06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gandhidham Bg Nagercoil Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  46 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)

10:45
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
11:29
11:31
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
15:30
15:40
Halt: 10 Min
300 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
16:21
16:23
Halt: 2 Min
345 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
16:37
16:39
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:17
17:27
Halt: 10 Min
398 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
477 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Surat
(ST)
19:24
19:34
Halt: 10 Min
527 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Valsad
(BL)
20:34
20:36
Halt: 2 Min
596 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Boisar
(BOR)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
691 Km
Day 1
fri

13
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
742 Km
Day 1
fri

14
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
770 Km
Day 1
fri

15
Panvel
(PNVL)
00:00
00:05
Halt: 5 Min
808 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Chiplun
(CHI)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
1013 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Ratnagiri
(RN)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
1089 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
1249 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Madgaon
(MAO)
10:45
10:55
Halt: 10 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Karwar
(KAWR)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
1386 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Kumta
(KT)
12:46
12:48
Halt: 2 Min
1441 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
1481 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Byndoor
(BYNR)
14:06
14:08
Halt: 2 Min
1512 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Kundapura
(KUDA)
14:36
14:38
Halt: 2 Min
1545 Km
Day 2
sat

25
Udupi
(UD)
15:02
15:04
Halt: 2 Min
1576 Km
Day 2
sat

26
Surathkal
(SL)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
1619 Km
Day 2
sat

27
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
17:50
18:00
Halt: 10 Min
1640 Km
Day 2
sat

28
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
1688 Km
Day 2
sat

29
Kanhangad
(KZE)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
1711 Km
Day 2
sat

30
Payyanur
(PAY)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
1740 Km
Day 2
sat

31
Kannapuram
(KPQ)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
1759 Km
Day 2
sat

32
Kannur
(CAN)
20:02
20:05
Halt: 3 Min
1773 Km
Day 2
sat

33
Thalassery
(TLY)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
1794 Km
Day 2
sat

34
Vadakara
(BDJ)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
1816 Km
Day 2
sat

35
Quilandi
(QLD)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
1838 Km
Day 2
sat

36
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
21:37
21:40
Halt: 3 Min
1863 Km
Day 2
sat

37
Ferok
(FK)
21:54
21:55
Halt: 1 Min
1873 Km
Day 2
sat

38
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
22:11
22:12
Halt: 1 Min
1888 Km
Day 2
sat

39
Tirur
(TIR)
22:34
22:35
Halt: 1 Min
1904 Km
Day 2
sat

40
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
1919 Km
Day 2
sat

41
Pattambi
(PTB)
23:14
23:15
Halt: 1 Min
1938 Km
Day 2
sat

42
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
1949 Km
Day 3
sun

43
Thrisur
(TCR)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
1983 Km
Day 3
sun

44
Aluva
(AWY)
01:55
01:57
Halt: 2 Min
2038 Km
Day 3
sun

45
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
2055 Km
Day 3
sun

46
Kottayam
(KTYM)
03:47
03:50
Halt: 3 Min
2113 Km
Day 3
sun

47
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
2139 Km
Day 3
sun

48
Chengannur
(CNGR)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
2148 Km
Day 3
sun

49
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
2168 Km
Day 3
sun

50
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
05:42
05:45
Halt: 3 Min
2209 Km
Day 3
sun

51
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
2271 Km
Day 3
sun

52
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
2273 Km
Day 3
sun

53
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
09:40
2344 Km
Day 3
sun

06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06335. At the top of the page, one can find the 06335 train route and the 06335 train time table. It departs from the source station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 09:40 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2344 kilometre. 06335 train route includes travel journey through 53 stations, and it has stoppages on Gandhidham Bg, Samakhiali B G, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannapuram, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikkode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction.

06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06335 train time table, travelling by 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The departure time of train 06335 from Gandhidham Bg is 10:45. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 53km.

2. Samakhiali B G

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 06335 at Samakhiali B G is 11:29. The departure time of train 06335 from Samakhiali B G is 11:31. The total halt time of train 06335 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhidham Bg is 53km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 181km.

3. Viramgam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 06335 at Viramgam Jn is 14:03. The departure time of train 06335 from Viramgam Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 06335 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 181km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 66km.

4. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 06335 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 06335 from Ahmedabad Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 06335 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 45km.

5. Nadiad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 06335 at Nadiad Jn is 16:21. The departure time of train 06335 from Nadiad Jn is 16:23. The total halt time of train 06335 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 19km.

6. Anand Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 06335 at Anand Jn is 16:37. The departure time of train 06335 from Anand Jn is 16:39. The total halt time of train 06335 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 06335 at Vadodara Jn is 17:17. The departure time of train 06335 from Vadodara Jn is 17:27. The total halt time of train 06335 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 79km.

8. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 06335 at Ankleshwar Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 06335 from Ankleshwar Jn is 18:27. The total halt time of train 06335 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 50km.

9. Surat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 527 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 06335 at Surat is 19:24. The departure time of train 06335 from Surat is 19:34. The total halt time of train 06335 at Surat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 69km.

10. Valsad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 06335 at Valsad is 20:34. The departure time of train 06335 from Valsad is 20:36. The total halt time of train 06335 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

11. Vapi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 06335 at Vapi is 20:56. The departure time of train 06335 from Vapi is 20:58. The total halt time of train 06335 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 69km.

12. Boisar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 06335 at Boisar is 21:48. The departure time of train 06335 from Boisar is 21:50. The total halt time of train 06335 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 51km.

13. Vasai Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 06335 at Vasai Road is 22:35. The departure time of train 06335 from Vasai Road is 22:40. The total halt time of train 06335 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwandi Road at a distance of 28km.

14. Bhiwandi Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Bhiwandi Road is BIRD. The arrival time of 06335 at Bhiwandi Road is 23:08. The departure time of train 06335 from Bhiwandi Road is 23:10. The total halt time of train 06335 at Bhiwandi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 38km.

15. Panvel

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 06335 at Panvel is 00:00. The departure time of train 06335 from Panvel is 00:05. The total halt time of train 06335 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwandi Road is 38km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 205km.

16. Chiplun

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1013 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 06335 at Chiplun is 03:20. The departure time of train 06335 from Chiplun is 03:22. The total halt time of train 06335 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 205km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 76km.

17. Ratnagiri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1089 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 06335 at Ratnagiri is 04:50. The departure time of train 06335 from Ratnagiri is 04:55. The total halt time of train 06335 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 76km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 160km.

18. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 06335 at Sawantwadi Road is 07:45. The departure time of train 06335 from Sawantwadi Road is 07:47. The total halt time of train 06335 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 160km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 79km.

19. Madgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 06335 at Madgaon is 10:45. The departure time of train 06335 from Madgaon is 10:55. The total halt time of train 06335 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 79km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

20. Karwar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1386 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 06335 at Karwar is 11:48. The departure time of train 06335 from Karwar is 11:50. The total halt time of train 06335 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 55km.

21. Kumta

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1441 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 06335 at Kumta is 12:46. The departure time of train 06335 from Kumta is 12:48. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 55km away. The next stopping station is Murdeshwar at a distance of 40km.

22. Murdeshwar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1481 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Murdeshwar is MRDW. The arrival time of 06335 at Murdeshwar is 13:38. The departure time of train 06335 from Murdeshwar is 13:40. The total halt time of train 06335 at Murdeshwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 40km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 31km.

23. Byndoor

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1512 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 06335 at Byndoor is 14:06. The departure time of train 06335 from Byndoor is 14:08. The total halt time of train 06335 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murdeshwar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 33km.

24. Kundapura

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1545 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 06335 at Kundapura is 14:36. The departure time of train 06335 from Kundapura is 14:38. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 33km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 31km.

25. Udupi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1576 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06335 at Udupi is 15:02. The departure time of train 06335 from Udupi is 15:04. The total halt time of train 06335 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 31km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 43km.

26. Surathkal

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1619 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 06335 at Surathkal is 16:12. The departure time of train 06335 from Surathkal is 16:14. The total halt time of train 06335 at Surathkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 43km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 21km.

27. Mangalore Junction

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1640 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06335 at Mangalore Junction is 17:50. The departure time of train 06335 from Mangalore Junction is 18:00. The total halt time of train 06335 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 48km.

28. Kasaragod

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1688 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 06335 at Kasaragod is 18:39. The departure time of train 06335 from Kasaragod is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 23km.

29. Kanhangad

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1711 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 06335 at Kanhangad is 18:59. The departure time of train 06335 from Kanhangad is 19:00. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kanhangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 23km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 29km.

30. Payyanur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1740 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 06335 at Payyanur is 19:24. The departure time of train 06335 from Payyanur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 06335 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kannapuram at a distance of 19km.

31. Kannapuram

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1759 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kannapuram is KPQ. The arrival time of 06335 at Kannapuram is 19:39. The departure time of train 06335 from Kannapuram is 19:40. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kannapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 14km.

32. Kannur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1773 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 06335 at Kannur is 20:02. The departure time of train 06335 from Kannur is 20:05. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannapuram is 14km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 21km.

33. Thalassery

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1794 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 06335 at Thalassery is 20:24. The departure time of train 06335 from Thalassery is 20:25. The total halt time of train 06335 at Thalassery is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 22km.

34. Vadakara

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1816 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 06335 at Vadakara is 20:44. The departure time of train 06335 from Vadakara is 20:45. The total halt time of train 06335 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 22km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 22km.

35. Quilandi

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1838 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 06335 at Quilandi is 21:04. The departure time of train 06335 from Quilandi is 21:05. The total halt time of train 06335 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 25km.

36. Kozhikkode

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1863 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06335 at Kozhikkode is 21:37. The departure time of train 06335 from Kozhikkode is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 10km.

37. Ferok

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1873 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 06335 at Ferok is 21:54. The departure time of train 06335 from Ferok is 21:55. The total halt time of train 06335 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 15km.

38. Parpanangadi

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1888 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 06335 at Parpanangadi is 22:11. The departure time of train 06335 from Parpanangadi is 22:12. The total halt time of train 06335 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 16km.

39. Tirur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1904 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06335 at Tirur is 22:34. The departure time of train 06335 from Tirur is 22:35. The total halt time of train 06335 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 15km.

40. Kuttippuram

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1919 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 06335 at Kuttippuram is 22:49. The departure time of train 06335 from Kuttippuram is 22:50. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 19km.

41. Pattambi

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1938 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 06335 at Pattambi is 23:14. The departure time of train 06335 from Pattambi is 23:15. The total halt time of train 06335 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 19km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 11km.

42. Shoranur Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1949 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06335 at Shoranur Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 06335 from Shoranur Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 06335 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

43. Thrisur

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 1983 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06335 at Thrisur is 00:57. The departure time of train 06335 from Thrisur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 06335 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

44. Aluva

It is the 44th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2038 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06335 at Aluva is 01:55. The departure time of train 06335 from Aluva is 01:57. The total halt time of train 06335 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

45. Ernakulam Town

It is the 45th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2055 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06335 at Ernakulam Town is 02:30. The departure time of train 06335 from Ernakulam Town is 02:35. The total halt time of train 06335 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 58km.

46. Kottayam

It is the 46th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2113 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06335 at Kottayam is 03:47. The departure time of train 06335 from Kottayam is 03:50. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 58km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 26km.

47. Tiruvalla

It is the 47th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2139 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06335 at Tiruvalla is 04:19. The departure time of train 06335 from Tiruvalla is 04:20. The total halt time of train 06335 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 26km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 9km.

48. Chengannur

It is the 48th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2148 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06335 at Chengannur is 04:28. The departure time of train 06335 from Chengannur is 04:30. The total halt time of train 06335 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 20km.

49. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2168 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06335 at Kayankulam Jn is 05:03. The departure time of train 06335 from Kayankulam Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

50. Kollam Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2209 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06335 at Kollam Jn is 05:42. The departure time of train 06335 from Kollam Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 06335 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 62km.

51. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 51st station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2271 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 06335 at Trivandrum Pett is 06:49. The departure time of train 06335 from Trivandrum Pett is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06335 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

52. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2273 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06335 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 07:05. The departure time of train 06335 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 07:10. The total halt time of train 06335 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 71km.

53. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special at a distance of 2344 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06335 at Nagercoil Junction is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 71km away.

06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special?

Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central are major halts where GIMB Nagercoil Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06335 GIMB Nagercoil Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GIMB Nagercoil Special?

Train number of GIMB Nagercoil Special is 06335. You can check entire GIMB Nagercoil Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06335 train schedule GIMB Nagercoil Special train time table GIMB Nagercoil Special ka time table GIMB Nagercoil Special kitne baje hai GIMB Nagercoil Special ka number06335 train time table