06245 HPT HRR Special Train Time Table


Hospet Junction Harihar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hospet Junction
(HPT)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tungabhadra Dam
(TBDM)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vyasanakeri
(VYS)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vyasa Colony
(VC)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mariyamanahalli
(MMI)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hampapatnam
(HPM)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hgribomanahalli
(HBI)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Malavi
(MVY)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kotturu
(KTY)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bennehalli
(BEHI)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Harapanahalli
(HPHI)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Teligi
(TLGI)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Amaravathi Colony Junction
(AVC)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Davangere
(DVG)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tolahunse
(THN)
20:28
20:55
Halt: 27 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Harihar
(HRR)
21:50
177 Km
Day 1
daily

06245 HPT HRR Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Hospet Jn (HPT) and Harihar (HRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06245. At the top of the page, one can find the 06245 train route and the 06245 train time table. It departs from the source station Hospet Jn (HPT) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Harihar (HRR) at 21:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 177 kilometre. 06245 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Hospet Jn, Tungabhadra Dam, Vyasanakeri, Vyasa Colony, Mariyamanahalli, Hampapatnam, Hgribomanahalli, Malavi, Kotturu, Bennehalli, Harapanahalli, Teligi, Amaravathi Colony Junction, Davangere, Tolahunse, Harihar.

06245 HPT HRR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06245 train time table, travelling by 06245 HPT HRR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hospet Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The departure time of train 06245 from Hospet Jn is 16:50. The next stopping station is Tungabhadra Dam at a distance of 5km.

2. Tungabhadra Dam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Tungabhadra Dam is TBDM. The arrival time of 06245 at Tungabhadra Dam is 17:01. The departure time of train 06245 from Tungabhadra Dam is 17:02. The total halt time of train 06245 at Tungabhadra Dam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vyasanakeri at a distance of 5km.

3. Vyasanakeri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Vyasanakeri is VYS. The arrival time of 06245 at Vyasanakeri is 17:14. The departure time of train 06245 from Vyasanakeri is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06245 at Vyasanakeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tungabhadra Dam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vyasa Colony at a distance of 6km.

4. Vyasa Colony

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Vyasa Colony is VC. The arrival time of 06245 at Vyasa Colony is 17:32. The departure time of train 06245 from Vyasa Colony is 17:33. The total halt time of train 06245 at Vyasa Colony is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasanakeri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mariyamanahalli at a distance of 6km.

5. Mariyamanahalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Mariyamanahalli is MMI. The arrival time of 06245 at Mariyamanahalli is 17:44. The departure time of train 06245 from Mariyamanahalli is 17:45. The total halt time of train 06245 at Mariyamanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasa Colony is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hampapatnam at a distance of 11km.

6. Hampapatnam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Hampapatnam is HPM. The arrival time of 06245 at Hampapatnam is 17:59. The departure time of train 06245 from Hampapatnam is 18:00. The total halt time of train 06245 at Hampapatnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariyamanahalli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hgribomanahalli at a distance of 10km.

7. Hgribomanahalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Hgribomanahalli is HBI. The arrival time of 06245 at Hgribomanahalli is 18:12. The departure time of train 06245 from Hgribomanahalli is 18:13. The total halt time of train 06245 at Hgribomanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hampapatnam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Malavi at a distance of 7km.

8. Malavi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Malavi is MVY. The arrival time of 06245 at Malavi is 18:23. The departure time of train 06245 from Malavi is 18:24. The total halt time of train 06245 at Malavi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hgribomanahalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kotturu at a distance of 21km.

9. Kotturu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Kotturu is KTY. The arrival time of 06245 at Kotturu is 18:44. The departure time of train 06245 from Kotturu is 18:46. The total halt time of train 06245 at Kotturu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malavi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bennehalli at a distance of 11km.

10. Bennehalli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Bennehalli is BEHI. The arrival time of 06245 at Bennehalli is 18:59. The departure time of train 06245 from Bennehalli is 19:00. The total halt time of train 06245 at Bennehalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Harapanahalli at a distance of 15km.

11. Harapanahalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Harapanahalli is HPHI. The arrival time of 06245 at Harapanahalli is 19:15. The departure time of train 06245 from Harapanahalli is 19:16. The total halt time of train 06245 at Harapanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bennehalli is 15km away. The next stopping station is Teligi at a distance of 18km.

12. Teligi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Teligi is TLGI. The arrival time of 06245 at Teligi is 19:35. The departure time of train 06245 from Teligi is 19:36. The total halt time of train 06245 at Teligi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harapanahalli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Amaravathi Colony Junction at a distance of 21km.

13. Amaravathi Colony Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Amaravathi Colony Junction is AVC. The arrival time of 06245 at Amaravathi Colony Junction is 19:59. The departure time of train 06245 from Amaravathi Colony Junction is 20:00. The total halt time of train 06245 at Amaravathi Colony Junction is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teligi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 8km.

14. Davangere

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 06245 at Davangere is 20:13. The departure time of train 06245 from Davangere is 20:15. The total halt time of train 06245 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amaravathi Colony Junction is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tolahunse at a distance of 10km.

15. Tolahunse

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Tolahunse is THN. The arrival time of 06245 at Tolahunse is 20:28. The departure time of train 06245 from Tolahunse is 20:55. The total halt time of train 06245 at Tolahunse is 27 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 23km.

16. Harihar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06245 HPT HRR Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Hospet Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 06245 at Harihar is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Tolahunse is 23km away.

06245 HPT HRR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06245 HPT HRR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06245 HPT HRR Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06245 HPT HRR Special?

Tolahunse are major halts where HPT HRR Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06245 HPT HRR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06245 HPT HRR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HPT HRR Special?

Train number of HPT HRR Special is 06245. You can check entire HPT HRR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06245 train schedule HPT HRR Special train time table HPT HRR Special ka time table HPT HRR Special kitne baje hai HPT HRR Special ka number06245 train time table