06302 TVC SRR Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thiruvananthapuram Central Shoranur Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
05:31
05:32
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kadakavur
(KVU)
05:36
05:37
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Varkala
(VAK)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Paravur
(PVU)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mayyanad
(MYY)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
06:15
06:17
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
06:35
06:36
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
07:05
07:07
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Cheriyanad
(CYN)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chengannur
(CNGR)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Changanasseri
(CGY)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kottayam
(KTYM)
08:17
08:20
Halt: 3 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ettumanur
(ETM)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
10:05
10:15
Halt: 10 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Aluva
(AWY)
10:42
10:44
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Angamali
(AFK)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Chalakudi
(CKI)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
11:18
11:19
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Thrisur
(TCR)
11:42
11:45
Halt: 3 Min
294 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
13:20
329 Km
Day 1
daily

06302 TVC SRR Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06302. At the top of the page, one can find the 06302 train route and the 06302 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 329 kilometre. 06302 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Trivandrum Pett, Chirayinkeezh, Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam Jn, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ettumanur, Piravam Road, Tripunittura, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Shoranur Jn.

06302 TVC SRR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06302 train time table, travelling by 06302 TVC SRR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 06302 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 05:05. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 2km.

2. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 06302 at Trivandrum Pett is 05:10. The departure time of train 06302 from Trivandrum Pett is 05:11. The total halt time of train 06302 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 27km.

3. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 06302 at Chirayinkeezh is 05:31. The departure time of train 06302 from Chirayinkeezh is 05:32. The total halt time of train 06302 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

4. Kadakavur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 06302 at Kadakavur is 05:36. The departure time of train 06302 from Kadakavur is 05:37. The total halt time of train 06302 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 9km.

5. Varkala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06302 at Varkala is 05:49. The departure time of train 06302 from Varkala is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06302 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 11km.

6. Paravur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 06302 at Paravur is 06:01. The departure time of train 06302 from Paravur is 06:02. The total halt time of train 06302 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 4km.

7. Mayyanad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 06302 at Mayyanad is 06:05. The departure time of train 06302 from Mayyanad is 06:06. The total halt time of train 06302 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Kollam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06302 at Kollam Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 06302 from Kollam Jn is 06:17. The total halt time of train 06302 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 20km.

9. Sasthankotta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06302 at Sasthankotta is 06:35. The departure time of train 06302 from Sasthankotta is 06:36. The total halt time of train 06302 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 8km.

10. Karunagappalli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06302 at Karunagappalli is 06:47. The departure time of train 06302 from Karunagappalli is 06:48. The total halt time of train 06302 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

11. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06302 at Kayankulam Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 06302 from Kayankulam Jn is 07:07. The total halt time of train 06302 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

12. Mavelikara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06302 at Mavelikara is 07:16. The departure time of train 06302 from Mavelikara is 07:17. The total halt time of train 06302 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Cheriyanad at a distance of 6km.

13. Cheriyanad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Cheriyanad is CYN. The arrival time of 06302 at Cheriyanad is 07:23. The departure time of train 06302 from Cheriyanad is 07:24. The total halt time of train 06302 at Cheriyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 7km.

14. Chengannur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06302 at Chengannur is 07:34. The departure time of train 06302 from Chengannur is 07:36. The total halt time of train 06302 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheriyanad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

15. Tiruvalla

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06302 at Tiruvalla is 07:45. The departure time of train 06302 from Tiruvalla is 07:46. The total halt time of train 06302 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

16. Changanasseri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06302 at Changanasseri is 07:55. The departure time of train 06302 from Changanasseri is 07:56. The total halt time of train 06302 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 17km.

17. Kottayam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06302 at Kottayam is 08:17. The departure time of train 06302 from Kottayam is 08:20. The total halt time of train 06302 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 11km.

18. Ettumanur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 06302 at Ettumanur is 08:32. The departure time of train 06302 from Ettumanur is 08:33. The total halt time of train 06302 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 20km.

19. Piravam Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 06302 at Piravam Road is 08:54. The departure time of train 06302 from Piravam Road is 08:55. The total halt time of train 06302 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 19km.

20. Tripunittura

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 06302 at Tripunittura is 09:15. The departure time of train 06302 from Tripunittura is 09:16. The total halt time of train 06302 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 10km.

21. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06302 at Ernakulam Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 06302 from Ernakulam Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06302 at Ernakulam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 2km.

22. Ernakulam Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06302 at Ernakulam Town is 10:21. The departure time of train 06302 from Ernakulam Town is 10:23. The total halt time of train 06302 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 17km.

23. Aluva

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06302 at Aluva is 10:42. The departure time of train 06302 from Aluva is 10:44. The total halt time of train 06302 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 17km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 10km.

24. Angamali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06302 at Angamali is 10:54. The departure time of train 06302 from Angamali is 10:55. The total halt time of train 06302 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 15km.

25. Chalakudi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06302 at Chalakudi is 11:08. The departure time of train 06302 from Chalakudi is 11:09. The total halt time of train 06302 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 15km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 6km.

26. Irinjalakuda

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06302 at Irinjalakuda is 11:18. The departure time of train 06302 from Irinjalakuda is 11:19. The total halt time of train 06302 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 24km.

27. Thrisur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06302 at Thrisur is 11:42. The departure time of train 06302 from Thrisur is 11:45. The total halt time of train 06302 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 24km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 17km.

28. Wadakancheri

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 06302 at Wadakancheri is 12:03. The departure time of train 06302 from Wadakancheri is 12:04. The total halt time of train 06302 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 18km.

29. Shoranur Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06302 TVC SRR Special at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06302 at Shoranur Jn is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 18km away.

06302 TVC SRR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06302 TVC SRR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06302 TVC SRR Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06302 TVC SRR Special?

Ernakulam Junction are major halts where TVC SRR Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06302 TVC SRR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06302 TVC SRR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC SRR Special?

Train number of TVC SRR Special is 06302. You can check entire TVC SRR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06302 train schedule TVC SRR Special train time table TVC SRR Special ka time table TVC SRR Special kitne baje hai TVC SRR Special ka number06302 train time table