06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Karwar Yasvantpur Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karwar
(KAWR)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Kumta
(KT)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Honnavar
(HNA)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Byndoor
(BYNR)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Kundapura
(KUDA)
08:14
08:16
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Udupi
(UD)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

8
Surathkal
(SL)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

9
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
11:10
11:30
Halt: 20 Min
254 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

10
Bantawala
(BNTL)
11:55
11:57
Halt: 2 Min
273 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

11
Kabaka Puttur
(KBPR)
12:23
12:25
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

12
Subrahmanya Road
(SBHR)
13:10
13:20
Halt: 10 Min
340 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

13
Sakleshpur
(SKLR)
15:40
15:50
Halt: 10 Min
395 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

14
Hassan
(HAS)
16:50
16:55
Halt: 5 Min
437 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

15
Channarayapatna
(CNPA)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
470 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

16
Shravanabelagola
(SBGA)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
479 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

17
B.g.nagar
(BGNR)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
513 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

18
Yediyuru
(YY)
18:27
18:28
Halt: 1 Min
528 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

19
Kunigal
(KIGL)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
544 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

20
Nelemangala
(NMGA)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
590 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

21
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
603 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

22
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
20:20
611 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Karwar (KAWR) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06212. At the top of the page, one can find the 06212 train route and the 06212 train time table. It departs from the source station Karwar (KAWR) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 20:20 on day 1. It runs Tue,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 611 kilometre. 06212 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Karwar, Kumta, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Junction, Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagola, B.g.nagar, Yediyuru, Kunigal, Nelemangala, Chik Banavar, Yasvantpur Jn.

06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06212 train time table, travelling by 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karwar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The departure time of train 06212 from Karwar is 05:30. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 55km.

2. Kumta

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 06212 at Kumta is 06:10. The departure time of train 06212 from Kumta is 06:12. The total halt time of train 06212 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 55km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 14km.

3. Honnavar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 06212 at Honnavar is 06:26. The departure time of train 06212 from Honnavar is 06:28. The total halt time of train 06212 at Honnavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 41km.

4. Bhatkal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 06212 at Bhatkal is 07:06. The departure time of train 06212 from Bhatkal is 07:08. The total halt time of train 06212 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 41km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 15km.

5. Byndoor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 06212 at Byndoor is 07:22. The departure time of train 06212 from Byndoor is 07:24. The total halt time of train 06212 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 34km.

6. Kundapura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 06212 at Kundapura is 08:14. The departure time of train 06212 from Kundapura is 08:16. The total halt time of train 06212 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 34km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 31km.

7. Udupi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06212 at Udupi is 08:38. The departure time of train 06212 from Udupi is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06212 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 31km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 43km.

8. Surathkal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 06212 at Surathkal is 09:40. The departure time of train 06212 from Surathkal is 09:42. The total halt time of train 06212 at Surathkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 43km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 21km.

9. Mangalore Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06212 at Mangalore Junction is 11:10. The departure time of train 06212 from Mangalore Junction is 11:30. The total halt time of train 06212 at Mangalore Junction is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bantawala at a distance of 19km.

10. Bantawala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Bantawala is BNTL. The arrival time of 06212 at Bantawala is 11:55. The departure time of train 06212 from Bantawala is 11:57. The total halt time of train 06212 at Bantawala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kabaka Puttur at a distance of 25km.

11. Kabaka Puttur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Kabaka Puttur is KBPR. The arrival time of 06212 at Kabaka Puttur is 12:23. The departure time of train 06212 from Kabaka Puttur is 12:25. The total halt time of train 06212 at Kabaka Puttur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bantawala is 25km away. The next stopping station is Subrahmanya Road at a distance of 42km.

12. Subrahmanya Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Subrahmanya Road is SBHR. The arrival time of 06212 at Subrahmanya Road is 13:10. The departure time of train 06212 from Subrahmanya Road is 13:20. The total halt time of train 06212 at Subrahmanya Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kabaka Puttur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sakleshpur at a distance of 55km.

13. Sakleshpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Sakleshpur is SKLR. The arrival time of 06212 at Sakleshpur is 15:40. The departure time of train 06212 from Sakleshpur is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06212 at Sakleshpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subrahmanya Road is 55km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 42km.

14. Hassan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 06212 at Hassan is 16:50. The departure time of train 06212 from Hassan is 16:55. The total halt time of train 06212 at Hassan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakleshpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Channarayapatna at a distance of 33km.

15. Channarayapatna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Channarayapatna is CNPA. The arrival time of 06212 at Channarayapatna is 17:34. The departure time of train 06212 from Channarayapatna is 17:35. The total halt time of train 06212 at Channarayapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hassan is 33km away. The next stopping station is Shravanabelagola at a distance of 9km.

16. Shravanabelagola

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Shravanabelagola is SBGA. The arrival time of 06212 at Shravanabelagola is 17:46. The departure time of train 06212 from Shravanabelagola is 17:47. The total halt time of train 06212 at Shravanabelagola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channarayapatna is 9km away. The next stopping station is B.g.nagar at a distance of 34km.

17. B.g.nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of B.g.nagar is BGNR. The arrival time of 06212 at B.g.nagar is 18:12. The departure time of train 06212 from B.g.nagar is 18:13. The total halt time of train 06212 at B.g.nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shravanabelagola is 34km away. The next stopping station is Yediyuru at a distance of 15km.

18. Yediyuru

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Yediyuru is YY. The arrival time of 06212 at Yediyuru is 18:27. The departure time of train 06212 from Yediyuru is 18:28. The total halt time of train 06212 at Yediyuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, B.g.nagar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kunigal at a distance of 16km.

19. Kunigal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Kunigal is KIGL. The arrival time of 06212 at Kunigal is 18:40. The departure time of train 06212 from Kunigal is 18:41. The total halt time of train 06212 at Kunigal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yediyuru is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nelemangala at a distance of 46km.

20. Nelemangala

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Nelemangala is NMGA. The arrival time of 06212 at Nelemangala is 19:21. The departure time of train 06212 from Nelemangala is 19:22. The total halt time of train 06212 at Nelemangala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunigal is 46km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 13km.

21. Chik Banavar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 06212 at Chik Banavar is 19:32. The departure time of train 06212 from Chik Banavar is 19:33. The total halt time of train 06212 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nelemangala is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

22. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Karwar. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06212 at Yasvantpur Jn is 20:20. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 8km away.

06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special?

Mangalore Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan are major halts where KAWR YPR Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06212 KAWR YPR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KAWR YPR Exp Special?

Train number of KAWR YPR Exp Special is 06212. You can check entire KAWR YPR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06212 train schedule KAWR YPR Exp Special train time table KAWR YPR Exp Special ka time table KAWR YPR Exp Special kitne baje hai KAWR YPR Exp Special ka number06212 train time table