06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati   Summer Special
Travel Time:  63 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Chengannur
(CNGR)
20:00
20:02
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Kottayam
(KTYM)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Thrisur
(TCR)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Palghat
(PGT)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
369 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
02:27
02:30
Halt: 3 Min
423 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
473 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Erode Junction
(ED)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
524 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Salem Junction
(SA)
05:22
05:25
Halt: 3 Min
583 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
706 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
10:15
10:35
Halt: 20 Min
925 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Nellore
(NLR)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
1101 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Ongole
(OGL)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
1217 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
17:45
17:55
Halt: 10 Min
1355 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Eluru
(EE)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1415 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Rajamundry
(RJY)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
1505 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
1555 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Duvvada
(DVD)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
1688 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
23:50
00:10
Halt: -1420 Min
1705 Km
Day 3
mon

23
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
1766 Km
Day 3
mon

24
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
02:01
02:03
Halt: 2 Min
1835 Km
Day 3
mon

25
Palasa
(PSA)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
1908 Km
Day 3
mon

26
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:07
04:12
Halt: 5 Min
1982 Km
Day 3
mon

27
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
06:00
06:20
Halt: 20 Min
2129 Km
Day 3
mon

28
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
2148 Km
Day 3
mon

29
Cuttack
(CTC)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
2175 Km
Day 3
mon

30
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
2291 Km
Day 3
mon

31
Balasore
(BLS)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
2353 Km
Day 3
mon

32
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
2474 Km
Day 3
mon

33
Dankuni
(DKAE)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
2594 Km
Day 3
mon

34
Barddhaman
(BWN)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
2674 Km
Day 3
mon

35
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
17:31
17:36
Halt: 5 Min
2786 Km
Day 3
mon

36
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:10
20:20
Halt: 10 Min
2907 Km
Day 3
mon

37
Kishanganj
(KNE)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
3053 Km
Day 3
mon

38
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
00:05
00:20
Halt: 15 Min
3140 Km
Day 4
tue

39
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
01:16
01:18
Halt: 2 Min
3174 Km
Day 4
tue

40
Mathabhanga
(MHBA)
02:07
02:09
Halt: 2 Min
3237 Km
Day 4
tue

41
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
3269 Km
Day 4
tue

42
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
3287 Km
Day 4
tue

43
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
3366 Km
Day 4
tue

44
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
04:42
04:47
Halt: 5 Min
3397 Km
Day 4
tue

45
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
3449 Km
Day 4
tue

46
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:00
3579 Km
Day 4
tue

06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special is a train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06185. At the top of the page, one can find the 06185 train route and the 06185 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 09:00 on day 4. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 3579 kilometre. 06185 train route includes travel journey through 46 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Jn, Chengannur, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Barddhaman, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Mathabhanga, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goal Para Town, Guwahati.

06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06185 train time table, travelling by 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 06185 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 18:00. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 64km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06185 at Kollam Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 06185 from Kollam Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06185 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 64km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 62km.

3. Chengannur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06185 at Chengannur is 20:00. The departure time of train 06185 from Chengannur is 20:02. The total halt time of train 06185 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 34km.

4. Kottayam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06185 at Kottayam is 20:43. The departure time of train 06185 from Kottayam is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06185 at Kottayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

5. Ernakulam Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06185 at Ernakulam Town is 22:13. The departure time of train 06185 from Ernakulam Town is 22:15. The total halt time of train 06185 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 71km.

6. Thrisur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06185 at Thrisur is 23:38. The departure time of train 06185 from Thrisur is 23:40. The total halt time of train 06185 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 71km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 78km.

7. Palghat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06185 at Palghat is 00:57. The departure time of train 06185 from Palghat is 01:00. The total halt time of train 06185 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 78km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 54km.

8. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06185 at Coimbatore Jn is 02:27. The departure time of train 06185 from Coimbatore Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 06185 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

9. Tiruppur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06185 at Tiruppur is 03:15. The departure time of train 06185 from Tiruppur is 03:17. The total halt time of train 06185 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 51km.

10. Erode Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06185 at Erode Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 06185 from Erode Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 06185 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

11. Salem Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 583 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06185 at Salem Jn is 05:22. The departure time of train 06185 from Salem Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 06185 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 123km.

12. Jolarpettai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06185 at Jolarpettai is 06:58. The departure time of train 06185 from Jolarpettai is 07:00. The total halt time of train 06185 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 83km.

13. Katpadi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 06185 at Katpadi Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 06185 from Katpadi Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06185 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 136km.

14. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 925 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 06185 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 10:15. The departure time of train 06185 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 10:35. The total halt time of train 06185 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 136km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 176km.

15. Nellore

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1101 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 06185 at Nellore is 14:09. The departure time of train 06185 from Nellore is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06185 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 176km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

16. Ongole

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1217 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 06185 at Ongole is 15:33. The departure time of train 06185 from Ongole is 15:35. The total halt time of train 06185 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

17. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1355 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 06185 at Vijayawada Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 06185 from Vijayawada Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06185 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 60km.

18. Eluru

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1415 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 06185 at Eluru is 18:38. The departure time of train 06185 from Eluru is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06185 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 90km.

19. Rajamundry

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1505 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 06185 at Rajamundry is 20:03. The departure time of train 06185 from Rajamundry is 20:05. The total halt time of train 06185 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 90km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 50km.

20. Samalkot Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1555 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 06185 at Samalkot Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 06185 from Samalkot Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06185 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 50km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 133km.

21. Duvvada

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1688 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 06185 at Duvvada is 23:18. The departure time of train 06185 from Duvvada is 23:20. The total halt time of train 06185 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 17km.

22. Visakhapatnam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1705 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 06185 at Visakhapatnam is 23:50. The departure time of train 06185 from Visakhapatnam is 00:10. The total halt time of train 06185 at Visakhapatnam is -1420 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

23. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1766 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 06185 at Vizianagram Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 06185 from Vizianagram Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 06185 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

24. Srikakulam Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1835 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 06185 at Srikakulam Road is 02:01. The departure time of train 06185 from Srikakulam Road is 02:03. The total halt time of train 06185 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

25. Palasa

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1908 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 06185 at Palasa is 03:05. The departure time of train 06185 from Palasa is 03:07. The total halt time of train 06185 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

26. Brahmapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1982 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 06185 at Brahmapur is 04:07. The departure time of train 06185 from Brahmapur is 04:12. The total halt time of train 06185 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

27. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2129 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 06185 at Khurda Road Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 06185 from Khurda Road Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 06185 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

28. Bhubaneswar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2148 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 06185 at Bhubaneswar is 06:45. The departure time of train 06185 from Bhubaneswar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06185 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

29. Cuttack

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2175 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 06185 at Cuttack is 07:05. The departure time of train 06185 from Cuttack is 07:10. The total halt time of train 06185 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 116km.

30. Bhadrakh

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2291 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 06185 at Bhadrakh is 09:18. The departure time of train 06185 from Bhadrakh is 09:20. The total halt time of train 06185 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 116km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

31. Balasore

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2353 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 06185 at Balasore is 10:10. The departure time of train 06185 from Balasore is 10:12. The total halt time of train 06185 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

32. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2474 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 06185 at Kharagpur Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 06185 from Kharagpur Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 06185 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 120km.

33. Dankuni

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2594 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 06185 at Dankuni is 14:35. The departure time of train 06185 from Dankuni is 14:40. The total halt time of train 06185 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 80km.

34. Barddhaman

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2674 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 06185 at Barddhaman is 15:30. The departure time of train 06185 from Barddhaman is 15:32. The total halt time of train 06185 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 80km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 112km.

35. Rampur Hat

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2786 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 06185 at Rampur Hat is 17:31. The departure time of train 06185 from Rampur Hat is 17:36. The total halt time of train 06185 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 112km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 121km.

36. Malda Town

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 2907 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 06185 at Malda Town is 20:10. The departure time of train 06185 from Malda Town is 20:20. The total halt time of train 06185 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 121km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 146km.

37. Kishanganj

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3053 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 06185 at Kishanganj is 22:13. The departure time of train 06185 from Kishanganj is 22:15. The total halt time of train 06185 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 146km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

38. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3140 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 06185 at New Jalpaiguri is 00:05. The departure time of train 06185 from New Jalpaiguri is 00:20. The total halt time of train 06185 at New Jalpaiguri is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 34km.

39. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3174 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 06185 at Jalpaiguri Road is 01:16. The departure time of train 06185 from Jalpaiguri Road is 01:18. The total halt time of train 06185 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 34km away. The next stopping station is Mathabhanga at a distance of 63km.

40. Mathabhanga

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3237 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mathabhanga is MHBA. The arrival time of 06185 at Mathabhanga is 02:07. The departure time of train 06185 from Mathabhanga is 02:09. The total halt time of train 06185 at Mathabhanga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 63km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 32km.

41. New Cooch Behar

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3269 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 06185 at New Cooch Behar is 02:40. The departure time of train 06185 from New Cooch Behar is 02:45. The total halt time of train 06185 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathabhanga is 32km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

42. New Alipurduar

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3287 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 06185 at New Alipurduar is 03:05. The departure time of train 06185 from New Alipurduar is 03:10. The total halt time of train 06185 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 79km.

43. Kokrajhar

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3366 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 06185 at Kokrajhar is 04:03. The departure time of train 06185 from Kokrajhar is 04:05. The total halt time of train 06185 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

44. New Bongaigaon

It is the 44th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3397 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 06185 at New Bongaigaon is 04:42. The departure time of train 06185 from New Bongaigaon is 04:47. The total halt time of train 06185 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 52km.

45. Goal Para Town

It is the 45th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3449 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 06185 at Goal Para Town is 05:38. The departure time of train 06185 from Goal Para Town is 05:40. The total halt time of train 06185 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 130km.

46. Guwahati

It is the 46th station in the train route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special at a distance of 3579 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 06185 at Guwahati is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 130km away.

06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special?

Erode Junction, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon are major halts where TVC GHY Sf Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06185 TVC GHY Sf Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC GHY Sf Summer Special?

Train number of TVC GHY Sf Summer Special is 06185. You can check entire TVC GHY Sf Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06185 train schedule TVC GHY Sf Summer Special train time table TVC GHY Sf Summer Special ka time table TVC GHY Sf Summer Special kitne baje hai TVC GHY Sf Summer Special ka number06185 train time table