06327 PUU GUV Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Punalur Guruvayur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Punalur
(PUU)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ezhukone
(EKN)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kundara
(KUV)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
19:40
19:45
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chengannur
(CNGR)
20:56
20:57
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Changanasseri
(CGY)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kottayam
(KTYM)
21:42
21:45
Halt: 3 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ettumanur
(ETM)
21:57
21:58
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kuruppantara
(KRPP)
22:05
22:06
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
22:13
22:14
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
22:22
22:23
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
22:36
22:37
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
23:32
23:35
Halt: 3 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Idapalli
(IPL)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kalamasseri
(KLMR)
23:58
23:59
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Aluva
(AWY)
00:08
00:09
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Angamali
(AFK)
00:29
00:30
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Thrisur
(TCR)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
271 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Guruvayur
(GUV)
02:20
294 Km
Day 2
daily

06327 PUU GUV Exp Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Punalur (PUU) and Guruvayur (GUV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06327. At the top of the page, one can find the 06327 train route and the 06327 train time table. It departs from the source station Punalur (PUU) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guruvayur (GUV) at 02:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 294 kilometre. 06327 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Punalur, Auvaneswsarem, Kottarakara, Ezhukone, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam Jn, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ettumanur, Kuruppantara, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road, Mulanturutti, Tripunittura, Ernakulam Town, Idapalli, Kalamasseri, Aluva, Angamali, Thrisur, Guruvayur.

06327 PUU GUV Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06327 train time table, travelling by 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Punalur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The departure time of train 06327 from Punalur is 18:25. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 8km.

2. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 06327 at Auvaneswsarem is 18:35. The departure time of train 06327 from Auvaneswsarem is 18:36. The total halt time of train 06327 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 12km.

3. Kottarakara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 06327 at Kottarakara is 18:46. The departure time of train 06327 from Kottarakara is 18:47. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 6km.

4. Ezhukone

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 06327 at Ezhukone is 18:57. The departure time of train 06327 from Ezhukone is 18:58. The total halt time of train 06327 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 5km.

5. Kundara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 06327 at Kundara is 19:04. The departure time of train 06327 from Kundara is 19:05. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 7km.

6. Kilikollur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 06327 at Kilikollur is 19:14. The departure time of train 06327 from Kilikollur is 19:15. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kollam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06327 at Kollam Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 06327 from Kollam Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kollam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 20km.

8. Sasthankotta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06327 at Sasthankotta is 20:04. The departure time of train 06327 from Sasthankotta is 20:05. The total halt time of train 06327 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 7km.

9. Karunagappalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06327 at Karunagappalli is 20:14. The departure time of train 06327 from Karunagappalli is 20:15. The total halt time of train 06327 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 14km.

10. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06327 at Kayankulam Jn is 20:33. The departure time of train 06327 from Kayankulam Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

11. Mavelikara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06327 at Mavelikara is 20:44. The departure time of train 06327 from Mavelikara is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06327 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 12km.

12. Chengannur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06327 at Chengannur is 20:56. The departure time of train 06327 from Chengannur is 20:57. The total halt time of train 06327 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

13. Tiruvalla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06327 at Tiruvalla is 21:06. The departure time of train 06327 from Tiruvalla is 21:07. The total halt time of train 06327 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

14. Changanasseri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06327 at Changanasseri is 21:16. The departure time of train 06327 from Changanasseri is 21:17. The total halt time of train 06327 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 18km.

15. Kottayam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06327 at Kottayam is 21:42. The departure time of train 06327 from Kottayam is 21:45. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 10km.

16. Ettumanur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 06327 at Ettumanur is 21:57. The departure time of train 06327 from Ettumanur is 21:58. The total halt time of train 06327 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kuruppantara at a distance of 8km.

17. Kuruppantara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kuruppantara is KRPP. The arrival time of 06327 at Kuruppantara is 22:05. The departure time of train 06327 from Kuruppantara is 22:06. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kuruppantara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaikam Road at a distance of 7km.

18. Vaikam Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Vaikam Road is VARD. The arrival time of 06327 at Vaikam Road is 22:13. The departure time of train 06327 from Vaikam Road is 22:14. The total halt time of train 06327 at Vaikam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuruppantara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 6km.

19. Piravam Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 06327 at Piravam Road is 22:22. The departure time of train 06327 from Piravam Road is 22:23. The total halt time of train 06327 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaikam Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mulanturutti at a distance of 11km.

20. Mulanturutti

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Mulanturutti is MNTT. The arrival time of 06327 at Mulanturutti is 22:36. The departure time of train 06327 from Mulanturutti is 22:37. The total halt time of train 06327 at Mulanturutti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 8km.

21. Tripunittura

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 06327 at Tripunittura is 22:54. The departure time of train 06327 from Tripunittura is 22:55. The total halt time of train 06327 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanturutti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 10km.

22. Ernakulam Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06327 at Ernakulam Town is 23:32. The departure time of train 06327 from Ernakulam Town is 23:35. The total halt time of train 06327 at Ernakulam Town is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Idapalli at a distance of 6km.

23. Idapalli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Idapalli is IPL. The arrival time of 06327 at Idapalli is 23:49. The departure time of train 06327 from Idapalli is 23:50. The total halt time of train 06327 at Idapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalamasseri at a distance of 4km.

24. Kalamasseri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kalamasseri is KLMR. The arrival time of 06327 at Kalamasseri is 23:58. The departure time of train 06327 from Kalamasseri is 23:59. The total halt time of train 06327 at Kalamasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idapalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 7km.

25. Aluva

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06327 at Aluva is 00:08. The departure time of train 06327 from Aluva is 00:09. The total halt time of train 06327 at Aluva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalamasseri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 9km.

26. Angamali

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06327 at Angamali is 00:29. The departure time of train 06327 from Angamali is 00:30. The total halt time of train 06327 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 45km.

27. Thrisur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06327 at Thrisur is 01:28. The departure time of train 06327 from Thrisur is 01:30. The total halt time of train 06327 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 45km away. The next stopping station is Guruvayur at a distance of 23km.

28. Guruvayur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Guruvayur is GUV. The arrival time of 06327 at Guruvayur is 02:20. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 23km away.

06327 PUU GUV Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special?

Kollam Junction are major halts where PUU GUV Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06327 PUU GUV Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUU GUV Exp Special?

Train number of PUU GUV Exp Special is 06327. You can check entire PUU GUV Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06327 train schedule PUU GUV Exp Special train time table PUU GUV Exp Special ka time table PUU GUV Exp Special kitne baje hai PUU GUV Exp Special ka number06327 train time table