06257 SBC MYS Memu Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Mysore Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

09:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Krishnadevaraya Halt
(KNDV)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jnana Bharati Halt
(GNB)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kengeri
(KGI)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hejjala
(HJL)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bidadi
(BID)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ketohalli
(KHLL)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Channapatna
(CPT)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Settihally
(SET)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nidaghatta Halt
(NZH)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Maddur
(MAD)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hanakere
(HNK)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mandya
(MYA)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Yeliyur
(Y)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Byadarahalli
(BDRL)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chandagirikopal
(CGKR)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Pandavapura
(PANP)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Shrirangapatna
(S)
12:06
12:07
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Naganahalli
(NHY)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
13:30
138 Km
Day 1
daily

06257 SBC MYS Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06257. At the top of the page, one can find the 06257 train route and the 06257 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 09:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 13:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 06257 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ketohalli, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihally, Nidaghatta Halt, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Chandagirikopal, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna, Naganahalli, Mysore Jn.

06257 SBC MYS Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 06257 train time table, travelling by 06257 SBC MYS Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06257 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 09:40. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 5km.

2. Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 06257 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 09:47. The departure time of train 06257 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 09:48. The total halt time of train 06257 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 2km.

3. Nayandahalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 06257 at Nayandahalli is 09:53. The departure time of train 06257 from Nayandahalli is 09:54. The total halt time of train 06257 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jnana Bharati Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Jnana Bharati Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jnana Bharati Halt is GNB. The arrival time of 06257 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 09:55. The departure time of train 06257 from Jnana Bharati Halt is 09:56. The total halt time of train 06257 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 3km.

5. Kengeri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06257 at Kengeri is 10:02. The departure time of train 06257 from Kengeri is 10:04. The total halt time of train 06257 at Kengeri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jnana Bharati Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 11km.

6. Hejjala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 06257 at Hejjala is 10:13. The departure time of train 06257 from Hejjala is 10:14. The total halt time of train 06257 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 7km.

7. Bidadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06257 at Bidadi is 10:19. The departure time of train 06257 from Bidadi is 10:20. The total halt time of train 06257 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ketohalli at a distance of 7km.

8. Ketohalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ketohalli is KHLL. The arrival time of 06257 at Ketohalli is 10:26. The departure time of train 06257 from Ketohalli is 10:27. The total halt time of train 06257 at Ketohalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 7km.

9. Ramanagaram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06257 at Ramanagaram is 10:33. The departure time of train 06257 from Ramanagaram is 10:34. The total halt time of train 06257 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ketohalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 11km.

10. Channapatna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06257 at Channapatna is 10:43. The departure time of train 06257 from Channapatna is 10:44. The total halt time of train 06257 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Settihally at a distance of 7km.

11. Settihally

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Settihally is SET. The arrival time of 06257 at Settihally is 10:49. The departure time of train 06257 from Settihally is 10:50. The total halt time of train 06257 at Settihally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nidaghatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

12. Nidaghatta Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nidaghatta Halt is NZH. The arrival time of 06257 at Nidaghatta Halt is 10:54. The departure time of train 06257 from Nidaghatta Halt is 10:55. The total halt time of train 06257 at Nidaghatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Settihally is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 6km.

13. Maddur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 06257 at Maddur is 11:00. The departure time of train 06257 from Maddur is 11:01. The total halt time of train 06257 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidaghatta Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hanakere at a distance of 9km.

14. Hanakere

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hanakere is HNK. The arrival time of 06257 at Hanakere is 11:09. The departure time of train 06257 from Hanakere is 11:10. The total halt time of train 06257 at Hanakere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 10km.

15. Mandya

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06257 at Mandya is 11:24. The departure time of train 06257 from Mandya is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06257 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanakere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yeliyur at a distance of 8km.

16. Yeliyur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yeliyur is Y. The arrival time of 06257 at Yeliyur is 11:37. The departure time of train 06257 from Yeliyur is 11:38. The total halt time of train 06257 at Yeliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Byadarahalli at a distance of 8km.

17. Byadarahalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Byadarahalli is BDRL. The arrival time of 06257 at Byadarahalli is 11:49. The departure time of train 06257 from Byadarahalli is 11:50. The total halt time of train 06257 at Byadarahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yeliyur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandagirikopal at a distance of 6km.

18. Chandagirikopal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chandagirikopal is CGKR. The arrival time of 06257 at Chandagirikopal is 11:54. The departure time of train 06257 from Chandagirikopal is 11:55. The total halt time of train 06257 at Chandagirikopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadarahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 4km.

19. Pandavapura

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 06257 at Pandavapura is 12:00. The departure time of train 06257 from Pandavapura is 12:01. The total halt time of train 06257 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandagirikopal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shrirangapatna at a distance of 4km.

20. Shrirangapatna

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Shrirangapatna is S. The arrival time of 06257 at Shrirangapatna is 12:06. The departure time of train 06257 from Shrirangapatna is 12:07. The total halt time of train 06257 at Shrirangapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Naganahalli at a distance of 7km.

21. Naganahalli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Naganahalli is NHY. The arrival time of 06257 at Naganahalli is 12:14. The departure time of train 06257 from Naganahalli is 12:15. The total halt time of train 06257 at Naganahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrirangapatna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 8km.

22. Mysore Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06257 SBC MYS Memu at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06257 at Mysore Jn is 13:30. The previous stopping station, Naganahalli is 8km away.

06257 SBC MYS Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06257 SBC MYS Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06257 SBC MYS Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06257 SBC MYS Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06257 SBC MYS Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC MYS Memu?

Train number of SBC MYS Memu is 06257. You can check entire SBC MYS Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06257 train schedule SBC MYS Memu train time table SBC MYS Memu ka time table SBC MYS Memu kitne baje hai SBC MYS Memu ka number06257 train time table