06308 CAN ALLP Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kannur Alappuzha   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kannur
(CAN)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Thalassery
(TLY)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahe
(MAHE)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vadakara
(BDJ)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Payyoli
(PYOL)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Quilandi
(QLD)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
06:37
06:40
Halt: 3 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ferok
(FK)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vallikunnu
(VLI)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tanur
(TA)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tirur
(TIR)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tirunnavaya
(TUA)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pattambi
(PTB)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
08:40
08:45
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Thrisur
(TCR)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Pudukad
(PUK)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chalakudi
(CKI)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Angamali
(AFK)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Aluva
(AWY)
10:54
10:56
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
11:40
11:45
Halt: 5 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Turavur
(TUVR)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Cherthala
(SRTL)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
13:20
341 Km
Day 1
daily

06308 CAN ALLP Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kannur (CAN) and Alappuzha (ALLP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06308. At the top of the page, one can find the 06308 train route and the 06308 train time table. It departs from the source station Kannur (CAN) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 341 kilometre. 06308 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Kannur, Thalassery, Mahe, Vadakara, Payyoli, Quilandi, Kozhikkode, Ferok, Vallikunnu, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Tirunnavaya, Kuttippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Pudukad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn, Turavur, Cherthala, Alappuzha.

06308 CAN ALLP Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06308 train time table, travelling by 06308 CAN ALLP Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kannur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The departure time of train 06308 from Kannur is 05:10. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 21km.

2. Thalassery

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 06308 at Thalassery is 05:29. The departure time of train 06308 from Thalassery is 05:30. The total halt time of train 06308 at Thalassery is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mahe at a distance of 9km.

3. Mahe

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Mahe is MAHE. The arrival time of 06308 at Mahe is 05:38. The departure time of train 06308 from Mahe is 05:39. The total halt time of train 06308 at Mahe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 13km.

4. Vadakara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 06308 at Vadakara is 05:49. The departure time of train 06308 from Vadakara is 05:50. The total halt time of train 06308 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahe is 13km away. The next stopping station is Payyoli at a distance of 9km.

5. Payyoli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Payyoli is PYOL. The arrival time of 06308 at Payyoli is 05:56. The departure time of train 06308 from Payyoli is 05:57. The total halt time of train 06308 at Payyoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 13km.

6. Quilandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 06308 at Quilandi is 06:09. The departure time of train 06308 from Quilandi is 06:10. The total halt time of train 06308 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyoli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 24km.

7. Kozhikkode

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06308 at Kozhikkode is 06:37. The departure time of train 06308 from Kozhikkode is 06:40. The total halt time of train 06308 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 10km.

8. Ferok

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 06308 at Ferok is 06:54. The departure time of train 06308 from Ferok is 06:55. The total halt time of train 06308 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vallikunnu at a distance of 10km.

9. Vallikunnu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Vallikunnu is VLI. The arrival time of 06308 at Vallikunnu is 07:02. The departure time of train 06308 from Vallikunnu is 07:03. The total halt time of train 06308 at Vallikunnu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 6km.

10. Parpanangadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 06308 at Parpanangadi is 07:14. The departure time of train 06308 from Parpanangadi is 07:15. The total halt time of train 06308 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallikunnu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

11. Tanur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 06308 at Tanur is 07:22. The departure time of train 06308 from Tanur is 07:23. The total halt time of train 06308 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 8km.

12. Tirur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06308 at Tirur is 07:33. The departure time of train 06308 from Tirur is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06308 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tirunnavaya at a distance of 9km.

13. Tirunnavaya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Tirunnavaya is TUA. The arrival time of 06308 at Tirunnavaya is 07:44. The departure time of train 06308 from Tirunnavaya is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06308 at Tirunnavaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 6km.

14. Kuttippuram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 06308 at Kuttippuram is 07:54. The departure time of train 06308 from Kuttippuram is 07:55. The total halt time of train 06308 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunnavaya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 18km.

15. Pattambi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 06308 at Pattambi is 08:09. The departure time of train 06308 from Pattambi is 08:10. The total halt time of train 06308 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 12km.

16. Shoranur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06308 at Shoranur Jn is 08:40. The departure time of train 06308 from Shoranur Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06308 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 17km.

17. Wadakancheri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 06308 at Wadakancheri is 09:29. The departure time of train 06308 from Wadakancheri is 09:30. The total halt time of train 06308 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 17km.

18. Thrisur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06308 at Thrisur is 09:48. The departure time of train 06308 from Thrisur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06308 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pudukad at a distance of 13km.

19. Pudukad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Pudukad is PUK. The arrival time of 06308 at Pudukad is 10:07. The departure time of train 06308 from Pudukad is 10:08. The total halt time of train 06308 at Pudukad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 11km.

20. Irinjalakuda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06308 at Irinjalakuda is 10:19. The departure time of train 06308 from Irinjalakuda is 10:20. The total halt time of train 06308 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 6km.

21. Chalakudi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06308 at Chalakudi is 10:27. The departure time of train 06308 from Chalakudi is 10:28. The total halt time of train 06308 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 15km.

22. Angamali

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06308 at Angamali is 10:44. The departure time of train 06308 from Angamali is 10:45. The total halt time of train 06308 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 9km.

23. Aluva

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06308 at Aluva is 10:54. The departure time of train 06308 from Aluva is 10:56. The total halt time of train 06308 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

24. Ernakulam Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06308 at Ernakulam Town is 11:23. The departure time of train 06308 from Ernakulam Town is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06308 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 3km.

25. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06308 at Ernakulam Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 06308 from Ernakulam Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 06308 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 3km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 23km.

26. Turavur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 06308 at Turavur is 12:14. The departure time of train 06308 from Turavur is 12:15. The total halt time of train 06308 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 10km.

27. Cherthala

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 06308 at Cherthala is 12:24. The departure time of train 06308 from Cherthala is 12:25. The total halt time of train 06308 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 24km.

28. Alappuzha

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Kannur. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06308 at Alappuzha is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 24km away.

06308 CAN ALLP Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06308 CAN ALLP Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06308 CAN ALLP Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06308 CAN ALLP Special?

Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where CAN ALLP Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06308 CAN ALLP Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06308 CAN ALLP Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CAN ALLP Special?

Train number of CAN ALLP Special is 06308. You can check entire CAN ALLP Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06308 train schedule CAN ALLP Special train time table CAN ALLP Special ka time table CAN ALLP Special kitne baje hai CAN ALLP Special ka number06308 train time table