06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thiruvananthapuram Central Lokmanyatilak   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

09:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varkala
(VAK)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
10:30
10:33
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Haripad
(HAD)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
11:47
11:48
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
11:58
12:01
Halt: 3 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Cherthala
(SRTL)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
13:30
13:35
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Aluva
(AWY)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Divine Nagar Halt (f
(DINR)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Thrisur
(TCR)
14:50
14:53
Halt: 3 Min
280 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
15:45
15:50
Halt: 5 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tirur
(TIR)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
359 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
375 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
17:12
17:15
Halt: 3 Min
400 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Vadakara
(BDJ)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
446 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Thalassery
(TLY)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
468 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kannur
(CAN)
18:42
18:45
Halt: 3 Min
489 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kannapuram
(KPQ)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
504 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Payyanur
(PAY)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
523 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Charvattur
(CHV)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
537 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kanhangad
(KZE)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
552 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
575 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
622 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Surathkal
(SL)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
644 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Udupi
(UD)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
686 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Byndoor
(BYNR)
00:20
00:22
Halt: 2 Min
753 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
786 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Kumta
(KT)
01:14
01:16
Halt: 2 Min
826 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Karwar
(KAWR)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
881 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Madgaon
(MAO)
03:20
03:30
Halt: 10 Min
940 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Karmali
(KRMI)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
971 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Thivim
(THVM)
04:22
04:24
Halt: 2 Min
989 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Kudal
(KUDL)
05:16
05:18
Halt: 2 Min
1042 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:50
10:52
Halt: 2 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Khed
(KHED)
11:20
11:22
Halt: 2 Min
1288 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Panvel
(PNVL)
14:52
14:55
Halt: 3 Min
1468 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Thane
(TNA)
15:47
15:50
Halt: 3 Min
1505 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
16:45
1522 Km
Day 2
daily

06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06346. At the top of the page, one can find the 06346 train route and the 06346 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1522 kilometre. 06346 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam Jn, Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Divine Nagar Halt (f, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Parpanangadi, Kozhikkode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Kannapuram, Payyanur, Charvattur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Surathkal, Udupi, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Panvel, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06346 train time table, travelling by 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 06346 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 09:15. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 41km.

2. Varkala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06346 at Varkala is 09:53. The departure time of train 06346 from Varkala is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06346 at Varkala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Kollam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06346 at Kollam Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 06346 from Kollam Jn is 10:33. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 28km.

4. Karunagappalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06346 at Karunagappalli is 10:58. The departure time of train 06346 from Karunagappalli is 10:59. The total halt time of train 06346 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

5. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06346 at Kayankulam Jn is 11:13. The departure time of train 06346 from Kayankulam Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 13km.

6. Haripad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 06346 at Haripad is 11:32. The departure time of train 06346 from Haripad is 11:33. The total halt time of train 06346 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 19km.

7. Ambalappuzha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 06346 at Ambalappuzha is 11:47. The departure time of train 06346 from Ambalappuzha is 11:48. The total halt time of train 06346 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 19km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 12km.

8. Alappuzha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06346 at Alappuzha is 11:58. The departure time of train 06346 from Alappuzha is 12:01. The total halt time of train 06346 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 23km.

9. Cherthala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 06346 at Cherthala is 12:20. The departure time of train 06346 from Cherthala is 12:21. The total halt time of train 06346 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 34km.

10. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06346 at Ernakulam Jn is 13:30. The departure time of train 06346 from Ernakulam Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 06346 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 19km.

11. Aluva

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06346 at Aluva is 13:58. The departure time of train 06346 from Aluva is 14:00. The total halt time of train 06346 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Divine Nagar Halt (f at a distance of 22km.

12. Divine Nagar Halt (f

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Divine Nagar Halt (f is DINR. The arrival time of 06346 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 14:21. The departure time of train 06346 from Divine Nagar Halt (f is 14:22. The total halt time of train 06346 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 22km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 33km.

13. Thrisur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06346 at Thrisur is 14:50. The departure time of train 06346 from Thrisur is 14:53. The total halt time of train 06346 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Divine Nagar Halt (f is 33km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 34km.

14. Shoranur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06346 at Shoranur Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 06346 from Shoranur Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06346 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 30km.

15. Kuttippuram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 06346 at Kuttippuram is 16:09. The departure time of train 06346 from Kuttippuram is 16:10. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 15km.

16. Tirur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06346 at Tirur is 16:23. The departure time of train 06346 from Tirur is 16:25. The total halt time of train 06346 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 16km.

17. Parpanangadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 06346 at Parpanangadi is 16:39. The departure time of train 06346 from Parpanangadi is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06346 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 25km.

18. Kozhikkode

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06346 at Kozhikkode is 17:12. The departure time of train 06346 from Kozhikkode is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 46km.

19. Vadakara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 06346 at Vadakara is 17:53. The departure time of train 06346 from Vadakara is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06346 at Vadakara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 46km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 22km.

20. Thalassery

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 06346 at Thalassery is 18:13. The departure time of train 06346 from Thalassery is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06346 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

21. Kannur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 06346 at Kannur is 18:42. The departure time of train 06346 from Kannur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kannapuram at a distance of 15km.

22. Kannapuram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kannapuram is KPQ. The arrival time of 06346 at Kannapuram is 18:57. The departure time of train 06346 from Kannapuram is 18:58. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kannapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 19km.

23. Payyanur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 06346 at Payyanur is 19:14. The departure time of train 06346 from Payyanur is 19:15. The total halt time of train 06346 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannapuram is 19km away. The next stopping station is Charvattur at a distance of 14km.

24. Charvattur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Charvattur is CHV. The arrival time of 06346 at Charvattur is 19:29. The departure time of train 06346 from Charvattur is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06346 at Charvattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 15km.

25. Kanhangad

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 06346 at Kanhangad is 19:48. The departure time of train 06346 from Kanhangad is 19:50. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kanhangad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charvattur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 23km.

26. Kasaragod

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 06346 at Kasaragod is 20:08. The departure time of train 06346 from Kasaragod is 20:10. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 47km.

27. Mangalore Junction

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06346 at Mangalore Junction is 21:30. The departure time of train 06346 from Mangalore Junction is 21:40. The total halt time of train 06346 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 47km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 22km.

28. Surathkal

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 06346 at Surathkal is 22:58. The departure time of train 06346 from Surathkal is 23:00. The total halt time of train 06346 at Surathkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 22km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 42km.

29. Udupi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 686 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06346 at Udupi is 23:28. The departure time of train 06346 from Udupi is 23:30. The total halt time of train 06346 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 42km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 67km.

30. Byndoor

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 753 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 06346 at Byndoor is 00:20. The departure time of train 06346 from Byndoor is 00:22. The total halt time of train 06346 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 67km away. The next stopping station is Murdeshwar at a distance of 33km.

31. Murdeshwar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 786 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Murdeshwar is MRDW. The arrival time of 06346 at Murdeshwar is 00:48. The departure time of train 06346 from Murdeshwar is 00:50. The total halt time of train 06346 at Murdeshwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 40km.

32. Kumta

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 06346 at Kumta is 01:14. The departure time of train 06346 from Kumta is 01:16. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murdeshwar is 40km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 55km.

33. Karwar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 881 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 06346 at Karwar is 02:08. The departure time of train 06346 from Karwar is 02:10. The total halt time of train 06346 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 55km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 59km.

34. Madgaon

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 06346 at Madgaon is 03:20. The departure time of train 06346 from Madgaon is 03:30. The total halt time of train 06346 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 31km.

35. Karmali

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 971 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 06346 at Karmali is 04:00. The departure time of train 06346 from Karmali is 04:02. The total halt time of train 06346 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 18km.

36. Thivim

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 989 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 06346 at Thivim is 04:22. The departure time of train 06346 from Thivim is 04:24. The total halt time of train 06346 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 53km.

37. Kudal

It is the 37th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1042 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 06346 at Kudal is 05:16. The departure time of train 06346 from Kudal is 05:18. The total halt time of train 06346 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 140km.

38. Ratnagiri

It is the 38th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 06346 at Ratnagiri is 09:00. The departure time of train 06346 from Ratnagiri is 09:05. The total halt time of train 06346 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 140km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

39. Chiplun

It is the 39th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 06346 at Chiplun is 10:50. The departure time of train 06346 from Chiplun is 10:52. The total halt time of train 06346 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Khed at a distance of 30km.

40. Khed

It is the 40th station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1288 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Khed is KHED. The arrival time of 06346 at Khed is 11:20. The departure time of train 06346 from Khed is 11:22. The total halt time of train 06346 at Khed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 30km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 180km.

41. Panvel

It is the 41st station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1468 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 06346 at Panvel is 14:52. The departure time of train 06346 from Panvel is 14:55. The total halt time of train 06346 at Panvel is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed is 180km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

42. Thane

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1505 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 06346 at Thane is 15:47. The departure time of train 06346 from Thane is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06346 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

43. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special at a distance of 1522 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 06346 at Lokmanyatilak is 16:45. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special?

Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri are major halts where TVC LTT Netravathi Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06346 TVC LTT Netravathi Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC LTT Netravathi Special?

Train number of TVC LTT Netravathi Special is 06346. You can check entire TVC LTT Netravathi Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06346 train schedule TVC LTT Netravathi Special train time table TVC LTT Netravathi Special ka time table TVC LTT Netravathi Special kitne baje hai TVC LTT Netravathi Special ka number06346 train time table