06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kochuveli Mangalore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

21:25
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
22:20
22:23
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
thu sat

4
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
thu sat

5
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
00:47
00:50
Halt: 3 Min
199 Km
Day 2
fri sun

6
Thrisur
(TCR)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
273 Km
Day 2
fri sun

7
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
308 Km
Day 2
fri sun

8
Tirur
(TIR)
03:43
03:45
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
fri sun

9
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
04:27
04:30
Halt: 3 Min
394 Km
Day 2
fri sun

10
Kannur
(CAN)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
483 Km
Day 2
fri sun

11
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
569 Km
Day 2
fri sun

12
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
09:20
616 Km
Day 2
fri sun

06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06355. At the top of the page, one can find the 06355 train route and the 06355 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Junction (MAJN) at 09:20 on day 2. It runs Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 616 kilometre. 06355 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction.

06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06355 train time table, travelling by 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 06355 from Kochuveli is 21:25. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06355 at Kollam Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 06355 from Kollam Jn is 22:23. The total halt time of train 06355 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06355 at Kayankulam Jn is 23:04. The departure time of train 06355 from Kayankulam Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 06355 at Kayankulam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 43km.

4. Alappuzha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06355 at Alappuzha is 23:53. The departure time of train 06355 from Alappuzha is 23:55. The total halt time of train 06355 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 57km.

5. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06355 at Ernakulam Jn is 00:47. The departure time of train 06355 from Ernakulam Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 06355 at Ernakulam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 57km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 74km.

6. Thrisur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06355 at Thrisur is 02:08. The departure time of train 06355 from Thrisur is 02:10. The total halt time of train 06355 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

7. Shoranur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06355 at Shoranur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 06355 from Shoranur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 06355 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 45km.

8. Tirur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06355 at Tirur is 03:43. The departure time of train 06355 from Tirur is 03:45. The total halt time of train 06355 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

9. Kozhikkode

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06355 at Kozhikkode is 04:27. The departure time of train 06355 from Kozhikkode is 04:30. The total halt time of train 06355 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 89km.

10. Kannur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 06355 at Kannur is 06:00. The departure time of train 06355 from Kannur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 06355 at Kannur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 89km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 86km.

11. Kasaragod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 06355 at Kasaragod is 07:28. The departure time of train 06355 from Kasaragod is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06355 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 47km.

12. Mangalore Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06355 at Mangalore Junction is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 47km away.

06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special?

Shoranur Junction, Kannur are major halts where KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06355 KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special?

Train number of KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special is 06355. You can check entire KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06355 train schedule KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special train time table KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special ka time table KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special kitne baje hai KCVL MAJN Antyodaya Special ka number06355 train time table