06387 SBC KQZ Demu Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Kolar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

08:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Channasandra
(CSDR)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Bettahalsoor
(TLS)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Kempegowda International Airport Station
(KIAD)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Devanahalli
(DHL)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Venkatagirikote Halt
(VTE)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Nandi Halt
(NDY)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chik Ballapur
(CBP)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Sidlaghatta
(IDT)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Hunsenahalli
(HUN)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Chintamani
(CMY)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Dodaanatta Halt
(DTT)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Srinivaspur
(SVS)
11:30
11:31
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Dalsanur
(DNU)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Gootihalli
(GKV)
11:50
11:51
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Kolar
(KQZ)
12:45
158 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06387 SBC KQZ Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Kolar (KQZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06387. At the top of the page, one can find the 06387 train route and the 06387 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolar (KQZ) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 158 kilometre. 06387 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Bangalore East, Baiyyappanahali, Channasandra, Yelahanka Jn, Bettahalsoor, Kempegowda International Airport Station, Devanahalli, Venkatagirikote Halt, Nandi Halt, Chik Ballapur, Sidlaghatta, Hunsenahalli, Chintamani, Dodaanatta Halt, Srinivaspur, Dalsanur, Gootihalli, Kolar.

06387 SBC KQZ Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 06387 train time table, travelling by 06387 SBC KQZ Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06387 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 08:35. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06387 at Bangalore Cant is 08:44. The departure time of train 06387 from Bangalore Cant is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06387 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

3. Bangalore East

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06387 at Bangalore East is 08:52. The departure time of train 06387 from Bangalore East is 08:53. The total halt time of train 06387 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 4km.

4. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06387 at Baiyyappanahali is 08:59. The departure time of train 06387 from Baiyyappanahali is 09:00. The total halt time of train 06387 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 4km away. The next stopping station is Channasandra at a distance of 3km.

5. Channasandra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Channasandra is CSDR. The arrival time of 06387 at Channasandra is 09:06. The departure time of train 06387 from Channasandra is 09:07. The total halt time of train 06387 at Channasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 13km.

6. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 06387 at Yelahanka Jn is 09:22. The departure time of train 06387 from Yelahanka Jn is 09:23. The total halt time of train 06387 at Yelahanka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channasandra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bettahalsoor at a distance of 8km.

7. Bettahalsoor

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bettahalsoor is TLS. The arrival time of 06387 at Bettahalsoor is 09:34. The departure time of train 06387 from Bettahalsoor is 09:35. The total halt time of train 06387 at Bettahalsoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kempegowda International Airport Station at a distance of 10km.

8. Kempegowda International Airport Station

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kempegowda International Airport Station is KIAD. The arrival time of 06387 at Kempegowda International Airport Station is 09:47. The departure time of train 06387 from Kempegowda International Airport Station is 09:48. The total halt time of train 06387 at Kempegowda International Airport Station is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettahalsoor is 10km away. The next stopping station is Devanahalli at a distance of 6km.

9. Devanahalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Devanahalli is DHL. The arrival time of 06387 at Devanahalli is 09:55. The departure time of train 06387 from Devanahalli is 09:56. The total halt time of train 06387 at Devanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kempegowda International Airport Station is 6km away. The next stopping station is Venkatagirikote Halt at a distance of 9km.

10. Venkatagirikote Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Venkatagirikote Halt is VTE. The arrival time of 06387 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 10:07. The departure time of train 06387 from Venkatagirikote Halt is 10:08. The total halt time of train 06387 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanahalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nandi Halt at a distance of 6km.

11. Nandi Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nandi Halt is NDY. The arrival time of 06387 at Nandi Halt is 10:14. The departure time of train 06387 from Nandi Halt is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06387 at Nandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatagirikote Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chik Ballapur at a distance of 7km.

12. Chik Ballapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chik Ballapur is CBP. The arrival time of 06387 at Chik Ballapur is 10:25. The departure time of train 06387 from Chik Ballapur is 10:26. The total halt time of train 06387 at Chik Ballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandi Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sidlaghatta at a distance of 16km.

13. Sidlaghatta

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Sidlaghatta is IDT. The arrival time of 06387 at Sidlaghatta is 10:46. The departure time of train 06387 from Sidlaghatta is 10:47. The total halt time of train 06387 at Sidlaghatta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Ballapur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Hunsenahalli at a distance of 9km.

14. Hunsenahalli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hunsenahalli is HUN. The arrival time of 06387 at Hunsenahalli is 10:57. The departure time of train 06387 from Hunsenahalli is 10:58. The total halt time of train 06387 at Hunsenahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidlaghatta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chintamani at a distance of 12km.

15. Chintamani

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chintamani is CMY. The arrival time of 06387 at Chintamani is 11:08. The departure time of train 06387 from Chintamani is 11:09. The total halt time of train 06387 at Chintamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hunsenahalli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dodaanatta Halt at a distance of 11km.

16. Dodaanatta Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dodaanatta Halt is DTT. The arrival time of 06387 at Dodaanatta Halt is 11:19. The departure time of train 06387 from Dodaanatta Halt is 11:20. The total halt time of train 06387 at Dodaanatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintamani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Srinivaspur at a distance of 10km.

17. Srinivaspur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Srinivaspur is SVS. The arrival time of 06387 at Srinivaspur is 11:30. The departure time of train 06387 from Srinivaspur is 11:31. The total halt time of train 06387 at Srinivaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodaanatta Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dalsanur at a distance of 8km.

18. Dalsanur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dalsanur is DNU. The arrival time of 06387 at Dalsanur is 11:41. The departure time of train 06387 from Dalsanur is 11:42. The total halt time of train 06387 at Dalsanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivaspur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gootihalli at a distance of 6km.

19. Gootihalli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gootihalli is GKV. The arrival time of 06387 at Gootihalli is 11:50. The departure time of train 06387 from Gootihalli is 11:51. The total halt time of train 06387 at Gootihalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kolar at a distance of 13km.

20. Kolar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kolar is KQZ. The arrival time of 06387 at Kolar is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Gootihalli is 13km away.

06387 SBC KQZ Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06387 SBC KQZ Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06387 SBC KQZ Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06387 SBC KQZ Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC KQZ Demu?

Train number of SBC KQZ Demu is 06387. You can check entire SBC KQZ Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06387 train schedule SBC KQZ Demu train time table SBC KQZ Demu ka time table SBC KQZ Demu kitne baje hai SBC KQZ Demu ka number06387 train time table