06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Coimbatore North Junction
(CBF)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pilamedu
(PLMD)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sulur Road
(SUU)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Somanur
(SNO)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Uttukuli
(UKL)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ingur
(IGR)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Erode Junction
(ED)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pasur
(PAS)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kodumudi
(KMD)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pugalur
(PGR)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karur
(KRR)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Palaiyam-i
(PALM)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Eriodu
(EDU)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
13:25
13:30
Halt: 5 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ambaturai
(ABI)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sholavandan
(SDN)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
302 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tiruparankndrm
(TDN)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
319 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
345 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Satur
(SRT)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
372 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kadambur
(KDU)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
416 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
430 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Naraikkinar
(NRK)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
436 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
459 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Nanguneri
(NNN)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
487 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Valliyur
(VLY)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
501 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
20:10
532 Km
Day 1
daily

06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06322. At the top of the page, one can find the 06322 train route and the 06322 train time table. It departs from the source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 532 kilometre. 06322 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore North Jn, Pilamedu, Sulur Road, Somanur, Tiruppur, Uttukuli, Ingur, Erode Jn, Pasur, Kodumudi, Pugalur, Karur, Palaiyam-i, Eriodu, Dindigul Jn, Ambaturai, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn, Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar Jn, Satur, Kovilpatti, Kadambur, Maniyachchi Jn, Naraikkinar, Tirunelveli Jn, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Nagercoil Junction.

06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06322 train time table, travelling by 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The departure time of train 06322 from Coimbatore Jn is 08:00. The next stopping station is Coimbatore North Jn at a distance of 3km.

2. Coimbatore North Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Coimbatore North Jn is CBF. The arrival time of 06322 at Coimbatore North Jn is 08:07. The departure time of train 06322 from Coimbatore North Jn is 08:08. The total halt time of train 06322 at Coimbatore North Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pilamedu at a distance of 6km.

3. Pilamedu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Pilamedu is PLMD. The arrival time of 06322 at Pilamedu is 08:14. The departure time of train 06322 from Pilamedu is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06322 at Pilamedu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore North Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sulur Road at a distance of 15km.

4. Sulur Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Sulur Road is SUU. The arrival time of 06322 at Sulur Road is 08:26. The departure time of train 06322 from Sulur Road is 08:27. The total halt time of train 06322 at Sulur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilamedu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Somanur at a distance of 9km.

5. Somanur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Somanur is SNO. The arrival time of 06322 at Somanur is 08:34. The departure time of train 06322 from Somanur is 08:35. The total halt time of train 06322 at Somanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sulur Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 17km.

6. Tiruppur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 06322 at Tiruppur is 08:48. The departure time of train 06322 from Tiruppur is 08:50. The total halt time of train 06322 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somanur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Uttukuli at a distance of 14km.

7. Uttukuli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Uttukuli is UKL. The arrival time of 06322 at Uttukuli is 09:04. The departure time of train 06322 from Uttukuli is 09:05. The total halt time of train 06322 at Uttukuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ingur at a distance of 18km.

8. Ingur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ingur is IGR. The arrival time of 06322 at Ingur is 09:19. The departure time of train 06322 from Ingur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 06322 at Ingur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttukuli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 19km.

9. Erode Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 06322 at Erode Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 06322 from Erode Jn is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06322 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ingur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Pasur at a distance of 18km.

10. Pasur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Pasur is PAS. The arrival time of 06322 at Pasur is 10:19. The departure time of train 06322 from Pasur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 06322 at Pasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kodumudi at a distance of 20km.

11. Kodumudi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kodumudi is KMD. The arrival time of 06322 at Kodumudi is 10:39. The departure time of train 06322 from Kodumudi is 10:40. The total halt time of train 06322 at Kodumudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pasur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Pugalur at a distance of 12km.

12. Pugalur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Pugalur is PGR. The arrival time of 06322 at Pugalur is 10:54. The departure time of train 06322 from Pugalur is 10:55. The total halt time of train 06322 at Pugalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodumudi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 15km.

13. Karur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 06322 at Karur is 11:08. The departure time of train 06322 from Karur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 06322 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pugalur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Palaiyam-i at a distance of 29km.

14. Palaiyam-i

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Palaiyam-i is PALM. The arrival time of 06322 at Palaiyam-i is 11:39. The departure time of train 06322 from Palaiyam-i is 11:40. The total halt time of train 06322 at Palaiyam-i is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Eriodu at a distance of 25km.

15. Eriodu

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Eriodu is EDU. The arrival time of 06322 at Eriodu is 11:59. The departure time of train 06322 from Eriodu is 12:00. The total halt time of train 06322 at Eriodu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palaiyam-i is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 20km.

16. Dindigul Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06322 at Dindigul Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 06322 from Dindigul Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 06322 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eriodu is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ambaturai at a distance of 11km.

17. Ambaturai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ambaturai is ABI. The arrival time of 06322 at Ambaturai is 13:44. The departure time of train 06322 from Ambaturai is 13:45. The total halt time of train 06322 at Ambaturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 11km.

18. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 06322 at Kodaikanal Road is 13:53. The departure time of train 06322 from Kodaikanal Road is 13:55. The total halt time of train 06322 at Kodaikanal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambaturai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 19km.

19. Sholavandan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 06322 at Sholavandan is 14:09. The departure time of train 06322 from Sholavandan is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06322 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 21km.

20. Madurai Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06322 at Madurai Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 06322 from Madurai Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 06322 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Tiruparankndrm at a distance of 7km.

21. Tiruparankndrm

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tiruparankndrm is TDN. The arrival time of 06322 at Tiruparankndrm is 14:52. The departure time of train 06322 from Tiruparankndrm is 14:53. The total halt time of train 06322 at Tiruparankndrm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 10km.

22. Tirumangalam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 06322 at Tirumangalam is 15:04. The departure time of train 06322 from Tirumangalam is 15:05. The total halt time of train 06322 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruparankndrm is 10km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 26km.

23. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06322 at Virudunagar Jn is 15:23. The departure time of train 06322 from Virudunagar Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 06322 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 26km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 27km.

24. Satur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 06322 at Satur is 15:48. The departure time of train 06322 from Satur is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06322 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 21km.

25. Kovilpatti

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 06322 at Kovilpatti is 16:13. The departure time of train 06322 from Kovilpatti is 16:15. The total halt time of train 06322 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kadambur at a distance of 23km.

26. Kadambur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 416 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kadambur is KDU. The arrival time of 06322 at Kadambur is 16:39. The departure time of train 06322 from Kadambur is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06322 at Kadambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 23km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 14km.

27. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 06322 at Maniyachchi Jn is 16:59. The departure time of train 06322 from Maniyachchi Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 06322 at Maniyachchi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Naraikkinar at a distance of 6km.

28. Naraikkinar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Naraikkinar is NRK. The arrival time of 06322 at Naraikkinar is 17:07. The departure time of train 06322 from Naraikkinar is 17:08. The total halt time of train 06322 at Naraikkinar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 23km.

29. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06322 at Tirunelveli Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 06322 from Tirunelveli Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 06322 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraikkinar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 28km.

30. Nanguneri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 06322 at Nanguneri is 18:33. The departure time of train 06322 from Nanguneri is 18:34. The total halt time of train 06322 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 14km.

31. Valliyur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 06322 at Valliyur is 18:44. The departure time of train 06322 from Valliyur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 06322 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 31km.

32. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06322 at Nagercoil Junction is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 31km away.

06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special?

Erode Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction are major halts where CBE NCJ Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06322 CBE NCJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBE NCJ Exp Special?

Train number of CBE NCJ Exp Special is 06322. You can check entire CBE NCJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06322 train schedule CBE NCJ Exp Special train time table CBE NCJ Exp Special ka time table CBE NCJ Exp Special kitne baje hai CBE NCJ Exp Special ka number06322 train time table