06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special Train Time Table


Chamarajanagar Mysore Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mariyal Gangavadi Ha
(MRLA)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Badanaguppe
(BDGP)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Konanur
(KRNU)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kavalande
(KVE)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Narasambudhi
(NBU)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chinnadagudihdi
(CGHD)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sujata Puram Halt
(SJPM)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tandavapura
(TXM)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kadakola
(KDO)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ashokapuram
(AP)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chamarajapuram
(CMJ)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
20:25
60 Km
Day 1
daily

06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06275. At the top of the page, one can find the 06275 train route and the 06275 train time table. It departs from the source station Chamarajanagar (CMNR) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 06275 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Chamarajanagar, Mariyal Gangavadi Ha, Badanaguppe, Konanur, Kavalande, Narasambudhi, Chinnadagudihdi, Nanjangud Town, Sujata Puram Halt, Tandavapura, Kadakola, Ashokapuram, Chamarajapuram, Mysore Jn.

06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06275 train time table, travelling by 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chamarajanagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special. The station code of Chamarajanagar is CMNR. The departure time of train 06275 from Chamarajanagar is 18:35. The next stopping station is Mariyal Gangavadi Ha at a distance of 5km.

2. Mariyal Gangavadi Ha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is MRLA. The arrival time of 06275 at Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 18:40. The departure time of train 06275 from Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 18:41. The total halt time of train 06275 at Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamarajanagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Badanaguppe at a distance of 6km.

3. Badanaguppe

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Badanaguppe is BDGP. The arrival time of 06275 at Badanaguppe is 18:46. The departure time of train 06275 from Badanaguppe is 18:47. The total halt time of train 06275 at Badanaguppe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Konanur at a distance of 3km.

4. Konanur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Konanur is KRNU. The arrival time of 06275 at Konanur is 18:52. The departure time of train 06275 from Konanur is 18:53. The total halt time of train 06275 at Konanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badanaguppe is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kavalande at a distance of 6km.

5. Kavalande

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kavalande is KVE. The arrival time of 06275 at Kavalande is 19:00. The departure time of train 06275 from Kavalande is 19:01. The total halt time of train 06275 at Kavalande is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narasambudhi at a distance of 6km.

6. Narasambudhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Narasambudhi is NBU. The arrival time of 06275 at Narasambudhi is 19:09. The departure time of train 06275 from Narasambudhi is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06275 at Narasambudhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavalande is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chinnadagudihdi at a distance of 2km.

7. Chinnadagudihdi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chinnadagudihdi is CGHD. The arrival time of 06275 at Chinnadagudihdi is 19:15. The departure time of train 06275 from Chinnadagudihdi is 19:16. The total halt time of train 06275 at Chinnadagudihdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasambudhi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nanjangud Town at a distance of 7km.

8. Nanjangud Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Nanjangud Town is NTW. The arrival time of 06275 at Nanjangud Town is 19:28. The departure time of train 06275 from Nanjangud Town is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06275 at Nanjangud Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinnadagudihdi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sujata Puram Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Sujata Puram Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Sujata Puram Halt is SJPM. The arrival time of 06275 at Sujata Puram Halt is 19:34. The departure time of train 06275 from Sujata Puram Halt is 19:35. The total halt time of train 06275 at Sujata Puram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanjangud Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tandavapura at a distance of 5km.

10. Tandavapura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Tandavapura is TXM. The arrival time of 06275 at Tandavapura is 19:40. The departure time of train 06275 from Tandavapura is 19:41. The total halt time of train 06275 at Tandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujata Puram Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadakola at a distance of 3km.

11. Kadakola

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kadakola is KDO. The arrival time of 06275 at Kadakola is 19:47. The departure time of train 06275 from Kadakola is 19:48. The total halt time of train 06275 at Kadakola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandavapura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ashokapuram at a distance of 10km.

12. Ashokapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Ashokapuram is AP. The arrival time of 06275 at Ashokapuram is 20:01. The departure time of train 06275 from Ashokapuram is 20:02. The total halt time of train 06275 at Ashokapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakola is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chamarajapuram at a distance of 3km.

13. Chamarajapuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chamarajapuram is CMJ. The arrival time of 06275 at Chamarajapuram is 20:07. The departure time of train 06275 from Chamarajapuram is 20:08. The total halt time of train 06275 at Chamarajapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashokapuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 2km.

14. Mysore Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06275 at Mysore Jn is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Chamarajapuram is 2km away.

06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06275 CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special?

Train number of CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special is 06275. You can check entire CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06275 train schedule CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special train time table CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special ka time table CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special kitne baje hai CMNR MYS Ur Exp Special ka number06275 train time table