06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Yasvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  43 Hrs 26 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

2
Tumkur
(TK)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

3
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
159 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

4
Davangere
(DVG)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
319 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

5
Haveri
(HVR)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

6
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
20:50
21:00
Halt: 10 Min
463 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

7
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
521 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

8
Koppal
(KBL)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
578 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

9
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
606 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sat sun

10
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
672 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

11
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
719 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

12
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
04:26
04:27
Halt: 1 Min
842 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

13
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:15
08:25
Halt: 10 Min
1077 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

14
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
1459 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

15
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
1668 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

16
Bhopal
(BPL)
23:10
23:20
Halt: 10 Min
2055 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat sun mon

17
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
2346 Km
Day 3
wed fri sun mon tue

18
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
2445 Km
Day 3
wed fri sun mon tue

19
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
08:11
2750 Km
Day 3
wed fri sun mon tue

06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06249. At the top of the page, one can find the 06249 train route and the 06249 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 08:11 on day 3. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2750 kilometre. 06249 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Arsikere Jn, Davangere, Haveri, Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Koppal, Hospet Jn, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah, Nagpur, Bhopal, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06249 train time table, travelling by 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 06249 from Yasvantpur Jn is 12:45. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 64km.

2. Tumkur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06249 at Tumkur is 13:39. The departure time of train 06249 from Tumkur is 13:40. The total halt time of train 06249 at Tumkur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 95km.

3. Arsikere Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 06249 at Arsikere Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 06249 from Arsikere Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 06249 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 95km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 160km.

4. Davangere

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 06249 at Davangere is 17:13. The departure time of train 06249 from Davangere is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06249 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 68km.

5. Haveri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 06249 at Haveri is 18:28. The departure time of train 06249 from Haveri is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06249 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 68km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 76km.

6. Hubli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 06249 at Hubli Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 06249 from Hubli Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 06249 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 58km.

7. Gadag Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 06249 at Gadag Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 06249 from Gadag Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 06249 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 57km.

8. Koppal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 06249 at Koppal is 22:38. The departure time of train 06249 from Koppal is 22:40. The total halt time of train 06249 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 28km.

9. Hospet Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 06249 at Hospet Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 06249 from Hospet Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 06249 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 66km.

10. Bellary Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 672 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 06249 at Bellary Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 06249 from Bellary Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 06249 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 47km.

11. Guntakal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 06249 at Guntakal Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 06249 from Guntakal Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 06249 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 123km.

12. Kurnool City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 842 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 06249 at Kurnool City is 04:26. The departure time of train 06249 from Kurnool City is 04:27. The total halt time of train 06249 at Kurnool City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 235km.

13. Kacheguda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1077 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 06249 at Kacheguda is 08:15. The departure time of train 06249 from Kacheguda is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06249 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 235km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 382km.

14. Balharshah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1459 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 06249 at Balharshah is 14:10. The departure time of train 06249 from Balharshah is 14:15. The total halt time of train 06249 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 382km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 209km.

15. Nagpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 1668 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 06249 at Nagpur is 17:15. The departure time of train 06249 from Nagpur is 17:20. The total halt time of train 06249 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 209km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 387km.

16. Bhopal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2055 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 06249 at Bhopal is 23:10. The departure time of train 06249 from Bhopal is 23:20. The total halt time of train 06249 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 387km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 291km.

17. Jhansi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2346 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 06249 at Jhansi Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 06249 from Jhansi Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 06249 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 291km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 99km.

18. Gwalior Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2445 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 06249 at Gwalior Jn is 04:03. The departure time of train 06249 from Gwalior Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 06249 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 305km.

19. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special at a distance of 2750 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 06249 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 08:11. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 305km away.

06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special?

Arsikere Junction, Hubli Junction, Hospet Junction, Bellary Junction, Guntakal Junction, Kacheguda, Balharshah, Nagpur, Bhopal, Jhansi Junction are major halts where YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06249 YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special?

Train number of YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special is 06249. You can check entire YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06249 train schedule YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special train time table YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special ka time table YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special kitne baje hai YPR NZM S/f Fest Exp Special ka number06249 train time table