06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kochuveli Nilambur Road   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

20:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varkala
(VAK)
21:22
21:23
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
21:50
21:53
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
22:17
22:18
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
22:33
22:35
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
22:44
22:45
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chengannur
(CNGR)
22:55
22:57
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
23:06
23:07
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Changanasseri
(CGY)
23:16
23:17
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kottayam
(KTYM)
23:37
23:40
Halt: 3 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
214 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Thrisur
(TCR)
02:37
02:40
Halt: 3 Min
285 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
03:35
03:50
Halt: 15 Min
320 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Angadippuram
(AAM)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
347 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Vaniyambalam
(VNB)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
375 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Nilambur Road
(NIL)
05:45
386 Km
Day 2
daily

06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nilambur Road (NIL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06349. At the top of the page, one can find the 06349 train route and the 06349 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nilambur Road (NIL) at 05:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 386 kilometre. 06349 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Angadippuram, Vaniyambalam, Nilambur Road.

06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06349 train time table, travelling by 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 06349 from Kochuveli is 20:50. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 35km.

2. Varkala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06349 at Varkala is 21:22. The departure time of train 06349 from Varkala is 21:23. The total halt time of train 06349 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Kollam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06349 at Kollam Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 06349 from Kollam Jn is 21:53. The total halt time of train 06349 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 28km.

4. Karunagappalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06349 at Karunagappalli is 22:17. The departure time of train 06349 from Karunagappalli is 22:18. The total halt time of train 06349 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

5. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06349 at Kayankulam Jn is 22:33. The departure time of train 06349 from Kayankulam Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 06349 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

6. Mavelikara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06349 at Mavelikara is 22:44. The departure time of train 06349 from Mavelikara is 22:45. The total halt time of train 06349 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 12km.

7. Chengannur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06349 at Chengannur is 22:55. The departure time of train 06349 from Chengannur is 22:57. The total halt time of train 06349 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

8. Tiruvalla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06349 at Tiruvalla is 23:06. The departure time of train 06349 from Tiruvalla is 23:07. The total halt time of train 06349 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

9. Changanasseri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06349 at Changanasseri is 23:16. The departure time of train 06349 from Changanasseri is 23:17. The total halt time of train 06349 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 18km.

10. Kottayam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06349 at Kottayam is 23:37. The departure time of train 06349 from Kottayam is 23:40. The total halt time of train 06349 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

11. Ernakulam Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06349 at Ernakulam Town is 01:05. The departure time of train 06349 from Ernakulam Town is 01:10. The total halt time of train 06349 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 71km.

12. Thrisur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06349 at Thrisur is 02:37. The departure time of train 06349 from Thrisur is 02:40. The total halt time of train 06349 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 71km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

13. Shoranur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06349 at Shoranur Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 06349 from Shoranur Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 06349 at Shoranur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Angadippuram at a distance of 27km.

14. Angadippuram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Angadippuram is AAM. The arrival time of 06349 at Angadippuram is 04:23. The departure time of train 06349 from Angadippuram is 04:25. The total halt time of train 06349 at Angadippuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambalam at a distance of 28km.

15. Vaniyambalam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vaniyambalam is VNB. The arrival time of 06349 at Vaniyambalam is 04:59. The departure time of train 06349 from Vaniyambalam is 05:00. The total halt time of train 06349 at Vaniyambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angadippuram is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nilambur Road at a distance of 11km.

16. Nilambur Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Nilambur Road is NIL. The arrival time of 06349 at Nilambur Road is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambalam is 11km away.

06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special?

Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction are major halts where KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06349 KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special?

Train number of KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special is 06349. You can check entire KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06349 train schedule KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special train time table KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special ka time table KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special kitne baje hai KCVL NIL Raja Rani Special ka number06349 train time table