06211 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
YPR KAWR Exp specialMon Wed Fri
1Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri

07:00
0 Km
2Chik Banavar (BAW)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
07:10
07:11
8 Km
3Nelamangala (NMGA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
07:25
07:26
22 Km
4Kunigal (KIGL)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
08:03
08:04
67 Km
5Yediyuru (YY)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
08:16
08:17
83 Km
6B.g.nagar (BGNR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
08:31
08:32
98 Km
7Shravanabelagola (SBGA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
08:57
08:58
133 Km
8Channarayapatna (CNPA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
09:09
09:10
141 Km
9Hassan (HAS)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
10:05
10:10
174 Km
10Sakleshpur (SKLR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
11:10
11:25
216 Km
11Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
14:25
14:30
271 Km
12Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
15:08
15:10
313 Km
13Bantawala (BNTL)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
15:40
15:42
338 Km
14Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
17:00
17:20
357 Km
15Surathkal (SL)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
18:30
18:32
378 Km
16Udupi (UD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
19:02
19:04
421 Km
17Kundapura (KUDA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
19:28
19:30
452 Km
18Byndoor (BYNR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
19:50
19:52
488 Km
19Bhatkal (BTJL)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
20:20
20:22
504 Km
20Honnavar (HNA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
21:18
21:20
547 Km
21Kumta (KT)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
21:38
21:40
561 Km
22Karwar (KAWR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Fri
22:55
616 Km

06211 YPR KAWR Exp special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Karwar (KAWR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06211. At the top of the page, one can find the 06211 train route and the 06211 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karwar (KAWR) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 616 kilometre. 06211 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Chik Banavar, Nelamangala, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.g.nagar, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Kabaka Puttur, Bantawala, Mangalore Jn, Surathkal, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Bhatkal, Honnavar, Kumta, Karwar.

06211 YPR KAWR Exp special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 06211 train time table, travelling by 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 06211 from Yasvantpur Jn is 07:00. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 8km.

Chik Banavar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 06211 at Chik Banavar is 07:10. The departure time of train 06211 from Chik Banavar is 07:11. The total halt time of train 06211 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nelamangala at a distance of 14km.

Nelamangala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nelamangala is NMGA. The arrival time of 06211 at Nelamangala is 07:25. The departure time of train 06211 from Nelamangala is 07:26. The total halt time of train 06211 at Nelamangala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kunigal at a distance of 45km.

Kunigal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kunigal is KIGL. The arrival time of 06211 at Kunigal is 08:03. The departure time of train 06211 from Kunigal is 08:04. The total halt time of train 06211 at Kunigal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nelamangala is 45km away. The next stopping station is Yediyuru at a distance of 16km.

Yediyuru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Yediyuru is YY. The arrival time of 06211 at Yediyuru is 08:16. The departure time of train 06211 from Yediyuru is 08:17. The total halt time of train 06211 at Yediyuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunigal is 16km away. The next stopping station is B.g.nagar at a distance of 15km.

B.g.nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of B.g.nagar is BGNR. The arrival time of 06211 at B.g.nagar is 08:31. The departure time of train 06211 from B.g.nagar is 08:32. The total halt time of train 06211 at B.g.nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yediyuru is 15km away. The next stopping station is Shravanabelagola at a distance of 35km.

Shravanabelagola

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Shravanabelagola is SBGA. The arrival time of 06211 at Shravanabelagola is 08:57. The departure time of train 06211 from Shravanabelagola is 08:58. The total halt time of train 06211 at Shravanabelagola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, B.g.nagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Channarayapatna at a distance of 8km.

Channarayapatna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Channarayapatna is CNPA. The arrival time of 06211 at Channarayapatna is 09:09. The departure time of train 06211 from Channarayapatna is 09:10. The total halt time of train 06211 at Channarayapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shravanabelagola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 33km.

Hassan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 06211 at Hassan is 10:05. The departure time of train 06211 from Hassan is 10:10. The total halt time of train 06211 at Hassan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channarayapatna is 33km away. The next stopping station is Sakleshpur at a distance of 42km.

Sakleshpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Sakleshpur is SKLR. The arrival time of 06211 at Sakleshpur is 11:10. The departure time of train 06211 from Sakleshpur is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06211 at Sakleshpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hassan is 42km away. The next stopping station is Subrahmanya Road at a distance of 55km.

Subrahmanya Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Subrahmanya Road is SBHR. The arrival time of 06211 at Subrahmanya Road is 14:25. The departure time of train 06211 from Subrahmanya Road is 14:30. The total halt time of train 06211 at Subrahmanya Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakleshpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kabaka Puttur at a distance of 42km.

Kabaka Puttur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kabaka Puttur is KBPR. The arrival time of 06211 at Kabaka Puttur is 15:08. The departure time of train 06211 from Kabaka Puttur is 15:10. The total halt time of train 06211 at Kabaka Puttur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subrahmanya Road is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bantawala at a distance of 25km.

Bantawala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Bantawala is BNTL. The arrival time of 06211 at Bantawala is 15:40. The departure time of train 06211 from Bantawala is 15:42. The total halt time of train 06211 at Bantawala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kabaka Puttur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Jn at a distance of 19km.

Mangalore Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mangalore Jn is MAJN. The arrival time of 06211 at Mangalore Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 06211 from Mangalore Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 06211 at Mangalore Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bantawala is 19km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 21km.

Surathkal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 06211 at Surathkal is 18:30. The departure time of train 06211 from Surathkal is 18:32. The total halt time of train 06211 at Surathkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 43km.

Udupi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06211 at Udupi is 19:02. The departure time of train 06211 from Udupi is 19:04. The total halt time of train 06211 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 31km.

Kundapura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 06211 at Kundapura is 19:28. The departure time of train 06211 from Kundapura is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06211 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 36km.

Byndoor

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 488 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 06211 at Byndoor is 19:50. The departure time of train 06211 from Byndoor is 19:52. The total halt time of train 06211 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 16km.

Bhatkal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 06211 at Bhatkal is 20:20. The departure time of train 06211 from Bhatkal is 20:22. The total halt time of train 06211 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 16km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 43km.

Honnavar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 06211 at Honnavar is 21:18. The departure time of train 06211 from Honnavar is 21:20. The total halt time of train 06211 at Honnavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 14km.

Kumta

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 06211 at Kumta is 21:38. The departure time of train 06211 from Kumta is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06211 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 55km.

Karwar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 06211 at Karwar is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 55km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special?

Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangalore Junction are major halts where YPR KAWR Exp special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06211 YPR KAWR Exp special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of YPR KAWR Exp special?

Train number of YPR KAWR Exp special is 06211. You can check entire YPR KAWR Exp special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

06211 train schedule YPR KAWR Exp special train time table YPR KAWR Exp special ka time table YPR KAWR Exp special kitne baje hai YPR KAWR Exp special ka number06211 train time table