06388 KQZ BNC Demu Train Time Table


Kolar Bangalore Cant   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolar
(KQZ)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Gootihalli
(GKV)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Dalsanur
(DNU)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Srinivaspur
(SVS)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Dodaanatta Halt
(DTT)
14:43
14:44
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Chintamani
(CMY)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Hunsenahalli
(HUN)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Sidlaghatta
(IDT)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Chik Ballapur
(CBP)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Nandi Halt
(NDY)
15:41
15:42
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Venkatagirikote Halt
(VTE)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Devanahalli
(DHL)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Kempegowda International Airport Station
(KIAD)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Bettahalsoor
(TLS)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Channasandra
(CSDR)
16:56
16:58
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
17:40
154 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06388 KQZ BNC Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kolar (KQZ) and Bangalore Cant (BNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06388. At the top of the page, one can find the 06388 train route and the 06388 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolar (KQZ) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 17:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 154 kilometre. 06388 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolar, Gootihalli, Dalsanur, Srinivaspur, Dodaanatta Halt, Chintamani, Hunsenahalli, Sidlaghatta, Chik Ballapur, Nandi Halt, Venkatagirikote Halt, Devanahalli, Kempegowda International Airport Station, Bettahalsoor, Yelahanka Jn, Channasandra, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant.

06388 KQZ BNC Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 06388 train time table, travelling by 06388 KQZ BNC Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu. The station code of Kolar is KQZ. The departure time of train 06388 from Kolar is 14:00. The next stopping station is Gootihalli at a distance of 13km.

2. Gootihalli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Gootihalli is GKV. The arrival time of 06388 at Gootihalli is 14:14. The departure time of train 06388 from Gootihalli is 14:15. The total halt time of train 06388 at Gootihalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dalsanur at a distance of 6km.

3. Dalsanur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Dalsanur is DNU. The arrival time of 06388 at Dalsanur is 14:23. The departure time of train 06388 from Dalsanur is 14:24. The total halt time of train 06388 at Dalsanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gootihalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Srinivaspur at a distance of 8km.

4. Srinivaspur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Srinivaspur is SVS. The arrival time of 06388 at Srinivaspur is 14:32. The departure time of train 06388 from Srinivaspur is 14:33. The total halt time of train 06388 at Srinivaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dodaanatta Halt at a distance of 10km.

5. Dodaanatta Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Dodaanatta Halt is DTT. The arrival time of 06388 at Dodaanatta Halt is 14:43. The departure time of train 06388 from Dodaanatta Halt is 14:44. The total halt time of train 06388 at Dodaanatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivaspur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chintamani at a distance of 11km.

6. Chintamani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Chintamani is CMY. The arrival time of 06388 at Chintamani is 14:49. The departure time of train 06388 from Chintamani is 14:50. The total halt time of train 06388 at Chintamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodaanatta Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hunsenahalli at a distance of 12km.

7. Hunsenahalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Hunsenahalli is HUN. The arrival time of 06388 at Hunsenahalli is 15:00. The departure time of train 06388 from Hunsenahalli is 15:01. The total halt time of train 06388 at Hunsenahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintamani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sidlaghatta at a distance of 9km.

8. Sidlaghatta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Sidlaghatta is IDT. The arrival time of 06388 at Sidlaghatta is 15:09. The departure time of train 06388 from Sidlaghatta is 15:10. The total halt time of train 06388 at Sidlaghatta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hunsenahalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chik Ballapur at a distance of 16km.

9. Chik Ballapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Chik Ballapur is CBP. The arrival time of 06388 at Chik Ballapur is 15:29. The departure time of train 06388 from Chik Ballapur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 06388 at Chik Ballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidlaghatta is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nandi Halt at a distance of 7km.

10. Nandi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Nandi Halt is NDY. The arrival time of 06388 at Nandi Halt is 15:41. The departure time of train 06388 from Nandi Halt is 15:42. The total halt time of train 06388 at Nandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Ballapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Venkatagirikote Halt at a distance of 6km.

11. Venkatagirikote Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Venkatagirikote Halt is VTE. The arrival time of 06388 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 15:47. The departure time of train 06388 from Venkatagirikote Halt is 15:48. The total halt time of train 06388 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandi Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Devanahalli at a distance of 9km.

12. Devanahalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Devanahalli is DHL. The arrival time of 06388 at Devanahalli is 15:58. The departure time of train 06388 from Devanahalli is 15:59. The total halt time of train 06388 at Devanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatagirikote Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kempegowda International Airport Station at a distance of 6km.

13. Kempegowda International Airport Station

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Kempegowda International Airport Station is KIAD. The arrival time of 06388 at Kempegowda International Airport Station is 16:07. The departure time of train 06388 from Kempegowda International Airport Station is 16:08. The total halt time of train 06388 at Kempegowda International Airport Station is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bettahalsoor at a distance of 10km.

14. Bettahalsoor

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Bettahalsoor is TLS. The arrival time of 06388 at Bettahalsoor is 16:19. The departure time of train 06388 from Bettahalsoor is 16:20. The total halt time of train 06388 at Bettahalsoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kempegowda International Airport Station is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 06388 at Yelahanka Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 06388 from Yelahanka Jn is 16:42. The total halt time of train 06388 at Yelahanka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettahalsoor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Channasandra at a distance of 13km.

16. Channasandra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Channasandra is CSDR. The arrival time of 06388 at Channasandra is 16:56. The departure time of train 06388 from Channasandra is 16:58. The total halt time of train 06388 at Channasandra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

17. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06388 at Baiyyappanahali is 17:03. The departure time of train 06388 from Baiyyappanahali is 17:04. The total halt time of train 06388 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channasandra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 4km.

18. Bangalore East

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06388 at Bangalore East is 17:10. The departure time of train 06388 from Bangalore East is 17:11. The total halt time of train 06388 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

19. Bangalore Cant

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Kolar. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06388 at Bangalore Cant is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away.

06388 KQZ BNC Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06388 KQZ BNC Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06388 KQZ BNC Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06388 KQZ BNC Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KQZ BNC Demu?

Train number of KQZ BNC Demu is 06388. You can check entire KQZ BNC Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06388 train schedule KQZ BNC Demu train time table KQZ BNC Demu ka time table KQZ BNC Demu kitne baje hai KQZ BNC Demu ka number06388 train time table