06381 BNC KQZ Demu Train Time Table


Bangalore Cant Kolar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
18:01
18:02
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Whitefield
(WFD)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Devangonthi
(DKN)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Malur
(MLO)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Tyakal
(TCL)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Maralahalli
(MZV)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Bangarapet
(BWT)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Kolar
(KQZ)
20:15
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06381 BNC KQZ Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bangalore Cant (BNC) and Kolar (KQZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06381. At the top of the page, one can find the 06381 train route and the 06381 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolar (KQZ) at 20:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 81 kilometre. 06381 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangalore Cant, Bangalore East, Baiyyappanahali, Krishnarajapurm, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal, Maralahalli, Bangarapet, Kolar.

06381 BNC KQZ Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 06381 train time table, travelling by 06381 BNC KQZ Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangalore Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The departure time of train 06381 from Bangalore Cant is 17:55. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

2. Bangalore East

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06381 at Bangalore East is 18:01. The departure time of train 06381 from Bangalore East is 18:02. The total halt time of train 06381 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

3. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06381 at Baiyyappanahali is 18:07. The departure time of train 06381 from Baiyyappanahali is 18:08. The total halt time of train 06381 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 3km.

4. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06381 at Krishnarajapurm is 18:11. The departure time of train 06381 from Krishnarajapurm is 18:12. The total halt time of train 06381 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 5km.

5. Hoodi Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 06381 at Hoodi Halt is 18:17. The departure time of train 06381 from Hoodi Halt is 18:18. The total halt time of train 06381 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 3km.

6. Whitefield

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06381 at Whitefield is 18:22. The departure time of train 06381 from Whitefield is 18:23. The total halt time of train 06381 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 8km.

7. Devangonthi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 06381 at Devangonthi is 18:31. The departure time of train 06381 from Devangonthi is 18:32. The total halt time of train 06381 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 12km.

8. Malur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 06381 at Malur is 18:41. The departure time of train 06381 from Malur is 18:42. The total halt time of train 06381 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 9km.

9. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 06381 at Byatrayanhalli is 18:49. The departure time of train 06381 from Byatrayanhalli is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06381 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 6km.

10. Tyakal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 06381 at Tyakal is 18:57. The departure time of train 06381 from Tyakal is 18:58. The total halt time of train 06381 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maralahalli at a distance of 6km.

11. Maralahalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Maralahalli is MZV. The arrival time of 06381 at Maralahalli is 19:02. The departure time of train 06381 from Maralahalli is 19:03. The total halt time of train 06381 at Maralahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 6km.

12. Bangarapet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06381 at Bangarapet is 19:20. The departure time of train 06381 from Bangarapet is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06381 at Bangarapet is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maralahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kolar at a distance of 17km.

13. Kolar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bangalore Cant. The station code of Kolar is KQZ. The arrival time of 06381 at Kolar is 20:15. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 17km away.

06381 BNC KQZ Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06381 BNC KQZ Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu?

Bangarapet are major halts where BNC KQZ Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06381 BNC KQZ Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06381 BNC KQZ Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BNC KQZ Demu?

Train number of BNC KQZ Demu is 06381. You can check entire BNC KQZ Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06381 train schedule BNC KQZ Demu train time table BNC KQZ Demu ka time table BNC KQZ Demu kitne baje hai BNC KQZ Demu ka number06381 train time table