06209 AII MYS Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ajmer Junction Mysore Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Beawar
(BER)
06:40
06:42
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
08:03
08:08
Halt: 5 Min
140 Km
Day 1
fri sun

5
Falna
(FA)
08:51
08:53
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
fri sun

6
Pindwara
(PDWA)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
fri sun

7
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
305 Km
Day 1
fri sun

8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
358 Km
Day 1
fri sun

9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
423 Km
Day 1
fri sun

10
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
491 Km
Day 1
fri sun

11
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
14:59
15:01
Halt: 2 Min
537 Km
Day 1
fri sun

12
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:05
15:07
Halt: 2 Min
555 Km
Day 1
fri sun

13
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
15:50
16:00
Halt: 10 Min
590 Km
Day 1
fri sun

14
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
16:47
16:49
Halt: 2 Min
660 Km
Day 1
fri sun

15
Surat
(ST)
18:02
18:12
Halt: 10 Min
719 Km
Day 1
fri sun

16
Valsad
(BL)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
787 Km
Day 1
fri sun

17
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:41
19:44
Halt: 3 Min
813 Km
Day 1
fri sun

18
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
934 Km
Day 1
fri sun

19
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
961 Km
Day 1
fri sun

20
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
Halt: 3 Min
975 Km
Day 1
fri sun

21
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
1113 Km
Day 2
sat mon

22
Satara
(STR)
04:52
04:55
Halt: 3 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
sat mon

23
Karad
(KRD)
05:52
05:55
Halt: 3 Min
1317 Km
Day 2
sat mon

24
Sangli
(SLI)
07:02
07:05
Halt: 3 Min
1385 Km
Day 2
sat mon

25
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
sat mon

26
Belgaum
(BGM)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
1529 Km
Day 2
sat mon

27
Londa Junction
(LD)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
1580 Km
Day 2
sat mon

28
Dharwar
(DWR)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
1650 Km
Day 2
sat mon

29
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
1670 Km
Day 2
sat mon

30
Haveri
(HVR)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
1746 Km
Day 2
sat mon

31
Ranibennur
(RNR)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1778 Km
Day 2
sat mon

32
Harihar
(HRR)
16:30
16:32
Halt: 2 Min
1801 Km
Day 2
sat mon

33
Davangere
(DVG)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
1814 Km
Day 2
sat mon

34
Birur Junction
(RRB)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
1929 Km
Day 2
sat mon

35
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
1974 Km
Day 2
sat mon

36
Tiptur
(TTR)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
1999 Km
Day 2
sat mon

37
Tumkur
(TK)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
2069 Km
Day 2
sat mon

38
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
2133 Km
Day 2
sat mon

39
Malleswaram
(MWM)
22:45
22:46
Halt: 1 Min
2136 Km
Day 2
sat mon

40
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
23:10
23:40
Halt: 30 Min
2138 Km
Day 2
sat mon

41
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
00:24
00:25
Halt: 1 Min
2183 Km
Day 3
sun tue

42
Mandya
(MYA)
01:04
01:05
Halt: 1 Min
2231 Km
Day 3
sun tue

43
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
02:15
2277 Km
Day 3
sun tue

06209 AII MYS Express is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06209. At the top of the page, one can find the 06209 train route and the 06209 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 02:15 on day 3. It runs Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2277 kilometre. 06209 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar Jn, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belgaum, Londa Jn, Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, Malleswaram, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Ramanagaram, Mandya, Mysore Jn.

06209 AII MYS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 06209 train time table, travelling by 06209 AII MYS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 06209 from Ajmer Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 52km.

2. Beawar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 06209 at Beawar is 06:40. The departure time of train 06209 from Beawar is 06:42. The total halt time of train 06209 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Sojat Road at a distance of 67km.

3. Sojat Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sojat Road is SOD. The arrival time of 06209 at Sojat Road is 07:31. The departure time of train 06209 from Sojat Road is 07:33. The total halt time of train 06209 at Sojat Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 67km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 21km.

4. Marwar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 06209 at Marwar Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 06209 from Marwar Jn is 08:08. The total halt time of train 06209 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sojat Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 66km.

5. Falna

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 06209 at Falna is 08:51. The departure time of train 06209 from Falna is 08:53. The total halt time of train 06209 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 55km.

6. Pindwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 06209 at Pindwara is 09:38. The departure time of train 06209 from Pindwara is 09:40. The total halt time of train 06209 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 55km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 44km.

7. Abu Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 06209 at Abu Road is 10:20. The departure time of train 06209 from Abu Road is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06209 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 44km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

8. Palanpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 06209 at Palanpur Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 06209 from Palanpur Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 06209 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

9. Mahesana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 06209 at Mahesana Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 06209 from Mahesana Jn is 12:22. The total halt time of train 06209 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 68km.

10. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 06209 at Ahmedabad Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 06209 from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06209 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

11. Nadiad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 06209 at Nadiad Jn is 14:59. The departure time of train 06209 from Nadiad Jn is 15:01. The total halt time of train 06209 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

12. Anand Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 06209 at Anand Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 06209 from Anand Jn is 15:07. The total halt time of train 06209 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 35km.

13. Vadodara Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 06209 at Vadodara Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 06209 from Vadodara Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06209 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

14. Bharuch Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 06209 at Bharuch Jn is 16:47. The departure time of train 06209 from Bharuch Jn is 16:49. The total halt time of train 06209 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

15. Surat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 06209 at Surat is 18:02. The departure time of train 06209 from Surat is 18:12. The total halt time of train 06209 at Surat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 68km.

16. Valsad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 787 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 06209 at Valsad is 19:20. The departure time of train 06209 from Valsad is 19:22. The total halt time of train 06209 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 68km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

17. Vapi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 06209 at Vapi is 19:41. The departure time of train 06209 from Vapi is 19:44. The total halt time of train 06209 at Vapi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 121km.

18. Vasai Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 06209 at Vasai Road is 21:25. The departure time of train 06209 from Vasai Road is 21:35. The total halt time of train 06209 at Vasai Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 121km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwandi Road at a distance of 27km.

19. Bhiwandi Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 961 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhiwandi Road is BIRD. The arrival time of 06209 at Bhiwandi Road is 22:03. The departure time of train 06209 from Bhiwandi Road is 22:05. The total halt time of train 06209 at Bhiwandi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 14km.

20. Kalyan Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 975 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 06209 at Kalyan Jn is 22:42. The departure time of train 06209 from Kalyan Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 06209 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwandi Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 138km.

21. Pune Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1113 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 06209 at Pune Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 06209 from Pune Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 06209 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 145km.

22. Satara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 06209 at Satara is 04:52. The departure time of train 06209 from Satara is 04:55. The total halt time of train 06209 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 145km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 59km.

23. Karad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1317 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 06209 at Karad is 05:52. The departure time of train 06209 from Karad is 05:55. The total halt time of train 06209 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 68km.

24. Sangli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1385 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 06209 at Sangli is 07:02. The departure time of train 06209 from Sangli is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06209 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 68km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 7km.

25. Miraj Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 06209 at Miraj Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 06209 from Miraj Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06209 at Miraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 137km.

26. Belgaum

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1529 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 06209 at Belgaum is 10:25. The departure time of train 06209 from Belgaum is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06209 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 137km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 51km.

27. Londa Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1580 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 06209 at Londa Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 06209 from Londa Jn is 11:32. The total halt time of train 06209 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 51km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 70km.

28. Dharwar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1650 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 06209 at Dharwar is 13:00. The departure time of train 06209 from Dharwar is 13:02. The total halt time of train 06209 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 20km.

29. Hubli Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1670 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 06209 at Hubli Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 06209 from Hubli Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 06209 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 76km.

30. Haveri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1746 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 06209 at Haveri is 15:38. The departure time of train 06209 from Haveri is 15:40. The total halt time of train 06209 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 32km.

31. Ranibennur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1778 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 06209 at Ranibennur is 16:08. The departure time of train 06209 from Ranibennur is 16:10. The total halt time of train 06209 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 32km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 23km.

32. Harihar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1801 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 06209 at Harihar is 16:30. The departure time of train 06209 from Harihar is 16:32. The total halt time of train 06209 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 13km.

33. Davangere

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1814 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 06209 at Davangere is 16:48. The departure time of train 06209 from Davangere is 16:50. The total halt time of train 06209 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 115km.

34. Birur Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1929 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 06209 at Birur Jn is 18:13. The departure time of train 06209 from Birur Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06209 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 115km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 45km.

35. Arsikere Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1974 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 06209 at Arsikere Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 06209 from Arsikere Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 06209 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 25km.

36. Tiptur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 1999 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 06209 at Tiptur is 19:28. The departure time of train 06209 from Tiptur is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06209 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 70km.

37. Tumkur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2069 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06209 at Tumkur is 21:13. The departure time of train 06209 from Tumkur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 06209 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

38. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2133 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06209 at Yasvantpur Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 06209 from Yasvantpur Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 06209 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 3km.

39. Malleswaram

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2136 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 06209 at Malleswaram is 22:45. The departure time of train 06209 from Malleswaram is 22:46. The total halt time of train 06209 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 2km.

40. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2138 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06209 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 23:10. The departure time of train 06209 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 23:40. The total halt time of train 06209 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 45km.

41. Ramanagaram

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2183 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06209 at Ramanagaram is 00:24. The departure time of train 06209 from Ramanagaram is 00:25. The total halt time of train 06209 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 45km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 48km.

42. Mandya

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2231 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06209 at Mandya is 01:04. The departure time of train 06209 from Mandya is 01:05. The total halt time of train 06209 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 48km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 46km.

43. Mysore Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 06209 AII MYS Express at a distance of 2277 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06209 at Mysore Jn is 02:15. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 46km away.

06209 AII MYS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06209 AII MYS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06209 AII MYS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06209 AII MYS Express?

Marwar Junction, Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Pune Junction, Miraj Junction, Belgaum, Hubli Junction, Arsikere Junction, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where AII MYS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06209 AII MYS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06209 AII MYS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII MYS Express?

Train number of AII MYS Express is 06209. You can check entire AII MYS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06209 train schedule AII MYS Express train time table AII MYS Express ka time table AII MYS Express kitne baje hai AII MYS Express ka number06209 train time table