06383 CPT KQZ Demu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Channapatna Kolar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Channapatna
(CPT)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Ketohalli
(KHLL)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Bidadi
(BID)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Hejjala
(HJL)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Kengeri
(KGI)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Jnana Bharati Halt
(GNB)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Krishnadevaraya Halt
(KNDV)
17:48
17:49
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Malleswaram
(MWM)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Lottegollahalli
(LOGH)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Kodigehalli
(KDGH)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Bettahalsoor
(TLS)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Dodjala H
(DJL)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Kempegowda International Airport Station
(KIAD)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Devanahalli
(DHL)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Avatihalli H
(AVT)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Venkatagirikote Halt
(VTE)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Nandi Halt
(NDY)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Chik Ballapur
(CBP)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Gidnahali
(GDH)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Sidlaghatta
(IDT)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Hunsenahalli
(HUN)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Chintamani
(CMY)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Dodaanatta Halt
(DTT)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Srinivaspur
(SVS)
20:53
20:54
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Dalsanur
(DNU)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31
Gootihalli
(GKV)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

32
Gannaghatta
(GJT)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

33
Kolar
(KQZ)
21:30
202 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06383 CPT KQZ Demu is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Channapatna (CPT) and Kolar (KQZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06383. At the top of the page, one can find the 06383 train route and the 06383 train time table. It departs from the source station Channapatna (CPT) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolar (KQZ) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 202 kilometre. 06383 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Malleswaram, Yasvantpur Jn, Lottegollahalli, Kodigehalli, Yelahanka Jn, Bettahalsoor, Dodjala H, Kempegowda International Airport Station, Devanahalli, Avatihalli H, Venkatagirikote Halt, Nandi Halt, Chik Ballapur, Gidnahali, Sidlaghatta, Hunsenahalli, Chintamani, Dodaanatta Halt, Srinivaspur, Dalsanur, Gootihalli, Gannaghatta, Kolar.

06383 CPT KQZ Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 06383 train time table, travelling by 06383 CPT KQZ Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Channapatna

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The departure time of train 06383 from Channapatna is 16:50. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

2. Ramanagaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06383 at Ramanagaram is 17:00. The departure time of train 06383 from Ramanagaram is 17:01. The total halt time of train 06383 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ketohalli at a distance of 7km.

3. Ketohalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Ketohalli is KHLL. The arrival time of 06383 at Ketohalli is 17:06. The departure time of train 06383 from Ketohalli is 17:07. The total halt time of train 06383 at Ketohalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 8km.

4. Bidadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06383 at Bidadi is 17:14. The departure time of train 06383 from Bidadi is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06383 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ketohalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 6km.

5. Hejjala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 06383 at Hejjala is 17:22. The departure time of train 06383 from Hejjala is 17:23. The total halt time of train 06383 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 11km.

6. Kengeri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06383 at Kengeri is 17:32. The departure time of train 06383 from Kengeri is 17:33. The total halt time of train 06383 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jnana Bharati Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Jnana Bharati Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Jnana Bharati Halt is GNB. The arrival time of 06383 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 17:37. The departure time of train 06383 from Jnana Bharati Halt is 17:38. The total halt time of train 06383 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 1km.

8. Nayandahalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 06383 at Nayandahalli is 17:41. The departure time of train 06383 from Nayandahalli is 17:42. The total halt time of train 06383 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jnana Bharati Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 06383 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 17:48. The departure time of train 06383 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 17:49. The total halt time of train 06383 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

10. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06383 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 18:05. The departure time of train 06383 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 18:10. The total halt time of train 06383 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 3km.

11. Malleswaram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 06383 at Malleswaram is 18:14. The departure time of train 06383 from Malleswaram is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06383 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

12. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06383 at Yasvantpur Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 06383 from Yasvantpur Jn is 18:21. The total halt time of train 06383 at Yasvantpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lottegollahalli at a distance of 2km.

13. Lottegollahalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Lottegollahalli is LOGH. The arrival time of 06383 at Lottegollahalli is 18:28. The departure time of train 06383 from Lottegollahalli is 18:29. The total halt time of train 06383 at Lottegollahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kodigehalli at a distance of 2km.

14. Kodigehalli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Kodigehalli is KDGH. The arrival time of 06383 at Kodigehalli is 18:32. The departure time of train 06383 from Kodigehalli is 18:33. The total halt time of train 06383 at Kodigehalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lottegollahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 6km.

15. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 06383 at Yelahanka Jn is 18:42. The departure time of train 06383 from Yelahanka Jn is 18:43. The total halt time of train 06383 at Yelahanka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodigehalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bettahalsoor at a distance of 8km.

16. Bettahalsoor

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Bettahalsoor is TLS. The arrival time of 06383 at Bettahalsoor is 18:53. The departure time of train 06383 from Bettahalsoor is 18:54. The total halt time of train 06383 at Bettahalsoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dodjala H at a distance of 4km.

17. Dodjala H

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Dodjala H is DJL. The arrival time of 06383 at Dodjala H is 18:59. The departure time of train 06383 from Dodjala H is 19:00. The total halt time of train 06383 at Dodjala H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettahalsoor is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kempegowda International Airport Station at a distance of 6km.

18. Kempegowda International Airport Station

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Kempegowda International Airport Station is KIAD. The arrival time of 06383 at Kempegowda International Airport Station is 19:07. The departure time of train 06383 from Kempegowda International Airport Station is 19:08. The total halt time of train 06383 at Kempegowda International Airport Station is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodjala H is 6km away. The next stopping station is Devanahalli at a distance of 5km.

19. Devanahalli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Devanahalli is DHL. The arrival time of 06383 at Devanahalli is 19:15. The departure time of train 06383 from Devanahalli is 19:16. The total halt time of train 06383 at Devanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kempegowda International Airport Station is 5km away. The next stopping station is Avatihalli H at a distance of 7km.

20. Avatihalli H

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Avatihalli H is AVT. The arrival time of 06383 at Avatihalli H is 19:23. The departure time of train 06383 from Avatihalli H is 19:24. The total halt time of train 06383 at Avatihalli H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanahalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Venkatagirikote Halt at a distance of 3km.

21. Venkatagirikote Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Venkatagirikote Halt is VTE. The arrival time of 06383 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 19:27. The departure time of train 06383 from Venkatagirikote Halt is 19:28. The total halt time of train 06383 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avatihalli H is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nandi Halt at a distance of 6km.

22. Nandi Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Nandi Halt is NDY. The arrival time of 06383 at Nandi Halt is 19:34. The departure time of train 06383 from Nandi Halt is 19:35. The total halt time of train 06383 at Nandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatagirikote Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chik Ballapur at a distance of 7km.

23. Chik Ballapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Chik Ballapur is CBP. The arrival time of 06383 at Chik Ballapur is 19:46. The departure time of train 06383 from Chik Ballapur is 19:47. The total halt time of train 06383 at Chik Ballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandi Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gidnahali at a distance of 8km.

24. Gidnahali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Gidnahali is GDH. The arrival time of 06383 at Gidnahali is 19:57. The departure time of train 06383 from Gidnahali is 19:58. The total halt time of train 06383 at Gidnahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Ballapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sidlaghatta at a distance of 7km.

25. Sidlaghatta

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Sidlaghatta is IDT. The arrival time of 06383 at Sidlaghatta is 20:08. The departure time of train 06383 from Sidlaghatta is 20:09. The total halt time of train 06383 at Sidlaghatta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidnahali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hunsenahalli at a distance of 10km.

26. Hunsenahalli

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Hunsenahalli is HUN. The arrival time of 06383 at Hunsenahalli is 20:19. The departure time of train 06383 from Hunsenahalli is 20:20. The total halt time of train 06383 at Hunsenahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidlaghatta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chintamani at a distance of 12km.

27. Chintamani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Chintamani is CMY. The arrival time of 06383 at Chintamani is 20:30. The departure time of train 06383 from Chintamani is 20:32. The total halt time of train 06383 at Chintamani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hunsenahalli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dodaanatta Halt at a distance of 10km.

28. Dodaanatta Halt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Dodaanatta Halt is DTT. The arrival time of 06383 at Dodaanatta Halt is 20:42. The departure time of train 06383 from Dodaanatta Halt is 20:43. The total halt time of train 06383 at Dodaanatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintamani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Srinivaspur at a distance of 11km.

29. Srinivaspur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Srinivaspur is SVS. The arrival time of 06383 at Srinivaspur is 20:53. The departure time of train 06383 from Srinivaspur is 20:54. The total halt time of train 06383 at Srinivaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodaanatta Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dalsanur at a distance of 8km.

30. Dalsanur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Dalsanur is DNU. The arrival time of 06383 at Dalsanur is 20:55. The departure time of train 06383 from Dalsanur is 20:56. The total halt time of train 06383 at Dalsanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivaspur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gootihalli at a distance of 5km.

31. Gootihalli

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Gootihalli is GKV. The arrival time of 06383 at Gootihalli is 21:04. The departure time of train 06383 from Gootihalli is 21:05. The total halt time of train 06383 at Gootihalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsanur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gannaghatta at a distance of 3km.

32. Gannaghatta

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Gannaghatta is GJT. The arrival time of 06383 at Gannaghatta is 21:09. The departure time of train 06383 from Gannaghatta is 21:10. The total halt time of train 06383 at Gannaghatta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gootihalli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kolar at a distance of 11km.

33. Kolar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Channapatna. The station code of Kolar is KQZ. The arrival time of 06383 at Kolar is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Gannaghatta is 11km away.

06383 CPT KQZ Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06383 CPT KQZ Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu?

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) are major halts where CPT KQZ Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06383 CPT KQZ Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06383 CPT KQZ Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPT KQZ Demu?

Train number of CPT KQZ Demu is 06383. You can check entire CPT KQZ Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06383 train schedule CPT KQZ Demu train time table CPT KQZ Demu ka time table CPT KQZ Demu kitne baje hai CPT KQZ Demu ka number06383 train time table