06278 DPJ SBC Memu Train Time Table


Dharmapuri Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Palakkodu
(PCV)
05:18
05:19
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Marandahalli
(MZU)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rayakkottai
(RYC)
05:51
05:52
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Periyanagathunai
(PRNT)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kelamangalam
(KMLM)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hosur
(HSRA)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Anekal Road
(AEK)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Heelalige
(HLE)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Carmelaram
(CRLM)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Belandur Road
(BLRR)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
08:10
150 Km
Day 1
daily

06278 DPJ SBC Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dharmapuri (DPJ) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06278. At the top of the page, one can find the 06278 train route and the 06278 train time table. It departs from the source station Dharmapuri (DPJ) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 08:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 150 kilometre. 06278 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Dharmapuri, Palakkodu, Marandahalli, Rayakkottai, Periyanagathunai, Kelamangalam, Hosur, Anekal Road, Heelalige, Carmelaram, Belandur Road, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

06278 DPJ SBC Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 06278 train time table, travelling by 06278 DPJ SBC Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dharmapuri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu. The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The departure time of train 06278 from Dharmapuri is 05:00. The next stopping station is Palakkodu at a distance of 22km.

2. Palakkodu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Palakkodu is PCV. The arrival time of 06278 at Palakkodu is 05:18. The departure time of train 06278 from Palakkodu is 05:19. The total halt time of train 06278 at Palakkodu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmapuri is 22km away. The next stopping station is Marandahalli at a distance of 13km.

3. Marandahalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Marandahalli is MZU. The arrival time of 06278 at Marandahalli is 05:29. The departure time of train 06278 from Marandahalli is 05:30. The total halt time of train 06278 at Marandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palakkodu is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rayakkottai at a distance of 18km.

4. Rayakkottai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Rayakkottai is RYC. The arrival time of 06278 at Rayakkottai is 05:51. The departure time of train 06278 from Rayakkottai is 05:52. The total halt time of train 06278 at Rayakkottai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marandahalli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Periyanagathunai at a distance of 16km.

5. Periyanagathunai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Periyanagathunai is PRNT. The arrival time of 06278 at Periyanagathunai is 06:07. The departure time of train 06278 from Periyanagathunai is 06:08. The total halt time of train 06278 at Periyanagathunai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayakkottai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kelamangalam at a distance of 9km.

6. Kelamangalam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Kelamangalam is KMLM. The arrival time of 06278 at Kelamangalam is 06:19. The departure time of train 06278 from Kelamangalam is 06:20. The total halt time of train 06278 at Kelamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Periyanagathunai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 14km.

7. Hosur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 06278 at Hosur is 06:34. The departure time of train 06278 from Hosur is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06278 at Hosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelamangalam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Anekal Road at a distance of 15km.

8. Anekal Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Anekal Road is AEK. The arrival time of 06278 at Anekal Road is 06:44. The departure time of train 06278 from Anekal Road is 06:45. The total halt time of train 06278 at Anekal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Heelalige at a distance of 10km.

9. Heelalige

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Heelalige is HLE. The arrival time of 06278 at Heelalige is 06:54. The departure time of train 06278 from Heelalige is 06:55. The total halt time of train 06278 at Heelalige is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anekal Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Carmelaram at a distance of 10km.

10. Carmelaram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Carmelaram is CRLM. The arrival time of 06278 at Carmelaram is 07:03. The departure time of train 06278 from Carmelaram is 07:04. The total halt time of train 06278 at Carmelaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Heelalige is 10km away. The next stopping station is Belandur Road at a distance of 2km.

11. Belandur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Belandur Road is BLRR. The arrival time of 06278 at Belandur Road is 07:08. The departure time of train 06278 from Belandur Road is 07:09. The total halt time of train 06278 at Belandur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Carmelaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 10km.

12. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06278 at Baiyyappanahali is 07:24. The departure time of train 06278 from Baiyyappanahali is 07:25. The total halt time of train 06278 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belandur Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 4km.

13. Bangalore East

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06278 at Bangalore East is 07:29. The departure time of train 06278 from Bangalore East is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06278 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

14. Bangalore Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06278 at Bangalore Cant is 07:37. The departure time of train 06278 from Bangalore Cant is 07:38. The total halt time of train 06278 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

15. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Dharmapuri. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06278 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 08:10. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

06278 DPJ SBC Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06278 DPJ SBC Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06278 DPJ SBC Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06278 DPJ SBC Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DPJ SBC Memu?

Train number of DPJ SBC Memu is 06278. You can check entire DPJ SBC Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06278 train schedule DPJ SBC Memu train time table DPJ SBC Memu ka time table DPJ SBC Memu kitne baje hai DPJ SBC Memu ka number06278 train time table