2
Daily
06:45
06:50
715 Km
17Auvaneswsarem (AVS)
Day:2
Daily
07:03
07:04
723 Km
18Kottarakara (KKZ)
Day:2
Daily
07:13
07:15
734 Km
19Kundara (KUV)
Day:2
Daily
07:24
07:25
746 Km
20Kollam Jn (QLN)
Day:2
Daily
08:15
759 Km

06101 MS QLN special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06101. At the top of the page, one can find the 06101 train route and the 06101 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 08:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 759 kilometre. 06101 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Vridhachalam Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Srivilliputtur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi Jn, Sengottai, Punalur, Auvaneswsarem, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kollam Jn.

06101 MS QLN special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 06101 train time table, travelling by 06101 MS QLN special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Chennai Egmore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The departure time of train 06101 from Chennai Egmore is 17:00. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

Tambaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06101 at Tambaram is 17:28. The departure time of train 06101 from Tambaram is 17:30. The total halt time of train 06101 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

Chengalpattu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06101 at Chengalpattu is 17:58. The departure time of train 06101 from Chengalpattu is 18:00. The total halt time of train 06101 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 102km.

Villupuram Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06101 at Villupuram Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 06101 from Villupuram Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 06101 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 102km away. The next stopping station is Vridhachalam Jn at a distance of 55km.

Vridhachalam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Vridhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 06101 at Vridhachalam Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 06101 from Vridhachalam Jn is 20:07. The total halt time of train 06101 at Vridhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirapali at a distance of 123km.

Tiruchchirapali

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tiruchchirapali is TPJ. The arrival time of 06101 at Tiruchchirapali is 21:50. The departure time of train 06101 from Tiruchchirapali is 21:55. The total halt time of train 06101 at Tiruchchirapali is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vridhachalam Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

Dindigul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06101 at Dindigul Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 06101 from Dindigul Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 06101 at Dindigul Jn is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirapali is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 62km.

Madurai Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06101 at Madurai Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 06101 from Madurai Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 06101 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 44km.

Virudunagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06101 at Virudunagar Jn is 01:48. The departure time of train 06101 from Virudunagar Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 06101 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Srivilliputtur at a distance of 41km.

Srivilliputtur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Srivilliputtur is SVPR. The arrival time of 06101 at Srivilliputtur is 02:14. The departure time of train 06101 from Srivilliputtur is 02:15. The total halt time of train 06101 at Srivilliputtur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Rajapalayam at a distance of 11km.

Rajapalayam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Rajapalayam is RJPM. The arrival time of 06101 at Rajapalayam is 02:28. The departure time of train 06101 from Rajapalayam is 02:30. The total halt time of train 06101 at Rajapalayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srivilliputtur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sankarankovil at a distance of 33km.

Sankarankovil

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Sankarankovil is SNKL. The arrival time of 06101 at Sankarankovil is 02:54. The departure time of train 06101 from Sankarankovil is 02:55. The total halt time of train 06101 at Sankarankovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapalayam is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kadayanallur at a distance of 21km.

Kadayanallur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kadayanallur is KDNL. The arrival time of 06101 at Kadayanallur is 03:14. The departure time of train 06101 from Kadayanallur is 03:15. The total halt time of train 06101 at Kadayanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankarankovil is 21km away. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 16km.

Tenkasi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 06101 at Tenkasi Jn is 03:33. The departure time of train 06101 from Tenkasi Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 06101 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadayanallur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sengottai at a distance of 8km.

Sengottai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The arrival time of 06101 at Sengottai is 04:05. The departure time of train 06101 from Sengottai is 04:15. The total halt time of train 06101 at Sengottai is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 49km.

Punalur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 06101 at Punalur is 06:45. The departure time of train 06101 from Punalur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06101 at Punalur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sengottai is 49km away. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 8km.

Auvaneswsarem

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 06101 at Auvaneswsarem is 07:03. The departure time of train 06101 from Auvaneswsarem is 07:04. The total halt time of train 06101 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 11km.

Kottarakara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 06101 at Kottarakara is 07:13. The departure time of train 06101 from Kottarakara is 07:15. The total halt time of train 06101 at Kottarakara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 12km.

Kundara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 746 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 06101 at Kundara is 07:24. The departure time of train 06101 from Kundara is 07:25. The total halt time of train 06101 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 13km.

Kollam Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06101 MS QLN special at a distance of 759 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06101 at Kollam Jn is 08:15. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 13km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 06101 MS QLN special?

Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirapali, Madurai Junction, Sengottai, Punalur are major halts where MS QLN special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 06101 MS QLN special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06101 MS QLN special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 06101 MS QLN special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06101 MS QLN special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of MS QLN special?

Train number of MS QLN special is 06101. You can check entire MS QLN special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

06101 train schedule MS QLN special train time table MS QLN special ka time table MS QLN special kitne baje hai MS QLN special ka number06101 train time table