06228 Train Route


TLGP MYS Express SpecialDaily
1Talguppa (TLGP)
Day:1
Daily

20:20
0 Km
2Sagar Jambagaru (SRF)
Day:1
Daily
20:38
20:40
15 Km
3Anandapuram (ANF)
Day:1
Daily
21:09
21:10
42 Km
4Kumsi (KMSI)
Day:1
Daily
21:45
21:46
72 Km
5Shimoga Town (SMET)
Day:1
Daily
22:40
22:45
98 Km
6Shimoga (SME)
Day:1
Daily
22:50
22:51
100 Km
7Bhadravati (BDVT)
Day:1
Daily
23:05
23:07
116 Km
8Tarikere Jn (TKE)
Day:1
Daily
23:28
23:30
136 Km
9Birur Jn (RRB)
Day:1
Daily
23:53
23:55
161 Km
10Arsikere Jn (ASK)
Day:2
Daily
00:40
00:45
206 Km
11Tiptur (TTR)
Day:2
Daily
01:08
01:10
231 Km
12Tumkur (TK)
Day:2
Daily
03:28
03:30
301 Km
13Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:2
Daily
04:35
04:45
365 Km
14Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Day:2
Daily
05:00
05:05
370 Km
15Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)
Day:2
Daily
05:13
05:14
376 Km
16Nayandahalli (NYH)
Day:2
Daily
05:20
05:21
378 Km
17Kengeri (KGI)
Day:2
Daily
05:27
05:28
383 Km
18Bidadi (BID)
Day:2
Daily
05:43
05:44
400 Km
19Ramanagaram (RMGM)
Day:2
Daily
05:54
05:55
415 Km
20Channapatna (CPT)
Day:2
Daily
06:04
06:05
426 Km
21Maddur (MAD)
Day:2
Daily
06:21
06:22
444 Km
22Hanakere (HNK)
Day:2
Daily
06:29
06:30
453 Km
23Mandya (MYA)
Day:2
Daily
06:39
06:40
463 Km
24Yeliyur (Y)
Day:2
Daily
06:49
06:50
471 Km
25Pandavapura (PANP)
Day:2
Daily
07:09
07:10
489 Km
26Naganahalli (NHY)
Day:2
Daily
07:19
07:20
500 Km
27Mysore Jn (MYS)
Day:2
Daily
08:20
509 Km

06228 TLGP MYS Express Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Talguppa (TLGP) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06228. At the top of the page, one can find the 06228 train route and the 06228 train time table. It departs from the source station Talguppa (TLGP) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 08:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 509 kilometre. 06228 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Talguppa, Sagar Jambagaru, Anandapuram, Kumsi, Shimoga Town, Shimoga, Bhadravati, Tarikere Jn, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, Ksr Bengaluru, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Pandavapura, Naganahalli, Mysore Jn.

06228 TLGP MYS Express Special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 06228 train time table, travelling by 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Talguppa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special. The station code of Talguppa is TLGP. The departure time of train 06228 from Talguppa is 20:20. The next stopping station is Sagar Jambagaru at a distance of 15km.

Sagar Jambagaru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Sagar Jambagaru is SRF. The arrival time of 06228 at Sagar Jambagaru is 20:38. The departure time of train 06228 from Sagar Jambagaru is 20:40. The total halt time of train 06228 at Sagar Jambagaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talguppa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Anandapuram at a distance of 27km.

Anandapuram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Anandapuram is ANF. The arrival time of 06228 at Anandapuram is 21:09. The departure time of train 06228 from Anandapuram is 21:10. The total halt time of train 06228 at Anandapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagar Jambagaru is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kumsi at a distance of 30km.

Kumsi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kumsi is KMSI. The arrival time of 06228 at Kumsi is 21:45. The departure time of train 06228 from Kumsi is 21:46. The total halt time of train 06228 at Kumsi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandapuram is 30km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga Town at a distance of 26km.

Shimoga Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Shimoga Town is SMET. The arrival time of 06228 at Shimoga Town is 22:40. The departure time of train 06228 from Shimoga Town is 22:45. The total halt time of train 06228 at Shimoga Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumsi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga at a distance of 2km.

Shimoga

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Shimoga is SME. The arrival time of 06228 at Shimoga is 22:50. The departure time of train 06228 from Shimoga is 22:51. The total halt time of train 06228 at Shimoga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shimoga Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhadravati at a distance of 16km.

Bhadravati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Bhadravati is BDVT. The arrival time of 06228 at Bhadravati is 23:05. The departure time of train 06228 from Bhadravati is 23:07. The total halt time of train 06228 at Bhadravati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shimoga is 16km away. The next stopping station is Tarikere Jn at a distance of 20km.

Tarikere Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Tarikere Jn is TKE. The arrival time of 06228 at Tarikere Jn is 23:28. The departure time of train 06228 from Tarikere Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 06228 at Tarikere Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadravati is 20km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 25km.

Birur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 06228 at Birur Jn is 23:53. The departure time of train 06228 from Birur Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 06228 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarikere Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 45km.

Arsikere Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 06228 at Arsikere Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 06228 from Arsikere Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 06228 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 25km.

Tiptur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 06228 at Tiptur is 01:08. The departure time of train 06228 from Tiptur is 01:10. The total halt time of train 06228 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 70km.

Tumkur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06228 at Tumkur is 03:28. The departure time of train 06228 from Tumkur is 03:30. The total halt time of train 06228 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06228 at Yasvantpur Jn is 04:35. The departure time of train 06228 from Yasvantpur Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 06228 at Yasvantpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Ksr Bengaluru at a distance of 5km.

Ksr Bengaluru

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Ksr Bengaluru is SBC. The arrival time of 06228 at Ksr Bengaluru is 05:00. The departure time of train 06228 from Ksr Bengaluru is 05:05. The total halt time of train 06228 at Ksr Bengaluru is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 6km.

Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 06228 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 05:13. The departure time of train 06228 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 05:14. The total halt time of train 06228 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ksr Bengaluru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 2km.

Nayandahalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 06228 at Nayandahalli is 05:20. The departure time of train 06228 from Nayandahalli is 05:21. The total halt time of train 06228 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 5km.

Kengeri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06228 at Kengeri is 05:27. The departure time of train 06228 from Kengeri is 05:28. The total halt time of train 06228 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 17km.

Bidadi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06228 at Bidadi is 05:43. The departure time of train 06228 from Bidadi is 05:44. The total halt time of train 06228 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 15km.

Ramanagaram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 415 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06228 at Ramanagaram is 05:54. The departure time of train 06228 from Ramanagaram is 05:55. The total halt time of train 06228 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 11km.

Channapatna

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06228 at Channapatna is 06:04. The departure time of train 06228 from Channapatna is 06:05. The total halt time of train 06228 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 18km.

Maddur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 06228 at Maddur is 06:21. The departure time of train 06228 from Maddur is 06:22. The total halt time of train 06228 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hanakere at a distance of 9km.

Hanakere

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Hanakere is HNK. The arrival time of 06228 at Hanakere is 06:29. The departure time of train 06228 from Hanakere is 06:30. The total halt time of train 06228 at Hanakere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 10km.

Mandya

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06228 at Mandya is 06:39. The departure time of train 06228 from Mandya is 06:40. The total halt time of train 06228 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanakere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yeliyur at a distance of 8km.

Yeliyur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Yeliyur is Y. The arrival time of 06228 at Yeliyur is 06:49. The departure time of train 06228 from Yeliyur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06228 at Yeliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 18km.

Pandavapura

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 06228 at Pandavapura is 07:09. The departure time of train 06228 from Pandavapura is 07:10. The total halt time of train 06228 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yeliyur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Naganahalli at a distance of 11km.

Naganahalli

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 500 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Naganahalli is NHY. The arrival time of 06228 at Naganahalli is 07:19. The departure time of train 06228 from Naganahalli is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06228 at Naganahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 9km.

Mysore Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06228 at Mysore Jn is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Naganahalli is 9km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special?

Shimoga Town, Arsikere Junction, Yasvantpur Junction, Ksr Bengaluru are major halts where TLGP MYS Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06228 TLGP MYS Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of TLGP MYS Express Special?

Train number of TLGP MYS Express Special is 06228. You can check entire TLGP MYS Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

06228 train schedule TLGP MYS Express Special train time table TLGP MYS Express Special ka time table TLGP MYS Express Special kitne baje hai TLGP MYS Express Special ka number06228 train time table