06341 GUV TVC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Central   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guruvayur
(GUV)

03:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Thrisur
(TCR)
03:48
03:50
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
04:11
04:12
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chalakudi
(CKI)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Angamali
(AFK)
04:34
04:35
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aluva
(AWY)
04:44
04:46
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Turavur
(TUVR)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Cherthala
(SRTL)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Haripad
(HAD)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
08:27
08:30
Halt: 3 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mayyanad
(MYY)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Paravur
(PVU)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Varkala
(VAK)
08:55
08:56
Halt: 1 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
10:10
302 Km
Day 1
daily

06341 GUV TVC Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Guruvayur (GUV) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06341. At the top of the page, one can find the 06341 train route and the 06341 train time table. It departs from the source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 03:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 10:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 302 kilometre. 06341 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Guruvayur, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Turavur, Cherthala, Mararikulam, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam Jn, Karunagappalli, Munroturuttu, Kollam Jn, Mayyanad, Paravur, Varkala, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

06341 GUV TVC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06341 train time table, travelling by 06341 GUV TVC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guruvayur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special. The station code of Guruvayur is GUV. The departure time of train 06341 from Guruvayur is 03:25. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 23km.

2. Thrisur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06341 at Thrisur is 03:48. The departure time of train 06341 from Thrisur is 03:50. The total halt time of train 06341 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guruvayur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 23km.

3. Irinjalakuda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06341 at Irinjalakuda is 04:11. The departure time of train 06341 from Irinjalakuda is 04:12. The total halt time of train 06341 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 7km.

4. Chalakudi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06341 at Chalakudi is 04:19. The departure time of train 06341 from Chalakudi is 04:20. The total halt time of train 06341 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 15km.

5. Angamali

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06341 at Angamali is 04:34. The departure time of train 06341 from Angamali is 04:35. The total halt time of train 06341 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 9km.

6. Aluva

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06341 at Aluva is 04:44. The departure time of train 06341 from Aluva is 04:46. The total halt time of train 06341 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 20km.

7. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06341 at Ernakulam Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 06341 from Ernakulam Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 06341 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 20km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 23km.

8. Turavur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 06341 at Turavur is 05:57. The departure time of train 06341 from Turavur is 05:58. The total halt time of train 06341 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 10km.

9. Cherthala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 06341 at Cherthala is 06:09. The departure time of train 06341 from Cherthala is 06:10. The total halt time of train 06341 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 11km.

10. Mararikulam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 06341 at Mararikulam is 06:19. The departure time of train 06341 from Mararikulam is 06:20. The total halt time of train 06341 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 13km.

11. Alappuzha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06341 at Alappuzha is 06:28. The departure time of train 06341 from Alappuzha is 06:30. The total halt time of train 06341 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 12km.

12. Ambalappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 06341 at Ambalappuzha is 06:41. The departure time of train 06341 from Ambalappuzha is 06:42. The total halt time of train 06341 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 18km.

13. Haripad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 06341 at Haripad is 07:04. The departure time of train 06341 from Haripad is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06341 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

14. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06341 at Kayankulam Jn is 07:33. The departure time of train 06341 from Kayankulam Jn is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06341 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 14km.

15. Karunagappalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06341 at Karunagappalli is 07:49. The departure time of train 06341 from Karunagappalli is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06341 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 12km.

16. Munroturuttu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 06341 at Munroturuttu is 08:04. The departure time of train 06341 from Munroturuttu is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06341 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 15km.

17. Kollam Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06341 at Kollam Jn is 08:27. The departure time of train 06341 from Kollam Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 06341 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 9km.

18. Mayyanad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 06341 at Mayyanad is 08:39. The departure time of train 06341 from Mayyanad is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06341 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 3km.

19. Paravur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 06341 at Paravur is 08:44. The departure time of train 06341 from Paravur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06341 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 11km.

20. Varkala

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06341 at Varkala is 08:55. The departure time of train 06341 from Varkala is 08:56. The total halt time of train 06341 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 39km.

21. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 06341 at Trivandrum Pett is 09:39. The departure time of train 06341 from Trivandrum Pett is 09:40. The total halt time of train 06341 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 39km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

22. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06341 GUV TVC Special at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06341 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 10:10. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away.

06341 GUV TVC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06341 GUV TVC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06341 GUV TVC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06341 GUV TVC Special?

Ernakulam Junction are major halts where GUV TVC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06341 GUV TVC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06341 GUV TVC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GUV TVC Special?

Train number of GUV TVC Special is 06341. You can check entire GUV TVC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06341 train schedule GUV TVC Special train time table GUV TVC Special ka time table GUV TVC Special kitne baje hai GUV TVC Special ka number06341 train time table