06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kochuveli Mysore Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
17:35
17:38
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Haripad
(HAD)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
19:19
19:22
Halt: 3 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aluva
(AWY)
21:06
21:08
Halt: 2 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:07
22:10
Halt: 3 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palghat
(PGT)
23:22
23:25
Halt: 3 Min
351 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
00:52
00:55
Halt: 3 Min
405 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Tiruppur
(TUP)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Erode Junction
(ED)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
505 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Salem Junction
(SA)
03:32
03:35
Halt: 3 Min
565 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Tirupattur Junction
(TPT)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
676 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Kuppam
(KPN)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
725 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Bangarapet
(BWT)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
760 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Whitefield
(WFD)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
807 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
814 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
824 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
08:35
08:45
Halt: 10 Min
828 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
840 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
873 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Mandya
(MYA)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
921 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
11:20
966 Km
Day 2
daily

06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06316. At the top of the page, one can find the 06316 train route and the 06316 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 11:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 966 kilometre. 06316 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Tirupattur Jn, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Mandya, Mysore Jn.

06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06316 train time table, travelling by 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 06316 from Kochuveli is 16:45. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06316 at Kollam Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 06316 from Kollam Jn is 17:38. The total halt time of train 06316 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06316 at Kayankulam Jn is 18:22. The departure time of train 06316 from Kayankulam Jn is 18:24. The total halt time of train 06316 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 13km.

4. Haripad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 06316 at Haripad is 18:54. The departure time of train 06316 from Haripad is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06316 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 18km.

5. Ambalappuzha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 06316 at Ambalappuzha is 19:09. The departure time of train 06316 from Ambalappuzha is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06316 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 12km.

6. Alappuzha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06316 at Alappuzha is 19:19. The departure time of train 06316 from Alappuzha is 19:22. The total halt time of train 06316 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 24km.

7. Cherthala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 06316 at Cherthala is 19:41. The departure time of train 06316 from Cherthala is 19:42. The total halt time of train 06316 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 33km.

8. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06316 at Ernakulam Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 06316 from Ernakulam Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 06316 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 33km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 20km.

9. Aluva

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06316 at Aluva is 21:06. The departure time of train 06316 from Aluva is 21:08. The total halt time of train 06316 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 54km.

10. Thrisur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06316 at Thrisur is 22:07. The departure time of train 06316 from Thrisur is 22:10. The total halt time of train 06316 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 54km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 78km.

11. Palghat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06316 at Palghat is 23:22. The departure time of train 06316 from Palghat is 23:25. The total halt time of train 06316 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 78km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 54km.

12. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06316 at Coimbatore Jn is 00:52. The departure time of train 06316 from Coimbatore Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 06316 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

13. Tiruppur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06316 at Tiruppur is 01:38. The departure time of train 06316 from Tiruppur is 01:40. The total halt time of train 06316 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 50km.

14. Erode Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06316 at Erode Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 06316 from Erode Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06316 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 60km.

15. Salem Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 06316 at Salem Jn is 03:32. The departure time of train 06316 from Salem Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 06316 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Tirupattur Jn at a distance of 111km.

16. Tirupattur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 676 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tirupattur Jn is TPT. The arrival time of 06316 at Tirupattur Jn is 05:04. The departure time of train 06316 from Tirupattur Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 06316 at Tirupattur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 49km.

17. Kuppam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 06316 at Kuppam is 05:59. The departure time of train 06316 from Kuppam is 06:00. The total halt time of train 06316 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupattur Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 35km.

18. Bangarapet

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 760 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06316 at Bangarapet is 06:33. The departure time of train 06316 from Bangarapet is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06316 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 47km.

19. Whitefield

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 807 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06316 at Whitefield is 07:19. The departure time of train 06316 from Whitefield is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06316 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 47km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 7km.

20. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 814 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06316 at Krishnarajapurm is 07:33. The departure time of train 06316 from Krishnarajapurm is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06316 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 10km.

21. Bangalore Cant

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06316 at Bangalore Cant is 07:59. The departure time of train 06316 from Bangalore Cant is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06316 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 10km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

22. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06316 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 08:35. The departure time of train 06316 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06316 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 12km.

23. Kengeri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 840 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06316 at Kengeri is 09:04. The departure time of train 06316 from Kengeri is 09:05. The total halt time of train 06316 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 33km.

24. Ramanagaram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 873 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06316 at Ramanagaram is 09:29. The departure time of train 06316 from Ramanagaram is 09:30. The total halt time of train 06316 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 48km.

25. Mandya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 921 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06316 at Mandya is 10:14. The departure time of train 06316 from Mandya is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06316 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 48km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 45km.

26. Mysore Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special at a distance of 966 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 06316 at Mysore Jn is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 45km away.

06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special?

Ernakulam Junction, Erode Junction, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where KCVL MYS Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06316 KCVL MYS Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL MYS Festival Special?

Train number of KCVL MYS Festival Special is 06316. You can check entire KCVL MYS Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06316 train schedule KCVL MYS Festival Special train time table KCVL MYS Festival Special ka time table KCVL MYS Festival Special kitne baje hai KCVL MYS Festival Special ka number06316 train time table