06382 KQZ BNC Demu Train Time Table


Kolar Bangalore Cant   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolar
(KQZ)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Bangarapet
(BWT)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Maralahalli
(MZV)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Tyakal
(TCL)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Malur
(MLO)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Whitefield
(WFD)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
09:40
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06382 KQZ BNC Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kolar (KQZ) and Bangalore Cant (BNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06382. At the top of the page, one can find the 06382 train route and the 06382 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolar (KQZ) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 09:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 81 kilometre. 06382 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolar, Bangarapet, Maralahalli, Tyakal, Malur, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant.

06382 KQZ BNC Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 06382 train time table, travelling by 06382 KQZ BNC Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu. The station code of Kolar is KQZ. The departure time of train 06382 from Kolar is 07:15. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 17km.

2. Bangarapet

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06382 at Bangarapet is 07:50. The departure time of train 06382 from Bangarapet is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06382 at Bangarapet is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Maralahalli at a distance of 6km.

3. Maralahalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Maralahalli is MZV. The arrival time of 06382 at Maralahalli is 08:06. The departure time of train 06382 from Maralahalli is 08:07. The total halt time of train 06382 at Maralahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 6km.

4. Tyakal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 06382 at Tyakal is 08:13. The departure time of train 06382 from Tyakal is 08:14. The total halt time of train 06382 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maralahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 15km.

5. Malur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 06382 at Malur is 08:27. The departure time of train 06382 from Malur is 08:28. The total halt time of train 06382 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 20km.

6. Whitefield

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06382 at Whitefield is 08:45. The departure time of train 06382 from Whitefield is 08:46. The total halt time of train 06382 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 3km.

7. Hoodi Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 06382 at Hoodi Halt is 08:51. The departure time of train 06382 from Hoodi Halt is 08:52. The total halt time of train 06382 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

8. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06382 at Krishnarajapurm is 08:59. The departure time of train 06382 from Krishnarajapurm is 09:00. The total halt time of train 06382 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

9. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06382 at Baiyyappanahali is 09:05. The departure time of train 06382 from Baiyyappanahali is 09:06. The total halt time of train 06382 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

10. Bangalore East

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06382 at Bangalore East is 09:11. The departure time of train 06382 from Bangalore East is 09:12. The total halt time of train 06382 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

11. Bangalore Cant

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06382 at Bangalore Cant is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away.

06382 KQZ BNC Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06382 KQZ BNC Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu?

Bangarapet are major halts where KQZ BNC Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06382 KQZ BNC Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06382 KQZ BNC Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KQZ BNC Demu?

Train number of KQZ BNC Demu is 06382. You can check entire KQZ BNC Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06382 train schedule KQZ BNC Demu train time table KQZ BNC Demu ka time table KQZ BNC Demu kitne baje hai KQZ BNC Demu ka number06382 train time table