06128 GUV Chennai Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Guruvayur Chennai Egmore   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guruvayur
(GUV)

22:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
22:51
22:52
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:55
22:58
Halt: 3 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
23:19
23:20
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chalakudi
(CKI)
23:27
23:28
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Angamali
(AFK)
23:41
23:42
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Aluva
(AWY)
23:51
23:53
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
00:13
00:15
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
00:30
00:35
Halt: 5 Min
97 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
01:40
01:43
Halt: 3 Min
154 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
03:25
03:28
Halt: 3 Min
238 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
04:35
04:40
Halt: 5 Min
302 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
319 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
340 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Eraniel
(ERL)
05:40
05:41
Halt: 1 Min
354 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
06:35
06:45
Halt: 10 Min
373 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Valliyur
(VLY)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
404 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Nanguneri
(NNN)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
418 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
446 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
511 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Satur
(SRT)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
532 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
603 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Sholavandan
(SDN)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
624 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
13:25
13:30
Halt: 5 Min
668 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Manaparai
(MPA)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
726 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
762 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Srirangam
(SRGM)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
774 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Ariyalur
(ALU)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
832 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Pennadam
(PNDM)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
867 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
885 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
940 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Tindivanam
(TMV)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
977 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1007 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
1043 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Tambaram
(TBM)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Mambalam
(MBM)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
1091 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:45
1098 Km
Day 2
daily

06128 GUV Chennai Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Guruvayur (GUV) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06128. At the top of the page, one can find the 06128 train route and the 06128 train time table. It departs from the source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 22:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 20:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1098 kilometre. 06128 train route includes travel journey through 40 stations, and it has stoppages on Guruvayur, Punkunnam, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Neyyattinkara, Kulitthurai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction, Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli Jn, Maniyachchi Jn, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Sholavandan, Dindigul Jn, Manaparai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Pennadam, Vriddhachalam Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore.

06128 GUV Chennai Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06128 train time table, travelling by 06128 GUV Chennai Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guruvayur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special. The station code of Guruvayur is GUV. The departure time of train 06128 from Guruvayur is 22:35. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 20km.

2. Punkunnam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 06128 at Punkunnam is 22:51. The departure time of train 06128 from Punkunnam is 22:52. The total halt time of train 06128 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guruvayur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 3km.

3. Thrisur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06128 at Thrisur is 22:55. The departure time of train 06128 from Thrisur is 22:58. The total halt time of train 06128 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 23km.

4. Irinjalakuda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06128 at Irinjalakuda is 23:19. The departure time of train 06128 from Irinjalakuda is 23:20. The total halt time of train 06128 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 7km.

5. Chalakudi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06128 at Chalakudi is 23:27. The departure time of train 06128 from Chalakudi is 23:28. The total halt time of train 06128 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 15km.

6. Angamali

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06128 at Angamali is 23:41. The departure time of train 06128 from Angamali is 23:42. The total halt time of train 06128 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 9km.

7. Aluva

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06128 at Aluva is 23:51. The departure time of train 06128 from Aluva is 23:53. The total halt time of train 06128 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

8. Ernakulam Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06128 at Ernakulam Town is 00:13. The departure time of train 06128 from Ernakulam Town is 00:15. The total halt time of train 06128 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 3km.

9. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06128 at Ernakulam Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 06128 from Ernakulam Jn is 00:35. The total halt time of train 06128 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 3km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 57km.

10. Alappuzha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06128 at Alappuzha is 01:40. The departure time of train 06128 from Alappuzha is 01:43. The total halt time of train 06128 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 43km.

11. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06128 at Kayankulam Jn is 02:38. The departure time of train 06128 from Kayankulam Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 06128 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

12. Kollam Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06128 at Kollam Jn is 03:25. The departure time of train 06128 from Kollam Jn is 03:28. The total halt time of train 06128 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 64km.

13. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06128 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 04:35. The departure time of train 06128 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 04:40. The total halt time of train 06128 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 17km.

14. Neyyattinkara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06128 at Neyyattinkara is 05:01. The departure time of train 06128 from Neyyattinkara is 05:02. The total halt time of train 06128 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 21km.

15. Kulitthurai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06128 at Kulitthurai is 05:24. The departure time of train 06128 from Kulitthurai is 05:25. The total halt time of train 06128 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 21km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 14km.

16. Eraniel

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06128 at Eraniel is 05:40. The departure time of train 06128 from Eraniel is 05:41. The total halt time of train 06128 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 19km.

17. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06128 at Nagercoil Junction is 06:35. The departure time of train 06128 from Nagercoil Junction is 06:45. The total halt time of train 06128 at Nagercoil Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 19km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 31km.

18. Valliyur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 06128 at Valliyur is 07:24. The departure time of train 06128 from Valliyur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 06128 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 14km.

19. Nanguneri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 06128 at Nanguneri is 07:35. The departure time of train 06128 from Nanguneri is 07:36. The total halt time of train 06128 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 28km.

20. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06128 at Tirunelveli Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 06128 from Tirunelveli Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 06128 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 28km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 29km.

21. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 06128 at Maniyachchi Jn is 09:48. The departure time of train 06128 from Maniyachchi Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06128 at Maniyachchi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 36km.

22. Kovilpatti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 06128 at Kovilpatti is 10:23. The departure time of train 06128 from Kovilpatti is 10:25. The total halt time of train 06128 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 21km.

23. Satur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 06128 at Satur is 10:48. The departure time of train 06128 from Satur is 10:50. The total halt time of train 06128 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 21km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 27km.

24. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06128 at Virudunagar Jn is 11:23. The departure time of train 06128 from Virudunagar Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06128 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 44km.

25. Madurai Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06128 at Madurai Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 06128 from Madurai Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 06128 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 21km.

26. Sholavandan

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 06128 at Sholavandan is 12:49. The departure time of train 06128 from Sholavandan is 12:50. The total halt time of train 06128 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 44km.

27. Dindigul Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06128 at Dindigul Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 06128 from Dindigul Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 06128 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 44km away. The next stopping station is Manaparai at a distance of 58km.

28. Manaparai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 726 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Manaparai is MPA. The arrival time of 06128 at Manaparai is 14:09. The departure time of train 06128 from Manaparai is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06128 at Manaparai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 36km.

29. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 762 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06128 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 06128 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 06128 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaparai is 36km away. The next stopping station is Srirangam at a distance of 12km.

30. Srirangam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 774 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Srirangam is SRGM. The arrival time of 06128 at Srirangam is 15:18. The departure time of train 06128 from Srirangam is 15:20. The total halt time of train 06128 at Srirangam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ariyalur at a distance of 58km.

31. Ariyalur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 832 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ariyalur is ALU. The arrival time of 06128 at Ariyalur is 15:59. The departure time of train 06128 from Ariyalur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06128 at Ariyalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srirangam is 58km away. The next stopping station is Pennadam at a distance of 35km.

32. Pennadam

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 867 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Pennadam is PNDM. The arrival time of 06128 at Pennadam is 16:24. The departure time of train 06128 from Pennadam is 16:25. The total halt time of train 06128 at Pennadam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ariyalur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 18km.

33. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 06128 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 06128 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06128 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pennadam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 55km.

34. Villupuram Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06128 at Villupuram Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 06128 from Villupuram Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06128 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tindivanam at a distance of 37km.

35. Tindivanam

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Tindivanam is TMV. The arrival time of 06128 at Tindivanam is 18:13. The departure time of train 06128 from Tindivanam is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06128 at Tindivanam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Melmaruvathur at a distance of 30km.

36. Melmaruvathur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 1007 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Melmaruvathur is MLMR. The arrival time of 06128 at Melmaruvathur is 18:38. The departure time of train 06128 from Melmaruvathur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06128 at Melmaruvathur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tindivanam is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 36km.

37. Chengalpattu

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 1043 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06128 at Chengalpattu is 19:18. The departure time of train 06128 from Chengalpattu is 19:20. The total halt time of train 06128 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melmaruvathur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 31km.

38. Tambaram

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06128 at Tambaram is 19:48. The departure time of train 06128 from Tambaram is 19:50. The total halt time of train 06128 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 17km.

39. Mambalam

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 1091 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 06128 at Mambalam is 20:08. The departure time of train 06128 from Mambalam is 20:10. The total halt time of train 06128 at Mambalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 7km.

40. Chennai Egmore

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special at a distance of 1098 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 06128 at Chennai Egmore is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 7km away.

06128 GUV Chennai Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06128 GUV Chennai Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06128 GUV Chennai Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06128 GUV Chennai Special?

Ernakulam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction are major halts where GUV Chennai Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06128 GUV Chennai Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06128 GUV Chennai Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GUV Chennai Special?

Train number of GUV Chennai Special is 06128. You can check entire GUV Chennai Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06128 train schedule GUV Chennai Special train time table GUV Chennai Special ka time table GUV Chennai Special kitne baje hai GUV Chennai Special ka number06128 train time table