06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special Train Time Table


Mysore Junction Smvt Bengaluru   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mysore Junction
(MYS)

21:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naganahalli
(NHY)
22:02
22:03
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shrirangapatna
(S)
22:08
22:09
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pandavapura
(PANP)
22:15
22:16
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chandagirikopal
(CGKR)
22:21
22:22
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Byadarahalli
(BDRL)
22:28
22:29
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandya
(MYA)
22:51
22:52
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Maddur
(MAD)
23:06
23:07
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Channapatna
(CPT)
23:26
23:27
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
23:38
23:39
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bidadi
(BID)
23:52
23:53
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kengeri
(KGI)
00:09
00:10
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
138 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
01:05
01:07
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)
01:45
151 Km
Day 2
daily

06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mysore Jn (MYS) and Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06269. At the top of the page, one can find the 06269 train route and the 06269 train time table. It departs from the source station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 01:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 151 kilometre. 06269 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Mysore Jn, Naganahalli, Shrirangapatna, Pandavapura, Chandagirikopal, Byadarahalli, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Smvt Bengaluru.

06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06269 train time table, travelling by 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mysore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The departure time of train 06269 from Mysore Jn is 21:50. The next stopping station is Naganahalli at a distance of 9km.

2. Naganahalli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Naganahalli is NHY. The arrival time of 06269 at Naganahalli is 22:02. The departure time of train 06269 from Naganahalli is 22:03. The total halt time of train 06269 at Naganahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mysore Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shrirangapatna at a distance of 6km.

3. Shrirangapatna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Shrirangapatna is S. The arrival time of 06269 at Shrirangapatna is 22:08. The departure time of train 06269 from Shrirangapatna is 22:09. The total halt time of train 06269 at Shrirangapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naganahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 5km.

4. Pandavapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 06269 at Pandavapura is 22:15. The departure time of train 06269 from Pandavapura is 22:16. The total halt time of train 06269 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrirangapatna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandagirikopal at a distance of 4km.

5. Chandagirikopal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Chandagirikopal is CGKR. The arrival time of 06269 at Chandagirikopal is 22:21. The departure time of train 06269 from Chandagirikopal is 22:22. The total halt time of train 06269 at Chandagirikopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Byadarahalli at a distance of 5km.

6. Byadarahalli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Byadarahalli is BDRL. The arrival time of 06269 at Byadarahalli is 22:28. The departure time of train 06269 from Byadarahalli is 22:29. The total halt time of train 06269 at Byadarahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandagirikopal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 16km.

7. Mandya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06269 at Mandya is 22:51. The departure time of train 06269 from Mandya is 22:52. The total halt time of train 06269 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadarahalli is 16km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 20km.

8. Maddur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 06269 at Maddur is 23:06. The departure time of train 06269 from Maddur is 23:07. The total halt time of train 06269 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 20km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 18km.

9. Channapatna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06269 at Channapatna is 23:26. The departure time of train 06269 from Channapatna is 23:27. The total halt time of train 06269 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

10. Ramanagaram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06269 at Ramanagaram is 23:38. The departure time of train 06269 from Ramanagaram is 23:39. The total halt time of train 06269 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 15km.

11. Bidadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06269 at Bidadi is 23:52. The departure time of train 06269 from Bidadi is 23:53. The total halt time of train 06269 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 17km.

12. Kengeri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06269 at Kengeri is 00:09. The departure time of train 06269 from Kengeri is 00:10. The total halt time of train 06269 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 12km.

13. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06269 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 00:45. The departure time of train 06269 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 00:55. The total halt time of train 06269 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 5km.

14. Bangalore Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06269 at Bangalore Cant is 01:05. The departure time of train 06269 from Bangalore Cant is 01:07. The total halt time of train 06269 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Smvt Bengaluru at a distance of 8km.

15. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The arrival time of 06269 at Smvt Bengaluru is 01:45. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 8km away.

06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special?

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06269 MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special?

Train number of MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special is 06269. You can check entire MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06269 train schedule MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special train time table MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special ka time table MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special kitne baje hai MYS SMVB Ur Exp Special ka number06269 train time table