06176 KIK MS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Karaikal Chennai Egmore   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karaikal
(KIK)

21:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nagore
(NCR)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sirkazhi
(SY)
23:54
23:55
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
202 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Tambaram
(TBM)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
335 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
04:55
360 Km
Day 2
daily

06176 KIK MS Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Karaikal (KIK) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06176. At the top of the page, one can find the 06176 train route and the 06176 train time table. It departs from the source station Karaikal (KIK) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 04:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 360 kilometre. 06176 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Karaikal, Nagore, Nagappattinam Jn, Thiruvarur Jn, Peralam Jn, Mayiladuturai Jn, Sirkazhi, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore.

06176 KIK MS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06176 train time table, travelling by 06176 KIK MS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karaikal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The departure time of train 06176 from Karaikal is 21:20. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 11km.

2. Nagore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 06176 at Nagore is 21:38. The departure time of train 06176 from Nagore is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06176 at Nagore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 06176 at Nagappattinam Jn is 21:53. The departure time of train 06176 from Nagappattinam Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 06176 at Nagappattinam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 23km.

4. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 06176 at Thiruvarur Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 06176 from Thiruvarur Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 06176 at Thiruvarur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Peralam Jn at a distance of 23km.

5. Peralam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Peralam Jn is PEM. The arrival time of 06176 at Peralam Jn is 23:04. The departure time of train 06176 from Peralam Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 06176 at Peralam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 16km.

6. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 06176 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 23:33. The departure time of train 06176 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 23:35. The total halt time of train 06176 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peralam Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 20km.

7. Sirkazhi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 06176 at Sirkazhi is 23:54. The departure time of train 06176 from Sirkazhi is 23:55. The total halt time of train 06176 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 102km.

8. Villupuram Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06176 at Villupuram Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 06176 from Villupuram Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 06176 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 102km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

9. Chengalpattu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06176 at Chengalpattu is 03:38. The departure time of train 06176 from Chengalpattu is 03:40. The total halt time of train 06176 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 30km.

10. Tambaram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06176 at Tambaram is 04:08. The departure time of train 06176 from Tambaram is 04:10. The total halt time of train 06176 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

11. Chennai Egmore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06176 KIK MS Special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 06176 at Chennai Egmore is 04:55. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away.

06176 KIK MS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06176 KIK MS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06176 KIK MS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06176 KIK MS Special?

Thiruvarur Junction, Villupuram Junction are major halts where KIK MS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06176 KIK MS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06176 KIK MS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIK MS Special?

Train number of KIK MS Special is 06176. You can check entire KIK MS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06176 train schedule KIK MS Special train time table KIK MS Special ka time table KIK MS Special kitne baje hai KIK MS Special ka number06176 train time table