06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Varanasi Mysore Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  50 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi
(BSB)

21:05
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 2
fri sun

4
Satna
(STA)
03:00
03:10
Halt: 10 Min
324 Km
Day 2
fri sun

5
Maihar
(MYR)
03:43
03:45
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 2
fri sun

6
Katni
(KTE)
04:35
04:40
Halt: 5 Min
423 Km
Day 2
fri sun

7
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
513 Km
Day 2
fri sun

8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 2
fri sun

9
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
691 Km
Day 2
fri sun

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:55
10:05
Halt: 10 Min
758 Km
Day 2
fri sun

11
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
942 Km
Day 2
fri sun

12
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
1065 Km
Day 2
fri sun

13
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1249 Km
Day 2
fri sun

14
Kopargaon
(KPG)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
fri sun

15
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
1402 Km
Day 2
fri sun

16
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:00
00:05
Halt: 5 Min
1486 Km
Day 3
sat mon

17
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
1673 Km
Day 3
sat mon

18
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
04:57
05:00
Halt: 3 Min
1786 Km
Day 3
sat mon

19
Wadi
(WADI)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1823 Km
Day 3
sat mon

20
Yadgir
(YG)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
1862 Km
Day 3
sat mon

21
Raichur
(RC)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
1930 Km
Day 3
sat mon

22
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
1960 Km
Day 3
sat mon

23
Adoni
(AD)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
2001 Km
Day 3
sat mon

24
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
09:55
10:10
Halt: 15 Min
2052 Km
Day 3
sat mon

25
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
2099 Km
Day 3
sat mon

26
Chitradurg
(CTA)
14:10
14:12
Halt: 2 Min
2251 Km
Day 3
sat mon

27
Kadur
(DRU)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
2359 Km
Day 3
sat mon

28
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
2397 Km
Day 3
sat mon

29
Tumkur
(TK)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
2493 Km
Day 3
sat mon

30
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
2557 Km
Day 3
sat mon

31
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
20:15
20:45
Halt: 30 Min
2562 Km
Day 3
sat mon

32
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
2575 Km
Day 3
sat mon

33
Mandya
(MYA)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
2655 Km
Day 3
sat mon

34
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
23:30
2701 Km
Day 3
sat mon

06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Varanasi (BSB) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06230. At the top of the page, one can find the 06230 train route and the 06230 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi (BSB) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 23:30 on day 3. It runs Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2701 kilometre. 06230 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Bellary Jn, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Kengeri, Mandya, Mysore Jn.

06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 06230 train time table, travelling by 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The departure time of train 06230 from Varanasi is 21:05. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 75km.

2. Mirzapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 06230 at Mirzapur is 22:38. The departure time of train 06230 from Mirzapur is 22:40. The total halt time of train 06230 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 75km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 81km.

3. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 06230 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 00:25. The departure time of train 06230 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 00:27. The total halt time of train 06230 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 168km.

4. Satna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 06230 at Satna is 03:00. The departure time of train 06230 from Satna is 03:10. The total halt time of train 06230 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 168km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 36km.

5. Maihar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 06230 at Maihar is 03:43. The departure time of train 06230 from Maihar is 03:45. The total halt time of train 06230 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 63km.

6. Katni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 06230 at Katni is 04:35. The departure time of train 06230 from Katni is 04:40. The total halt time of train 06230 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 63km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 90km.

7. Jabalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 06230 at Jabalpur is 06:00. The departure time of train 06230 from Jabalpur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 06230 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 90km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 84km.

8. Narsinghpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 06230 at Narsinghpur is 07:23. The departure time of train 06230 from Narsinghpur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 06230 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 94km.

9. Pipariya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 06230 at Pipariya is 08:28. The departure time of train 06230 from Pipariya is 08:30. The total halt time of train 06230 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 94km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 06230 at Itarsi Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 06230 from Itarsi Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 06230 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 184km.

11. Khandwa Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 942 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 06230 at Khandwa Junction is 12:43. The departure time of train 06230 from Khandwa Junction is 12:45. The total halt time of train 06230 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

12. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1065 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 06230 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 06230 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 06230 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 123km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

13. Manmad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 06230 at Manmad Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 06230 from Manmad Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 06230 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

14. Kopargaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 06230 at Kopargaon is 18:48. The departure time of train 06230 from Kopargaon is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06230 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 111km.

15. Ahmadnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 06230 at Ahmadnagar is 21:33. The departure time of train 06230 from Ahmadnagar is 21:35. The total halt time of train 06230 at Ahmadnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 111km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 84km.

16. Daund Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1486 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 06230 at Daund Jn is 00:00. The departure time of train 06230 from Daund Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 06230 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 84km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 187km.

17. Solapur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1673 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 06230 at Solapur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 06230 from Solapur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 06230 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 187km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

18. Kalaburagi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1786 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 06230 at Kalaburagi is 04:57. The departure time of train 06230 from Kalaburagi is 05:00. The total halt time of train 06230 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 37km.

19. Wadi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1823 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 06230 at Wadi is 06:05. The departure time of train 06230 from Wadi is 06:10. The total halt time of train 06230 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 39km.

20. Yadgir

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1862 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 06230 at Yadgir is 06:47. The departure time of train 06230 from Yadgir is 06:48. The total halt time of train 06230 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 68km.

21. Raichur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1930 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 06230 at Raichur is 08:00. The departure time of train 06230 from Raichur is 08:02. The total halt time of train 06230 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 68km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 30km.

22. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 1960 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 06230 at Manthralayam Rd is 08:25. The departure time of train 06230 from Manthralayam Rd is 08:26. The total halt time of train 06230 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

23. Adoni

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2001 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 06230 at Adoni is 08:59. The departure time of train 06230 from Adoni is 09:00. The total halt time of train 06230 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 51km.

24. Guntakal Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2052 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 06230 at Guntakal Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 06230 from Guntakal Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 06230 at Guntakal Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 47km.

25. Bellary Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2099 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 06230 at Bellary Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 06230 from Bellary Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 06230 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Chitradurg at a distance of 152km.

26. Chitradurg

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2251 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Chitradurg is CTA. The arrival time of 06230 at Chitradurg is 14:10. The departure time of train 06230 from Chitradurg is 14:12. The total halt time of train 06230 at Chitradurg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 152km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 108km.

27. Kadur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2359 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 06230 at Kadur is 15:58. The departure time of train 06230 from Kadur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06230 at Kadur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitradurg is 108km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 38km.

28. Arsikere Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2397 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 06230 at Arsikere Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 06230 from Arsikere Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06230 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 96km.

29. Tumkur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2493 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06230 at Tumkur is 18:13. The departure time of train 06230 from Tumkur is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06230 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

30. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2557 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06230 at Yasvantpur Jn is 19:43. The departure time of train 06230 from Yasvantpur Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 06230 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

31. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2562 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06230 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 20:15. The departure time of train 06230 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06230 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 13km.

32. Kengeri

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2575 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06230 at Kengeri is 21:04. The departure time of train 06230 from Kengeri is 21:05. The total halt time of train 06230 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 80km.

33. Mandya

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2655 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06230 at Mandya is 22:19. The departure time of train 06230 from Mandya is 22:20. The total halt time of train 06230 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 80km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 46km.

34. Mysore Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express at a distance of 2701 Km from the source station Varanasi. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06230 at Mysore Jn is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 46km away.

06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express?

Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur Junction, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Bellary Junction, Arsikere Junction, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06230 BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express?

Train number of BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express is 06230. You can check entire BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06230 train schedule BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express train time table BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express ka time table BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express kitne baje hai BSB MYS Bi Weekly Express ka number06230 train time table