06301 SRR TVC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Shoranur Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thrisur
(TCR)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chalakudi
(CKI)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Angamali
(AFK)
15:53
15:54
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Aluva
(AWY)
16:20
16:22
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
17:15
17:25
Halt: 10 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ettumanur
(ETM)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kottayam
(KTYM)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Changanasseri
(CGY)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chengannur
(CNGR)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Cheriyanad
(CYN)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mayyanad
(MYY)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Paravur
(PVU)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
275 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Varkala
(VAK)
21:07
21:08
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kadakavur
(KVU)
21:17
21:18
Halt: 1 Min
295 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
21:22
21:23
Halt: 1 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
21:43
21:44
Halt: 1 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
22:35
327 Km
Day 1
daily

06301 SRR TVC Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06301. At the top of the page, one can find the 06301 train route and the 06301 train time table. It departs from the source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 22:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 327 kilometre. 06301 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Shoranur Jn, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn, Tripunittura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam Jn, Mayyanad, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

06301 SRR TVC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06301 train time table, travelling by 06301 SRR TVC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shoranur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The departure time of train 06301 from Shoranur Jn is 14:35. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 17km.

2. Wadakancheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 06301 at Wadakancheri is 14:55. The departure time of train 06301 from Wadakancheri is 14:56. The total halt time of train 06301 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 17km.

3. Thrisur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06301 at Thrisur is 15:11. The departure time of train 06301 from Thrisur is 15:13. The total halt time of train 06301 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 24km.

4. Irinjalakuda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06301 at Irinjalakuda is 15:33. The departure time of train 06301 from Irinjalakuda is 15:34. The total halt time of train 06301 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 6km.

5. Chalakudi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06301 at Chalakudi is 15:40. The departure time of train 06301 from Chalakudi is 15:41. The total halt time of train 06301 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 16km.

6. Angamali

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06301 at Angamali is 15:53. The departure time of train 06301 from Angamali is 15:54. The total halt time of train 06301 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 9km.

7. Aluva

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06301 at Aluva is 16:20. The departure time of train 06301 from Aluva is 16:22. The total halt time of train 06301 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

8. Ernakulam Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06301 at Ernakulam Town is 16:53. The departure time of train 06301 from Ernakulam Town is 16:55. The total halt time of train 06301 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 2km.

9. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06301 at Ernakulam Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 06301 from Ernakulam Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 06301 at Ernakulam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 10km.

10. Tripunittura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 06301 at Tripunittura is 17:43. The departure time of train 06301 from Tripunittura is 17:44. The total halt time of train 06301 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 19km.

11. Piravam Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 06301 at Piravam Road is 18:07. The departure time of train 06301 from Piravam Road is 18:08. The total halt time of train 06301 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 20km.

12. Ettumanur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 06301 at Ettumanur is 18:28. The departure time of train 06301 from Ettumanur is 18:29. The total halt time of train 06301 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 10km.

13. Kottayam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06301 at Kottayam is 18:40. The departure time of train 06301 from Kottayam is 18:42. The total halt time of train 06301 at Kottayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 18km.

14. Changanasseri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06301 at Changanasseri is 19:03. The departure time of train 06301 from Changanasseri is 19:04. The total halt time of train 06301 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 7km.

15. Tiruvalla

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06301 at Tiruvalla is 19:13. The departure time of train 06301 from Tiruvalla is 19:14. The total halt time of train 06301 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 10km.

16. Chengannur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06301 at Chengannur is 19:24. The departure time of train 06301 from Chengannur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 06301 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Cheriyanad at a distance of 6km.

17. Cheriyanad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Cheriyanad is CYN. The arrival time of 06301 at Cheriyanad is 19:29. The departure time of train 06301 from Cheriyanad is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06301 at Cheriyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 6km.

18. Mavelikara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06301 at Mavelikara is 19:40. The departure time of train 06301 from Mavelikara is 19:41. The total halt time of train 06301 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheriyanad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06301 at Kayankulam Jn is 19:53. The departure time of train 06301 from Kayankulam Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 06301 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 13km.

20. Karunagappalli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06301 at Karunagappalli is 20:08. The departure time of train 06301 from Karunagappalli is 20:09. The total halt time of train 06301 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 8km.

21. Sasthankotta

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06301 at Sasthankotta is 20:17. The departure time of train 06301 from Sasthankotta is 20:18. The total halt time of train 06301 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 20km.

22. Kollam Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06301 at Kollam Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 06301 from Kollam Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06301 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 8km.

23. Mayyanad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 06301 at Mayyanad is 20:54. The departure time of train 06301 from Mayyanad is 20:55. The total halt time of train 06301 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 4km.

24. Paravur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 06301 at Paravur is 20:57. The departure time of train 06301 from Paravur is 20:58. The total halt time of train 06301 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 11km.

25. Varkala

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06301 at Varkala is 21:07. The departure time of train 06301 from Varkala is 21:08. The total halt time of train 06301 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 9km.

26. Kadakavur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 06301 at Kadakavur is 21:17. The departure time of train 06301 from Kadakavur is 21:18. The total halt time of train 06301 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 3km.

27. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 06301 at Chirayinkeezh is 21:22. The departure time of train 06301 from Chirayinkeezh is 21:23. The total halt time of train 06301 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 27km.

28. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 06301 at Trivandrum Pett is 21:43. The departure time of train 06301 from Trivandrum Pett is 21:44. The total halt time of train 06301 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 27km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

29. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06301 SRR TVC Special at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06301 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 22:35. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away.

06301 SRR TVC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06301 SRR TVC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06301 SRR TVC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06301 SRR TVC Special?

Ernakulam Junction are major halts where SRR TVC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06301 SRR TVC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06301 SRR TVC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRR TVC Special?

Train number of SRR TVC Special is 06301. You can check entire SRR TVC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06301 train schedule SRR TVC Special train time table SRR TVC Special ka time table SRR TVC Special kitne baje hai SRR TVC Special ka number06301 train time table