06127 MS Guruvayur Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Egmore
(MS)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tambaram
(TBM)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tindivanam
(TMV)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
12:10
12:12
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pennadam
(PNDM)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ariyalur
(ALU)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Srirangam
(SRGM)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
324 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Manaparai
(MPA)
14:24
14:25
Halt: 1 Min
372 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
430 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sholavandan
(SDN)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
471 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kudal Nagar
(KON)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
489 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
16:15
16:20
Halt: 5 Min
492 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Satur
(SRT)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
562 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
584 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
649 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Nanguneri
(NNN)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
677 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Valliyur
(VLY)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
691 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
21:15
21:25
Halt: 10 Min
722 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Eraniel
(ERL)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
741 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
22:00
22:01
Halt: 1 Min
755 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
776 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
793 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
23:25
23:26
Halt: 1 Min
822 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Varkala
(VAK)
23:42
23:43
Halt: 1 Min
834 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
00:07
00:10
Halt: 3 Min
858 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
899 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
01:35
01:38
Halt: 3 Min
942 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
999 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
1001 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Aluva
(AWY)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
1018 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Angamali
(AFK)
04:41
04:42
Halt: 1 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Chalakudi
(CKI)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
1043 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
05:02
05:03
Halt: 1 Min
1049 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Thrisur
(TCR)
05:24
05:27
Halt: 3 Min
1073 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
1076 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Guruvayur
(GUV)
06:40
1095 Km
Day 2
daily

06127 MS Guruvayur Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Guruvayur (GUV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06127. At the top of the page, one can find the 06127 train route and the 06127 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guruvayur (GUV) at 06:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1095 kilometre. 06127 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Pennadam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Manaparai, Dindigul Jn, Sholavandan, Kudal Nagar, Madurai Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Satur, Kovilpatti, Maniyachchi Jn, Tirunelveli Jn, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Nagercoil Junction, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Chirayinkeezh, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Thrisur, Punkunnam, Guruvayur.

06127 MS Guruvayur Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06127 train time table, travelling by 06127 MS Guruvayur Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Egmore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The departure time of train 06127 from Chennai Egmore is 09:00. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

2. Tambaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06127 at Tambaram is 09:28. The departure time of train 06127 from Tambaram is 09:30. The total halt time of train 06127 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

3. Chengalpattu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06127 at Chengalpattu is 09:58. The departure time of train 06127 from Chengalpattu is 10:00. The total halt time of train 06127 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Melmaruvathur at a distance of 35km.

4. Melmaruvathur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Melmaruvathur is MLMR. The arrival time of 06127 at Melmaruvathur is 10:28. The departure time of train 06127 from Melmaruvathur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06127 at Melmaruvathur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tindivanam at a distance of 30km.

5. Tindivanam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tindivanam is TMV. The arrival time of 06127 at Tindivanam is 10:53. The departure time of train 06127 from Tindivanam is 10:55. The total halt time of train 06127 at Tindivanam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melmaruvathur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 37km.

6. Villupuram Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06127 at Villupuram Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 06127 from Villupuram Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 06127 at Villupuram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tindivanam is 37km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 55km.

7. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 06127 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 12:10. The departure time of train 06127 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 12:12. The total halt time of train 06127 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Pennadam at a distance of 18km.

8. Pennadam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Pennadam is PNDM. The arrival time of 06127 at Pennadam is 12:25. The departure time of train 06127 from Pennadam is 12:26. The total halt time of train 06127 at Pennadam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ariyalur at a distance of 35km.

9. Ariyalur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Ariyalur is ALU. The arrival time of 06127 at Ariyalur is 12:49. The departure time of train 06127 from Ariyalur is 12:50. The total halt time of train 06127 at Ariyalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pennadam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Srirangam at a distance of 58km.

10. Srirangam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Srirangam is SRGM. The arrival time of 06127 at Srirangam is 13:28. The departure time of train 06127 from Srirangam is 13:30. The total halt time of train 06127 at Srirangam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ariyalur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 12km.

11. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06127 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 06127 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 06127 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srirangam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Manaparai at a distance of 36km.

12. Manaparai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Manaparai is MPA. The arrival time of 06127 at Manaparai is 14:24. The departure time of train 06127 from Manaparai is 14:25. The total halt time of train 06127 at Manaparai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 58km.

13. Dindigul Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06127 at Dindigul Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 06127 from Dindigul Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 06127 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaparai is 58km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 41km.

14. Sholavandan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 06127 at Sholavandan is 15:34. The departure time of train 06127 from Sholavandan is 15:35. The total halt time of train 06127 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kudal Nagar at a distance of 18km.

15. Kudal Nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kudal Nagar is KON. The arrival time of 06127 at Kudal Nagar is 15:49. The departure time of train 06127 from Kudal Nagar is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06127 at Kudal Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 18km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 3km.

16. Madurai Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06127 at Madurai Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 06127 from Madurai Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 06127 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 44km.

17. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06127 at Virudunagar Jn is 16:53. The departure time of train 06127 from Virudunagar Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 06127 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 26km.

18. Satur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 06127 at Satur is 17:13. The departure time of train 06127 from Satur is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06127 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 22km.

19. Kovilpatti

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 06127 at Kovilpatti is 17:38. The departure time of train 06127 from Kovilpatti is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06127 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 36km.

20. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 06127 at Maniyachchi Jn is 18:38. The departure time of train 06127 from Maniyachchi Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06127 at Maniyachchi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 29km.

21. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06127 at Tirunelveli Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 06127 from Tirunelveli Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 06127 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 28km.

22. Nanguneri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 06127 at Nanguneri is 20:04. The departure time of train 06127 from Nanguneri is 20:05. The total halt time of train 06127 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 14km.

23. Valliyur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 06127 at Valliyur is 20:15. The departure time of train 06127 from Valliyur is 20:16. The total halt time of train 06127 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 31km.

24. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 722 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06127 at Nagercoil Junction is 21:15. The departure time of train 06127 from Nagercoil Junction is 21:25. The total halt time of train 06127 at Nagercoil Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 19km.

25. Eraniel

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06127 at Eraniel is 21:44. The departure time of train 06127 from Eraniel is 21:45. The total halt time of train 06127 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 14km.

26. Kulitthurai

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06127 at Kulitthurai is 22:00. The departure time of train 06127 from Kulitthurai is 22:01. The total halt time of train 06127 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 14km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 21km.

27. Neyyattinkara

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06127 at Neyyattinkara is 22:24. The departure time of train 06127 from Neyyattinkara is 22:25. The total halt time of train 06127 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 21km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 17km.

28. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06127 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 22:55. The departure time of train 06127 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 23:00. The total halt time of train 06127 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 29km.

29. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 06127 at Chirayinkeezh is 23:25. The departure time of train 06127 from Chirayinkeezh is 23:26. The total halt time of train 06127 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 29km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 12km.

30. Varkala

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06127 at Varkala is 23:42. The departure time of train 06127 from Varkala is 23:43. The total halt time of train 06127 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 24km.

31. Kollam Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06127 at Kollam Jn is 00:07. The departure time of train 06127 from Kollam Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 06127 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

32. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 899 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06127 at Kayankulam Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 06127 from Kayankulam Jn is 00:52. The total halt time of train 06127 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 43km.

33. Alappuzha

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 942 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06127 at Alappuzha is 01:35. The departure time of train 06127 from Alappuzha is 01:38. The total halt time of train 06127 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 57km.

34. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 999 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06127 at Ernakulam Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 06127 from Ernakulam Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 06127 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 57km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 2km.

35. Ernakulam Town

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1001 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06127 at Ernakulam Town is 04:00. The departure time of train 06127 from Ernakulam Town is 04:02. The total halt time of train 06127 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 17km.

36. Aluva

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1018 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06127 at Aluva is 04:30. The departure time of train 06127 from Aluva is 04:32. The total halt time of train 06127 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 17km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 9km.

37. Angamali

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06127 at Angamali is 04:41. The departure time of train 06127 from Angamali is 04:42. The total halt time of train 06127 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 16km.

38. Chalakudi

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1043 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06127 at Chalakudi is 04:54. The departure time of train 06127 from Chalakudi is 04:55. The total halt time of train 06127 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 16km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 6km.

39. Irinjalakuda

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1049 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06127 at Irinjalakuda is 05:02. The departure time of train 06127 from Irinjalakuda is 05:03. The total halt time of train 06127 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 24km.

40. Thrisur

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1073 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06127 at Thrisur is 05:24. The departure time of train 06127 from Thrisur is 05:27. The total halt time of train 06127 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 24km away. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 3km.

41. Punkunnam

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1076 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 06127 at Punkunnam is 05:30. The departure time of train 06127 from Punkunnam is 05:31. The total halt time of train 06127 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guruvayur at a distance of 19km.

42. Guruvayur

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Guruvayur is GUV. The arrival time of 06127 at Guruvayur is 06:40. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 19km away.

06127 MS Guruvayur Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06127 MS Guruvayur Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special?

Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Nagercoil Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where MS Guruvayur Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06127 MS Guruvayur Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06127 MS Guruvayur Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MS Guruvayur Special?

Train number of MS Guruvayur Special is 06127. You can check entire MS Guruvayur Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06127 train schedule MS Guruvayur Special train time table MS Guruvayur Special ka time table MS Guruvayur Special kitne baje hai MS Guruvayur Special ka number06127 train time table