06277 SBC DPJ Memu Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dharmapuri   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belandur Road
(BLRR)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Carmelaram
(CRLM)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Heelalige
(HLE)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Anekal Road
(AEK)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hosur
(HSRA)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kelamangalam
(KMLM)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Periyanagathunai
(PRNT)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rayakkottai
(RYC)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Marandahalli
(MZU)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Palakkodu
(PCV)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
21:45
150 Km
Day 1
daily

06277 SBC DPJ Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Dharmapuri (DPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06277. At the top of the page, one can find the 06277 train route and the 06277 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dharmapuri (DPJ) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 150 kilometre. 06277 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Bangalore East, Baiyyappanahali, Belandur Road, Carmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road, Hosur, Kelamangalam, Periyanagathunai, Rayakkottai, Marandahalli, Palakkodu, Dharmapuri.

06277 SBC DPJ Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 06277 train time table, travelling by 06277 SBC DPJ Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06277 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 18:30. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06277 at Bangalore Cant is 18:39. The departure time of train 06277 from Bangalore Cant is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06277 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

3. Bangalore East

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06277 at Bangalore East is 18:44. The departure time of train 06277 from Bangalore East is 18:45. The total halt time of train 06277 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 4km.

4. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06277 at Baiyyappanahali is 18:50. The departure time of train 06277 from Baiyyappanahali is 18:51. The total halt time of train 06277 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 4km away. The next stopping station is Belandur Road at a distance of 10km.

5. Belandur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Belandur Road is BLRR. The arrival time of 06277 at Belandur Road is 19:00. The departure time of train 06277 from Belandur Road is 19:01. The total halt time of train 06277 at Belandur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Carmelaram at a distance of 2km.

6. Carmelaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Carmelaram is CRLM. The arrival time of 06277 at Carmelaram is 19:10. The departure time of train 06277 from Carmelaram is 19:11. The total halt time of train 06277 at Carmelaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belandur Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Heelalige at a distance of 10km.

7. Heelalige

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Heelalige is HLE. The arrival time of 06277 at Heelalige is 19:22. The departure time of train 06277 from Heelalige is 19:23. The total halt time of train 06277 at Heelalige is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Carmelaram is 10km away. The next stopping station is Anekal Road at a distance of 11km.

8. Anekal Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Anekal Road is AEK. The arrival time of 06277 at Anekal Road is 19:29. The departure time of train 06277 from Anekal Road is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06277 at Anekal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Heelalige is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 14km.

9. Hosur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 06277 at Hosur is 19:39. The departure time of train 06277 from Hosur is 19:40. The total halt time of train 06277 at Hosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anekal Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kelamangalam at a distance of 14km.

10. Kelamangalam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kelamangalam is KMLM. The arrival time of 06277 at Kelamangalam is 19:59. The departure time of train 06277 from Kelamangalam is 20:00. The total halt time of train 06277 at Kelamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Periyanagathunai at a distance of 9km.

11. Periyanagathunai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Periyanagathunai is PRNT. The arrival time of 06277 at Periyanagathunai is 20:19. The departure time of train 06277 from Periyanagathunai is 20:20. The total halt time of train 06277 at Periyanagathunai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelamangalam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rayakkottai at a distance of 16km.

12. Rayakkottai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Rayakkottai is RYC. The arrival time of 06277 at Rayakkottai is 20:34. The departure time of train 06277 from Rayakkottai is 20:35. The total halt time of train 06277 at Rayakkottai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Periyanagathunai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Marandahalli at a distance of 18km.

13. Marandahalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Marandahalli is MZU. The arrival time of 06277 at Marandahalli is 20:55. The departure time of train 06277 from Marandahalli is 20:56. The total halt time of train 06277 at Marandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayakkottai is 18km away. The next stopping station is Palakkodu at a distance of 13km.

14. Palakkodu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Palakkodu is PCV. The arrival time of 06277 at Palakkodu is 21:05. The departure time of train 06277 from Palakkodu is 21:06. The total halt time of train 06277 at Palakkodu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marandahalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dharmapuri at a distance of 22km.

15. Dharmapuri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The arrival time of 06277 at Dharmapuri is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Palakkodu is 22km away.

06277 SBC DPJ Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06277 SBC DPJ Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06277 SBC DPJ Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06277 SBC DPJ Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC DPJ Memu?

Train number of SBC DPJ Memu is 06277. You can check entire SBC DPJ Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06277 train schedule SBC DPJ Memu train time table SBC DPJ Memu ka time table SBC DPJ Memu kitne baje hai SBC DPJ Memu ka number06277 train time table